mauiboy Posted September 2, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 63 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/06/16 Last Seen: February 1 Share Posted September 2, 2016 I got this source code here, https://rathena.org/board/topic/97707-soul-link-strip/ but i getting errors. Need help. thanks! Nevermind, I found this and working (ctto). https://rathena.org/board/topic/86906-stalker-bypass-fcp/#entry220215 if ( sd && tsc && sd->sc.data[SC_SPIRIT] && sd->sc.data[SC_SPIRIT]->val2 == SL_ROGUE && rand()%100 < 15 && ( skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON && tsc->data[SC_CP_WEAPON] || skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD && tsc->data[SC_CP_SHIELD] || skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR && tsc->data[SC_CP_ARMOR] || skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM && tsc->data[SC_CP_HELM] ) ) { int item_id = 7139; // Glistening Coat int ii; ARR_FIND( 0, MAX_INVENTORY, ii, sd->status.inventory[ii].nameid == item_id ); if ( ii < MAX_INVENTORY ) { pc_delitem( sd, ii, 1, 0, 0, LOG_TYPE_CONSUME); switch ( skill_id ) { case RG_STRIPWEAPON: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_WEAPON, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( NULL, bl, SC_STRIPWEAPON, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; case RG_STRIPSHIELD: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_SHIELD, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( NULL, bl, SC_STRIPSHIELD, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; case RG_STRIPARMOR: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_ARMOR, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( NULL, bl, SC_STRIPARMOR, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; case RG_STRIPHELM: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_HELM, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( NULL, bl, SC_STRIPHELM, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; } clif_skill_nodamage( src, bl, skill_id, skill_lv, i ); break; } } But still got 1 problem, i need it to consume 1 Glist every attempt. This code only consume when successful strip. Thanks in advance! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 Stolao Posted September 2, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1443 Reputation: 344 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: Sunday at 01:58 PM Share Posted September 2, 2016 if your preadd this to your db/import/skill_require_db.txt 215,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPWEAPON 216,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPSHIELD 217,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPARMOR 218,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPHELM and if your re add this instead 215,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPWEAPON 216,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPSHIELD 217,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPARMOR 218,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPHELM 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 fictionx Posted September 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 122 Reputation: 17 Joined: 12/10/12 Last Seen: April 16 Share Posted September 3, 2016 (edited) Try this. In skill.c search case SC_STRIPACCESSARY: { unsigned short location = 0; int d = 0; Add after that: unsigned char ii = 0; Search: //Attempts to strip at rate i and duration d if( (i = skill_strip_equip(src,bl, location, i, skill_lv, d)) || (skill_id != ST_FULLSTRIP && skill_id != GC_WEAPONCRUSH ) ) clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv,i); after that, add: if (!i && (skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON || skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD || skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR || skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM)) { int idx = sd ? pc_search_inventory(sd, 7139) : -1; if (idx >= 0) { struct status_change *sc_ = status_get_sc(src); if (sc_->data[SC_SPIRIT]) { if (sc_->data[SC_SPIRIT]->val2 == SL_ROGUE) { if (rnd() % 100 >= ii) { enum sc_type sc_atk; if (skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON) sc_atk = SC_STRIPWEAPON; else if (skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD) sc_atk = SC_STRIPSHIELD; else if (skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR) sc_atk = SC_STRIPARMOR; else if (skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM) sc_atk = SC_STRIPHELM; else sc_atk = SC_NONE; if (sc_atk != SC_NONE) { sc_start(src,bl, sc_atk, 100, skill_lv, d); clif_skill_nodamage(src, bl, skill_id, skill_lv, i); i = 1; } } pc_delitem(sd, idx, 1, 0, 1, LOG_TYPE_NONE); } } } Edited September 3, 2016 by fictionx Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Paroxysm Posted September 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 14 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 199 Reputation: 113 Joined: 12/24/11 Last Seen: October 29, 2020 Share Posted September 3, 2016 Where did you get that script? Try this: https://rathena.org/board/topic/87197-single-strip-bypass/ It works fine with me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mauiboy Posted September 4, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 63 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/06/16 Last Seen: February 1 Author Share Posted September 4, 2016 (edited) if your pre add this to your db/import/skill_require_db.txt 215,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPWEAPON 216,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPSHIELD 217,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPARMOR 218,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPHELM and if your re add this instead 215,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPWEAPON 