noobsai Posted November 2, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 32 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 70 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/05/12 Last Seen: February 17 Share Posted November 2, 2020 (edited) Hi Guys, I have problem regarding my costumes not going to the correct storage section which is "Costumes" My Client is 20180620 using https://github.com/zackdreaver/ROenglishPRE/ data and system folder. Please help me fix this issue and make my costumes go into the "Cstm"/costume section of the storage. Thank you Edited November 2, 2020 by noobsai Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Balfear Posted November 2, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 13 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 256 Reputation: 245 Joined: 07/24/13 Last Seen: March 24 Share Posted November 2, 2020 (edited) 4 hours ago, noobsai said: Hi Guys, I have problem regarding my costumes not going to the correct storage section which is "Costumes" My Client is 20180620 using https://github.com/zackdreaver/ROenglishPRE/ data and system folder. Please help me fix this issue and make my costumes go into the "Cstm"/costume section of the storage. Thank you You should set "costume = true" value in your item info for equips that you want to show in costume tab. Example: [2206] = { unidentifiedDisplayName = "Hat", unidentifiedResourceName = "ĸ", unidentifiedDescriptionName = { "Unknown Item, can be identified by using a ^6666CCMagnifier^000000." }, identifiedDisplayName = "Wedding Veil", identifiedResourceName = "�����", identifiedDescriptionName = { "A transparent veil worn by brides on the day of their wedding.", "Mdef +5", "Class:^6666CC Headgear^000000", "Defense:^0000FF 0^000000", "Position:^6666CC Upper^000000", "Weight:^009900 10^000000", "Jobs:^6666CC Female Only", "All jobs^000000" }, slotCount = 0, ClassNum = 44, costume = true }, Edited November 2, 2020 by Balfear Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 noobsai Posted November 4, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 32 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 70 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/05/12 Last Seen: February 17 Author Share Posted November 4, 2020 On 11/3/2020 at 5:02 AM, Balfear said: You should set "costume = true" value in your item info for equips that you want to show in costume tab. Example: [2206] = { unidentifiedDisplayName = "Hat", unidentifiedResourceName = "ĸ", unidentifiedDescriptionName = { "Unknown Item, can be identified by using a ^6666CCMagnifier^000000." }, identifiedDisplayName = "Wedding Veil", identifiedResourceName = "�����", identifiedDescriptionName = { "A transparent veil worn by brides on the day of their wedding.", "Mdef +5", "Class:^6666CC Headgear^000000", "Defense:^0000FF 0^000000", "Position:^6666CC Upper^000000", "Weight:^009900 10^000000", "Jobs:^6666CC Female Only", "All jobs^000000" }, slotCount = 0, ClassNum = 44, costume = true }, I already did that on my Iteminfo.lua and lub file but still not going to costume tab. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Syon Posted September 28, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 42 Reputation: 11 Joined: 10/31/16 Last Seen: November 5, 2024 Share Posted September 28, 2022 I was having the same issue and here is how to solve it. Make sure the function at the end of the iteminfo.lua or iteminfo.lub is correct. Old iteminfo.lua files does not include the costume parameter in the main function. Here is the function in the latest iteminfo.lua from @llchrisll function main() for ItemID, DESC in pairs(tbl) do result, msg = AddItem(ItemID, DESC.unidentifiedDisplayName, DESC.unidentifiedResourceName, DESC.identifiedDisplayName, DESC.identifiedResourceName, DESC.slotCount, DESC.ClassNum) if not result == true then return false, msg end for k, v in pairs(DESC.unidentifiedDescriptionName) do result, msg = AddItemUnidentifiedDesc(ItemID, v) if not result == true then return false, msg end end for k, v in pairs(DESC.identifiedDescriptionName) do result, msg = AddItemIdentifiedDesc(ItemID, v) if not result == true then return false, msg end end if nil ~= DESC.EffectID then result, msg = AddItemEffectInfo(ItemID, DESC.EffectID) end if not result == true then return false, msg end if nil ~= DESC.costume then result, msg = AddItemIsCostume(ItemID, DESC.costume) end if not result == true then return false, msg end end return true, "good" end function main_server() for ItemID, DESC in pairs(tbl) do result, msg = AddItem(ItemID, DESC.identifiedDisplayName, DESC.slotCount) if not result == true then return false, msg end end return true, "good" end Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Queen Freya Posted February 19, 2024 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 5 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/15/21 Last Seen: April 6 Share Posted February 19, 2024 On 9/28/2022 at 10:25 AM, Syon said: I was having the same issue and here is how to solve it. Make sure the function at the end of the iteminfo.lua or iteminfo.lub is correct. Old iteminfo.lua files does not include the costume parameter in the main function. Here is the function in the latest iteminfo.lua from @llchrisll function main() for ItemID, DESC in pairs(tbl) do result, msg = AddItem(ItemID, DESC.unidentifiedDisplayName, DESC.unidentifiedResourceName, DESC.identifiedDisplayName, DESC.identifiedResourceName, DESC.slotCount, DESC.ClassNum) if not result == true then return false, msg end for k, v in pairs(DESC.unidentifiedDescriptionName) do result, msg = AddItemUnidentifiedDesc(ItemID, v) if not result == true then return false, msg end end for k, v in pairs(DESC.identifiedDescriptionName) do result, msg = AddItemIdentifiedDesc(ItemID, v) if not result == true then return false, msg end end if nil ~= DESC.EffectID then result, msg = AddItemEffectInfo(ItemID, DESC.EffectID) end if not result == true then return false, msg end if nil ~= DESC.costume then result, msg = AddItemIsCostume(ItemID, DESC.costume) end if not result == true then return false, msg end end return true, "good" end function main_server() for ItemID, DESC in pairs(tbl) do result, msg = AddItem(ItemID, DESC.identifiedDisplayName, DESC.slotCount) if not result == true then return false, msg end end return true, "good" end at which location should I add this? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
noobsai
Hi Guys,
I have problem regarding my costumes not going to the correct storage section which is "Costumes"
My Client is 20180620 using https://github.com/zackdreaver/ROenglishPRE/ data and system folder.
Please help me fix this issue and make my costumes go into the "Cstm"/costume section of the storage.
Edited by noobsaiThank you
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.