Jump to content
  • 0

Disable mini boss and boss card in Card Trader


DrakeSky

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  27
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  69
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/27/18
  • Last Seen:  

Hi! Scripters,

Please help me on this, I want to disable or blacklist the mini boss card and boss card on this card trader script.

TIA and Keep Safe!

Script Below:

prontera,151,163,6    script    Sample    100,{
    getinventorylist;
    for (.@i = 0; .@i < @inventorylist_count; .@i++) {
        if (getiteminfo(@inventorylist_id[.@i], 2) == 6) {
            .@menu$ = .@menu$ + getitemname(@inventorylist_id[.@i]) + ":";
            .@cards[getarraysize(.@cards)] = @inventorylist_id[.@i];
            .@qt[getarraysize(.@qt)] = @inventorylist_amount[.@i];
        }
    }
    
    .@i = 0;
    
    mes "Please select 3 cards...";
    while (.@i < 3) {
        if (getarraysize(.@c)) {
            mes "> 1x " + getitemname(.@c[.@j]);
            .@j++;
        }
        .@s = select(.@menu$) - 1;
        .@c[getarraysize(.@c)] = .@cards[.@s];
        cleararray .@qt[.@s], (.@qt[.@s] < 1 ? 0 : (.@qt[.@s]-1)), 1;
        if (!.@qt[.@s])
            .@menu$ = replacestr(.@menu$, getitemname(.@cards[.@s]), "");
        .@i++;
    }
    
    .@size = getarraysize(.@c);
    mes "> 1x " + getitemname(.@c[.@j]);
    next;
    mes "Are you sure you want to trade these cards?";
    
    if (select("~ Yes:~ No") & 2) end;
    
    for (.@i = 0; .@i < .@size; .@i++)
        delitem .@c[.@i], 1;
    
    getitem rand(4001,4407), 1;
    
    close;
}

 

Edited by Patskie
codebox
Link to comment
Share on other sites

7 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  18
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  2044
  • Reputation:   682
  • Joined:  10/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

wow !! who actually write out this formula, marvelous !!
me wanna give credits to whoever can write this formula out

anyways, all you have to do is just add an SQL query for it

https://github.com/AnnieRuru/Release/blob/master/scripts/Utility/choose3card_1randomcard/choose3card_1randomcard_0.1r.txt

 

EDIT: found out ->

https://rathena.org/board/topic/124490-3-cards-of-your-choice-1-random-card/?do=findComment&comment=381238

Edited by AnnieRuru
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  27
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  69
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/27/18
  • Last Seen:  

20 hours ago, AnnieRuru said:

wow !! who actually write out this formula, marvelous !!
me wanna give credits to whoever can write this formula out

anyways, all you have to do is just add an SQL query for it

https://gist.github.com/AnnieRuru/d74dc61ff6b44301688f6c6e3e3d861c

 

EDIT: found out ->

https://rathena.org/board/topic/124490-3-cards-of-your-choice-1-random-card/?do=findComment&comment=381238

Thank you for this Ms. AnnieRuru!, if you don't mind me asking, is there a way that I can blacklist a specific card? Like if I want to remove poring card on the list I will put 4001 something like that. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  18
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  2044
  • Reputation:   682
  • Joined:  10/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

11 hours ago, Bringer said:

another version for boss card to boss card

open another topic, you always seems to asking questions on another person's topic and mess up the conversation
same goes to this -> https://rathena.org/board/topic/126009-deadbloody-branch-timer/?do=findComment&comment=386976
I'll ignore all your post on this forum from now on if you don't open a new topic, I'm backseat moderating atm
I don't have moderation power on rathena forum,

 

 

4 hours ago, DrakeSky said:

Like if I want to remove poring card on the list I will put 4001 something like that. 

https://github.com/AnnieRuru/Release/blob/master/scripts/Utility/choose3card_1randomcard/choose3card_1randomcard_0.2r.txt

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  27
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  69
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/27/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 10/15/2020 at 12:50 AM, AnnieRuru said:

open another topic, you always seems to asking questions on another person's topic and mess up the conversation
same goes to this -> https://rathena.org/board/topic/126009-deadbloody-branch-timer/?do=findComment&comment=386976
I'll ignore all your post on this forum from now on if you don't open a new topic, I'm backseat moderating atm
I don't have moderation power on rathena forum,

 

 

https://github.com/AnnieRuru/Release/blob/master/scripts/Utility/choose3card_1randomcard/choose3card_1randomcard_0.2r.txt

Oh my god! This is so perfect! AnnieRuru, thank you so much for your help. ^_^ 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  27
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  69
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/27/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 10/15/2020 at 12:50 AM, AnnieRuru said:

open another topic, you always seems to asking questions on another person's topic and mess up the conversation
same goes to this -> https://rathena.org/board/topic/126009-deadbloody-branch-timer/?do=findComment&comment=386976
I'll ignore all your post on this forum from now on if you don't open a new topic, I'm backseat moderating atm
I don't have moderation power on rathena forum,

 

 

https://github.com/AnnieRuru/Release/blob/master/scripts/Utility/choose3card_1randomcard/choose3card_1randomcard_0.2r.txt

By the way, Ms. AnnieRuru, how can I fix this blue message on the box? The blue message on the Please select 3 cards.

See attached file.

ct.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  18
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  2044
  • Reputation:   682
  • Joined:  10/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

it supposed to look like this
screen2020rAthena000.jpg

here is the documentation from script_commands.txt
https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt#L1101-L1118

 

if your client don't support it then change F_MesItemInfo into getitemname as usual

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...