216,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPSHIELD 217,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPARMOR 218,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPHELM I did not able to use this method but does the single strip consume glist in this method of yours? Many thanks Oppressive Overlord Try this. In skill.c search case SC_STRIPACCESSARY: { unsigned short location = 0; int d = 0; Add after that: unsigned char ii = 0; Search: //Attempts to strip at rate i and duration d if( (i = skill_strip_equip(src,bl, location, i, skill_lv, d)) || (skill_id != ST_FULLSTRIP && skill_id != GC_WEAPONCRUSH ) ) clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv,i); after that, add: if (!i && (skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON || skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD || skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR || skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM)) { int idx = sd ? pc_search_inventory(sd, 7139) : -1; if (idx >= 0) { struct status_change *sc_ = status_get_sc(src); if (sc_->data[SC_SPIRIT]) { if (sc_->data[SC_SPIRIT]->val2 == SL_ROGUE) { if (rnd() % 100 >= ii) { enum sc_type sc_atk; if (skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON) sc_atk = SC_STRIPWEAPON; else if (skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD) sc_atk = SC_STRIPSHIELD; else if (skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR) sc_atk = SC_STRIPARMOR; else if (skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM) sc_atk = SC_STRIPHELM; else sc_atk = SC_NONE; if (sc_atk != SC_NONE) { sc_start(src,bl, sc_atk, 100, skill_lv, d); clif_skill_nodamage(src, bl, skill_id, skill_lv, i); i = 1; } } pc_delitem(sd, idx, 1, 0, 1, LOG_TYPE_NONE); } } } Hello, i have tried this and it does not remove a single Chemical Protect status on your right screen when you succesfully bypass the FCP. And the strip success is almost 100%? How can I change it to default 15%? Where did you get that script? Try this: https://rathena.org/board/topic/87197-single-strip-bypass/ It works fine with me. However, in this code referred by Paroxysm, it works fine no problem, it removes the single chemical protect every successful single strip bypass. But there is one thing I want... How can I make it consume a glist every attempt like the code from fictionx? It only consume when you successfully used a single strip? Im not that good in codes. Can you help me guys? Many thanks! Edited September 4, 2016 by mauiboy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Stolao Posted September 23, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1443 Reputation: 344 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: Sunday at 01:58 PM Share Posted September 23, 2016 BUMP Don't bump without providing additional information. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 vBrenth Posted September 27, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 311 Reputation: 46 Joined: 11/06/11 Last Seen: Monday at 03:56 PM Share Posted September 27, 2016 BUMP Don't bump without providing additional information. How can I make it consume a glist every attempt like the code from fictionx? he already stated it. the source consume glistening coat every succesful strip, he wants it on every attempt. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Stolao Posted September 28, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1443 Reputation: 344 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: Sunday at 01:58 PM Share Posted September 28, 2016 ad·di·tion·al əˈdiSH(ə)n(ə)l/ adjective added, extra, or supplementary to what is already present or available. "we require additional information" BUMP Don't bump without providing additional information. How can I make it consume a glist every attempt like the code from fictionx? he already stated it. the source consume glistening coat every succesful strip, he wants it on every attempt. thanks vBrenth Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mauiboy Posted November 4, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 63 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/06/16 Last Seen: February 1 Author Share Posted November 4, 2016 (edited) if your pre add this to your db/import/skill_require_db.txt 215,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPWEAPON 216,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPSHIELD 217,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPARMOR 218,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPHELM and if your re add this instead 215,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPWEAPON 216,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPSHIELD 217,0,0,17:19:21:23:25,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPARMOR 218,0,0,12:14:16:18:20,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,7139,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //RG_STRIPHELM Sorry for the super late update. It's 100% working, however it consumes glist even WITHOUT soul link. And still got this problem, for example. 1 player(with FCP) got stripped by a linked stalker(example, shield is stripped). The enemy player cant use FCP to remove to strip status. Is there a way that I can FCP myself once I got stripped by a Linked Stalker? Edited November 7, 2016 by mauiboy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
mauiboy
I got this source code here,
https://rathena.org/board/topic/97707-soul-link-strip/
but i getting errors.
Need help. thanks!
Nevermind, I found this and working (ctto).
https://rathena.org/board/topic/86906-stalker-bypass-fcp/#entry220215
But still got 1 problem, i need it to consume 1 Glist every attempt. This code only consume when successful strip.
Thanks in advance!
Link to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.