prism Posted August 19, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 1 Joined: 04/28/12 Last Seen: July 4, 2023 Share Posted August 19, 2015 How can I adjust the cost per second of this? I can't find it anywhere in the source. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted August 19, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted August 19, 2015 How can I adjust the cost per second of this? I can't find it anywhere in the source. I believe that the per second usage is the same as initial cast, just keeps reoccurring every second as a cost. 135,0,0,15,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //AS_CLOAKING The 15 in there is the cost of SP. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
prism Posted August 19, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 1 Joined: 04/28/12 Last Seen: July 4, 2023 Author Share Posted August 19, 2015 Thanks for the response. I did however find the answer. It's in status.c. Search for this: case SC_MAXIMIZEPOWER: case SC_CLOAKING: if(!status->charge(bl, 0, 1)) break; //Not enough SP to continue. sc_timer_next(sce->val2+tick, status->change_timer, bl->id, data); return 0; The 1 is the amount of SP drained per tick. Note: changing this will affect Maximize Power as well so you'll need to separate them into different cases. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted August 20, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted August 20, 2015 Thanks for the response. I did however find the answer. It's in status.c. Search for this: case SC_MAXIMIZEPOWER: case SC_CLOAKING: if(!status->charge(bl, 0, 1)) break; //Not enough SP to continue. sc_timer_next(sce->val2+tick, status->change_timer, bl->id, data); return 0; The 1 is the amount of SP drained per tick. Note: changing this will affect Maximize Power as well so you'll need to separate them into different cases. Ah very nice! 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
prism
How can I adjust the cost per second of this? I can't find it anywhere in the source.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.