Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 9, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Share Posted September 9, 2013 lets say i use mega phone for annouce ETC i change to announce like this Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 9, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 9, 2013 (edited) frontier,185,131,5 script Broadcaster 114,{ //what's the npc name to show in messages? set @npcname$, "Broadcaster"; //NPC Headers Name: set @header$,"[^0000ff" + @npcname$ + "^000000]"; //NPC COST PER Broadcast: set @broadcastfee, 10000000; //++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ mes @header$; mes "Hi, I'm the Broadcaster"; mes "I can Broadcast a message for you"; next; mes @header$; mes "It costs ^ff0000"+ @broadcastfee +"^000000 zeny "; next; mes @header$; mes "Would you like to Broadcast?"; switch (select("-yes","-No")){ case 1: if(@Broadcast> gettimetick(2)) { next; mes @header$; mes "Sorry you have to wait for 3min."; close; } next; mes @header$; if(Zeny<1000000) goto $nozenybc; set Zeny,zeny - @broadcastfee; mes "Please input your message."; next; input @broadcast$; announce "Message from "+strcharinfo(0)+": "+@broadcast$+"",0,0xB1FB17; close2; set @Broadcast, gettimetick(2)+180; dispbottom "Broadcaster: Please wait for 3min until next broadcast to avoid flooding."; end; case 2: mes "Suit yourself"; close; } $nozenybc: mes "I have to check that you have"; mes "enough money"; next; mes @header$; mes "Im sorry but you dont have ^ff0000"+@broadcastfee+"^000000 zeny"; mes "Go get it if you want to Broadcast"; close; } how can change the broadcast like this broadcast to botton Edited September 9, 2013 by Emistry topic merged. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rosemount Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 82 Reputation: 18 Joined: 01/02/12 Last Seen: March 25, 2023 Share Posted September 10, 2013 frontier,185,131,5 script Broadcaster 114,{ //what's the npc name to show in messages? set @npcname$, "Broadcaster"; //NPC Headers Name: set @header$,"[^0000ff" + @npcname$ + "^000000]"; //NPC COST PER Broadcast: set @broadcastfee, 10000000; //++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ mes @header$; mes "Hi, I'm the Broadcaster"; mes "I can Broadcast a message for you"; next; mes @header$; mes "It costs ^ff0000"+ @broadcastfee +"^000000 zeny "; next; mes @header$; mes "Would you like to Broadcast?"; switch (select("-yes","-No")){ case 1: if(@Broadcast> gettimetick(2)) { next; mes @header$; mes "Sorry you have to wait for 3min."; close; } next; mes @header$; if(Zeny<1000000) goto $nozenybc; set Zeny,zeny - @broadcastfee; mes "Please input your message."; next; input @broadcast$; announce "Message from "+strcharinfo(0)+": "+@broadcast$+"",0,0xB1FB17; close2; set @Broadcast, gettimetick(2)+180; dispbottom "Broadcaster: Please wait for 3min until next broadcast to avoid flooding."; end; case 2: mes "Suit yourself"; close; } $nozenybc: mes "I have to check that you have"; mes "enough money"; next; mes @header$; mes "Im sorry but you dont have ^ff0000"+@broadcastfee+"^000000 zeny"; mes "Go get it if you want to Broadcast"; close; } how can change the broadcast like this broadcast to botton find announce "Message from "+strcharinfo(0)+": "+@broadcast$+"",0,0xB1FB17; change to dispbottom "Message from "+strcharinfo(0)+": "+@broadcast$+"",0,0x9327e5; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 10, 2013 error like broascast msg change to Broadcast to Dispbottom only Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rosemount Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 82 Reputation: 18 Joined: 01/02/12 Last Seen: March 25, 2023 Share Posted September 10, 2013 try this dispbottom ""+strcharinfo(0)+": "+@broadcast$+""; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 10, 2013 i try i got error nothing happen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2370 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted September 10, 2013 it should be globalmes strcharinfo(0)+": "+@broadcast$; but still there is no way for you since you're using eathena ... only *Amod / rathena / hercules have IRC system even the IRC Channel Script i have...wont work for eathena.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 10, 2013 can you show the script master Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 11, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2370 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted September 11, 2013 http://rathena.org/board/topic/72907-channel-system/#entry157111 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 11, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 11, 2013 tnx Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon
lets say i use mega phone for annouce ETC i change to announce
like this
Link to comment
Share on other sites
9 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.