Eross Posted July 12, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 166 Topics Per Day: 0.09 Content Count: 377 Reputation: 12 Joined: 04/05/20 Last Seen: 14 hours ago Share Posted July 12, 2021 Hi ! everybody know that reseting stats can be done by using resetstatus; script .. But how about if I only want to reset is STR or AGI or Dex ?? How to do that ??? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Emistry Posted August 25, 2021 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted August 25, 2021 may try something like this prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{ for (.@stat = bStr; .@stat <= bLuk; .@stat++) .@param[.@stat - bStr] = readparam(.@stat); mes "Select the stats to reset to 1."; do { .@menu$ += "Str - "+ .@param[0] + ":"; .@menu$ += "Vit - "+ .@param[1] + ":"; .@menu$ += "Int - "+ .@param[2] + ":"; .@menu$ += "Agi - "+ .@param[3] + ":"; .@menu$ += "Dex - "+ .@param[4] + ":"; .@menu$ += "Luk - "+ .@param[5] + ":"; .@menu$ += "Reset"; .@i = select(.@menu$); .@param[.@i] = 1; } while (.@i <= 6); resetstatus; for (.@stat = bStr; .@stat <= bLuk; .@stat++) { while (readparam(.@stat) < .@param[.@stat - bStr]) statusup .@stat; } end; } 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 DorekoNeko Posted July 12, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Reputation: 2 Joined: 08/17/16 Last Seen: October 28, 2024 Share Posted July 12, 2021 Here you have a list of possible commands to use in a script: https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt I've read it quickly but I don't see any command to do what you're asking, so it is very possible that you need to implement the command in the source. I might do that later if I have some time. It should be pretty easy by copying and pasting the `pc_resetstate` method. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 nihkub Posted July 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 5 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/21/21 Last Seen: September 1, 2021 Share Posted July 23, 2021 On 7/12/2021 at 11:44 AM, Origami said: Hi ! everybody know that reseting stats can be done by using resetstatus; script .. But how about if I only want to reset is STR or AGI or Dex ?? How to do that ??? This is not a 'reset' tho, But you can use @STR/AGI/DEX/VIT/INT/LUK (-)Number. Example: *I'm gonna 'reset' my STR to 1.* @str - 98 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Eross Posted July 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 166 Topics Per Day: 0.09 Content Count: 377 Reputation: 12 Joined: 04/05/20 Last Seen: 14 hours ago Author Share Posted July 23, 2021 5 hours ago, nihkub said: This is not a 'reset' tho, But you can use @STR/AGI/DEX/VIT/INT/LUK (-)Number. Example: *I'm gonna 'reset' my STR to 1.* @str - 98 Yes but your Status Point doesnt get refunded Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Eross
Hi ! everybody know that reseting stats can be done by using resetstatus; script .. But how about if I only want to reset is STR or AGI or Dex ?? How to do that ???
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.