Lil Troll Posted July 31, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 38 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 276 Reputation: 24 Joined: 07/06/13 Last Seen: April 19, 2014 Share Posted July 31, 2013 (edited) Can anyone help me do this stuff, i dont have any preference for me to disect how to do it properly. Here is the script. function script Titles { setarray .@item$[0],6010,27307,27311; if(strcharinfo(0) == getequipid(4) == 6010 && getequipid(9) == 27307 &&getequipid(1) == 27311){ explode(.@item$,getitemname(getarg(0,0))," "); if(.@item$[0]!="") atcommand "@fakename [Novice Miner]"+strcharinfo(0); else atcommand "@fakename"; end; } Also in Item DB what should put? 6010,MiningPickaxe,Mining Pickaxe,3,0,,10,,,,,,,,,,,,,{},{callfunc("Titles",6010);},{atcommand @fakename;} 27307,MiningArmor,Mining Armor,3,0,,10,,,,,,,,,,,,,{},{callfunc("Titles",27307);},{atcommand @fakename;} 27311,MiningHelm,Mining Helm,3,0,,10,,,,,,,,,,,,,{},{callfunc("Titles",27311);},{atcommand @fakename;} And also anyone knows how to edit this? atcommand.c clif_displaymessage(sd->fd, msg_txt(1309)); // Fakename disabled I want to change the Fakename Disabled to Title has been removed. Edited July 31, 2013 by Lil Troll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skorm Posted July 31, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 33 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1282 Reputation: 393 Joined: 02/03/12 Last Seen: April 11 Share Posted July 31, 2013 It's unclear exactly what you want. To disable the fakename message just comment that line out. clif_displaymessage(sd->fd, "Title has been removed"); // Fakename disabled Have you tried something like that? 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted July 31, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted July 31, 2013 also there is a mistake in if(strcharinfo(0) == getequipid(4) == 6010 if <player name> == <something equiped> ??? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lil Troll Posted August 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 38 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 276 Reputation: 24 Joined: 07/06/13 Last Seen: April 19, 2014 Author Share Posted August 1, 2013 (edited) @sir skorm: I havent tested it yet, going to modify the src now. @sir capauche: should i try this: if(getequipid(4) == 6010 Edited August 1, 2013 by Lil Troll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 1, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 1, 2013 yeah Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lil Troll Posted August 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 38 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 276 Reputation: 24 Joined: 07/06/13 Last Seen: April 19, 2014 Author Share Posted August 1, 2013 Sir Capauche can you help me on this topic please. http://rathena.org/board/topic/85688-help-at-command-script/ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Lil Troll
Can anyone help me do this stuff, i dont have any preference for me to disect how to do it properly. Here is the script.
Also in Item DB what should put?
And also anyone knows how to edit this?
atcommand.c
I want to change the Fakename Disabled to Title has been removed.
Edited by Lil TrollLink to comment
Share on other sites
5 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.