Lord Ganja Posted September 1, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 141 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 444 Reputation: 22 Joined: 06/18/12 Last Seen: August 11, 2018 Share Posted September 1, 2015 I'm always getting this debug msg after I updated to the latest GIT [Debug]: script debug : 0 110007296 : MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ... Could it be because of the Script Engine Upgrade? This is the part of the script, OnInit: query_sql "show tables like 'accountlock'",.@AL$; if (.@AL$[0] == "") { debugmes "MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ..."; // create table the first time - myzter set $accountlock$,"2.0"; query_sql "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `accountlock` ( `account_id` int(11) unsigned NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`passwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`recov_pwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',PRIMARY KEY (`account_id`)) ENGINE=MyISAM"; end; } it should only show the debugmes on the first time I run the script. but now it always show the debug. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Ganja Posted September 2, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 141 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 444 Reputation: 22 Joined: 06/18/12 Last Seen: August 11, 2018 Author Share Posted September 2, 2015 (edited) just remove the whole thing then ... Wouldn't it affect anything if I removed the whole thing? It's okay as long as the accountlock table is already created? EDIT: FIXED after updating to ebaefc14762b519479ec17596dedf8f53cb37388 Edited September 2, 2015 by Lord Ganja Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Azeroth Posted September 1, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 121 Joined: 03/31/12 Last Seen: January 29, 2023 Share Posted September 1, 2015 I'm always getting this debug msg after I updated to the latest GIT [Debug]: script debug : 0 110007296 : MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ... Could it be because of the Script Engine Upgrade? This is the part of the script, OnInit: query_sql "show tables like 'accountlock'",.@AL$; if (.@AL$[0] == "") { debugmes "MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ..."; // create table the first time - myzter set $accountlock$,"2.0"; query_sql "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `accountlock` ( `account_id` int(11) unsigned NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`passwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`recov_pwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',PRIMARY KEY (`account_id`)) ENGINE=MyISAM"; end; } it should only show the debugmes on the first time I run the script. but now it always show the debug. it creates a table for `accountlock` for debugmes so nothing to worry about it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Ganja Posted September 1, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 141 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 444 Reputation: 22 Joined: 06/18/12 Last Seen: August 11, 2018 Author Share Posted September 1, 2015 I'm always getting this debug msg after I updated to the latest GIT [Debug]: script debug : 0 110007296 : MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ... Could it be because of the Script Engine Upgrade? This is the part of the script, OnInit: query_sql "show tables like 'accountlock'",.@AL$; if (.@AL$[0] == "") { debugmes "MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ..."; // create table the first time - myzter set $accountlock$,"2.0"; query_sql "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `accountlock` ( `account_id` int(11) unsigned NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`passwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`recov_pwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',PRIMARY KEY (`account_id`)) ENGINE=MyISAM"; end; } it should only show the debugmes on the first time I run the script. but now it always show the debug. it creates a table for `accountlock` for debugmes so nothing to worry about it. It should only create the table once right? But everytime I restart/reload the server, the debug mes always appear.. PLUS the full npc script doesn't work. I already checked the table `accountlock on the database, and it's already created.. But still whenever I restart/reload the server the debug mes still appear. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Azeroth Posted September 1, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 121 Joined: 03/31/12 Last Seen: January 29, 2023 Share Posted September 1, 2015 (edited) I'm always getting this debug msg after I updated to the latest GIT [Debug]: script debug : 0 110007296 : MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ... Could it be because of the Script Engine Upgrade? This is the part of the script, OnInit: query_sql "show tables like 'accountlock'",.@AL$; if (.@AL$[0] == "") { debugmes "MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ..."; // create table the first time - myzter set $accountlock$,"2.0"; query_sql "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `accountlock` ( `account_id` int(11) unsigned NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`passwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`recov_pwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',PRIMARY KEY (`account_id`)) ENGINE=MyISAM"; end; } it should only show the debugmes on the first time I run the script. but now it always show the debug. it creates a table for `accountlock` for debugmes so nothing to worry about it. It should only create the table once right? But everytime I restart/reload the server, the debug mes always appear.. PLUS the full npc script doesn't work. I already checked the table `accountlock on the database, and it's already created.. But still whenever I restart/reload the server the debug mes still appear. There's a problem with your script itself maybe you can try contact quesoph about this Account Lock System i got bought this also but i haven't try it. Edited September 1, 2015 by Azeroth Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Ganja Posted September 1, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 141 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 444 Reputation: 22 Joined: 06/18/12 Last Seen: August 11, 2018 Author Share Posted September 1, 2015 I already did contact him. But seems he's not really active.. Anyway, thanks. And favor please, if you ever tried it and encountered the same problem as mine, please let me know of what solution you did. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 2, 2015 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted September 2, 2015 just remove the debugmes if you dont want it... it's not really needed. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Ganja Posted September 2, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 141 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 444 Reputation: 22 Joined: 06/18/12 Last Seen: August 11, 2018 Author Share Posted September 2, 2015 just remove the debugmes if you dont want it... it's not really needed. Even if I removed it, this part still keeps on triggering even if the table is already created.. query_sql "show tables like 'accountlock'",.@AL$; if (.@AL$[0] == "") { debugmes "MySQL - Creating `accountlock` table ..."; // create table the first time - myzter set $accountlock$,"2.0"; query_sql "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS `accountlock` ( `account_id` int(11) unsigned NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`passwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',`recov_pwd` varchar(255) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',PRIMARY KEY (`account_id`)) ENGINE=MyISAM"; end; } Maybe I should change? dunno if (.@AL$[0] == "") { Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 2, 2015 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted September 2, 2015 just remove the whole thing then ... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Lord Ganja
I'm always getting this debug msg after I updated to the latest GIT
Could it be because of the Script Engine Upgrade?
This is the part of the script,
it should only show the debugmes on the first time I run the script. but now it always show the debug.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.