Titan Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 135 Reputation: 4 Joined: 11/23/12 Last Seen: April 11, 2023 Share Posted October 21, 2015 (edited) Can anyone tell me what's wrong with my script? I want to add attention concentration but instead its output was endure see script below. TIA - script Buffer -1,{ skilleffect 45,0; sc_start SC_CONCENTRATION,420000,10; skilleffect 73,0; sc_start SC_KYRIE,420000,10; skilleffect 66,0; sc_start SC_IMPOSITIO,420000,5; skilleffect 34,0; sc_start SC_BLESSING,420000,10; skilleffect 29,0; sc_start SC_INCREASEAGI,420000,10; skilleffect 75,0; sc_start SC_GLORIA,420000,5; } // Buffer Duplicates //============================================================ alberta,25,240,6 duplicate(Buffer) Buffer#alb 110 Edited October 21, 2015 by Titan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2372 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 14 hours ago Share Posted October 21, 2015 make sure you use the right constant. refer to db/const.txt https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/db/const.txt#L1219 --> Archer's Attention Concentrate https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/db/const.txt#L1306 --> Lord Knight's Concentration 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2372 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 14 hours ago Share Posted October 21, 2015 probably you loaded a wrong script ? hmm Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Titan Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 135 Reputation: 4 Joined: 11/23/12 Last Seen: April 11, 2023 Author Share Posted October 21, 2015 script was working but not showing the right effect Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nanakiwurtz Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 81 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1654 Reputation: 583 Joined: 08/09/12 Last Seen: May 3 Share Posted October 21, 2015 Maybe SC_CONCENTRATE? 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
llchrisll Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 626 Reputation: 189 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: May 14 Share Posted October 21, 2015 (edited) Try the skill name itself: AC_CONCENTRATION instead of SC_CONCENTRATION Also I think that SC_CONCENTRATION is wrong, look a const.txt in the db folder, like nanakiwurtz mentioned. Regards, Chris Edited October 21, 2015 by llchrisll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Titan Posted October 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 135 Reputation: 4 Joined: 11/23/12 Last Seen: April 11, 2023 Author Share Posted October 21, 2015 (edited) Maybe SC_CONCENTRATE? It works! Thanks nanakiwurtz and emistry! Edited October 21, 2015 by Titan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Titan
Can anyone tell me what's wrong with my script? I want to add attention concentration but instead its output was endure
see script below. TIA
Edited by TitanLink to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.