Nash Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Share Posted June 6, 2013 Hi guys,I need a disguiser which disguises player into a mobbut only if he has equiped a certain armor He can choose any monsterjust need to put monster id ^^ please helpRegards Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 6, 2013 prontera,150,150,0 script Test 123,{ if(Disguised > 0) { mes "Do you want back to normal ?"; if(select("Yes:No")== 1) { atcommand "@undisguise"; set Disguised, 0; mes "Here you go!"; } else { mes "Have fun with your appearance"; } close; } mes "I can disguise you into any monster"; mes "Do you want to try?"; if(select("Of Course:No yet")==1) { if(isequipped(2220)) { //change the item id here mes "Type Monster Name or Monster ID?"; if(select("Name:Id")==1) { input @name$; atcommand "@disguise "+@name$; } else { input @id; atcommand "@disguise "+@id; } mes "Come back here to back to normal"; set Disguised, 1; close; } mes "You must wear HAT to be able to use me!"; } mes "Feel free to come back again"; close; } If you want to change the item ID: if(isequipped(2220)) { //change the item id here 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 6, 2013 Sample: 2220,Hat,Hat,5,1000,,200,,2,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,256,,0,1,16,{},{ atcommand "@disguise poring"; },{ atcommand "@undisguise"; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 6, 2013 hmm actually i want it in a npc so players can choose what disguise they want ^^ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 6, 2013 Awesome Script ^^ i love it Btw can u make it like if player unequips the item disguise goes Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 6, 2013 2220,Hat,Hat,5,1000,,200,,2,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,256,,0,1,16,{},{},{ atcommand "@undisguise"; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 6, 2013 (edited) Thx and is there any way i can make that script for class suites?Cause mob suite+ Cloak Cant be seen with maya p Edited June 6, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nanakiwurtz Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 81 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1654 Reputation: 583 Joined: 08/09/12 Last Seen: January 14, 2020 Share Posted June 6, 2013 Thank you Anakid! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 6, 2013 Thank you Anakid! You're welcome! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nanakiwurtz Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 81 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1654 Reputation: 583 Joined: 08/09/12 Last Seen: January 14, 2020 Share Posted June 6, 2013 But I think the item script could be made like this: 2220,Hat,Hat,5,1000,,200,,2,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,256,,0,1,16,{},{},{ if (Disguise==1) atcommand "@undisguise"; } So the atcommand won't be executed if the player isn't disguised. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 6, 2013 Hii guys can i request for Class disguise Npc? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted June 6, 2013 prontera,155,175,5 script Sample 757,{ if( select( "Disguise Monster","Un-Disguise" ) == 2 ){ mes "You are now un-disguised."; undisguise; }else{ mes "Enter Mob ID."; do{ input .@mob_id; if( !.@mob_id ) close; }while( getmonsterinfo( .@mob_id,MOB_NAME ) == "null" ); disguise .@mob_id; mes "Disguised into "+getmonsterinfo( .@mob_id,MOB_NAME ); } close; } alway make use of script command .... disguise and undisguise ... avoid of using @command in npc ... 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 6, 2013 But I think the item script could be made like this: 2220,Hat,Hat,5,1000,,200,,2,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,256,,0,1,16,{},{},{ if (Disguise==1) atcommand "@undisguise"; } So the atcommand won't be executed if the player isn't disguised. Yes It's fine. Hii guys can i request for Class disguise Npc? What do you mean by Class Disguise? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 6, 2013 But I think the item script could be made like this: 2220,Hat,Hat,5,1000,,200,,2,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,256,,0,1,16,{},{},{ if (Disguise==1) atcommand "@undisguise"; } So the atcommand won't be executed if the player isn't disguised. Yes It's fine. >Hii guys can i request for Class disguise Npc? What do you mean by Class Disguise? Hmm like if ur are wearing Specific armor you can disguise ur self into any other class Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 6, 2013 Try this; trunk/db/mob_db2.txt Add: 2700,Test,Test,Test,99,100,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1,7,83,0x37B5,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,607,100,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 trunk/db/mob_avail.txt Add: //Custom Monster(Jobs) 2700,4012,1,9,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 trunk/db/item_db2.txt Find and Replace: 2220,Hat,Hat,5,1000,,200,,2,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,256,,0,1,16,{},{ disguise 2700; },{ if (Disguise==1) undisguise; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 7, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 7, 2013 Its Not Working T_T Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted June 7, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted June 7, 2013 use changebase Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yoona Posted June 8, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 567 Reputation: 18 Joined: 04/15/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2016 Share Posted June 8, 2013 Excuse me guys, how about an Suit that can change you into other job? for example your an assassin then you equip for example the item named Sura Suit? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted June 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted June 10, 2013 (edited) As Emistry Said Use Changebaserefer to this script mes "[Test NPC]"; mes "Would you like to change your sprite?"; menu " - Yeah, that'd be !",yes," - No, wth are you on about?!",no; yes: mes "Excellent!"; mes "I will now make you look like a...."; changebase 4072; mes "^FF0000Shadow Chaser^000000!!"; close; no: mes "But but.. Shadow Chasers are T.T"; close; changebase 4072; Changebase "Jobid";Will change ur looks into that job Edited June 10, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yoona Posted June 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 567 Reputation: 18 Joined: 04/15/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2016 Share Posted June 10, 2013 Done =) i solve it by myself =) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TiMz Posted July 15, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 192 Reputation: 9 Joined: 05/08/13 Last Seen: August 23, 2024 Share Posted July 15, 2013 Thx and is there any way i can make that script for class suites? Cause mob suite+ Cloak Cant be seen with maya p Were you able to fix this? I can't see cloaked players using mob suits even with mayap. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted July 15, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted July 15, 2013 Yep u cant u can see cloaked players in Class suite but not in mob suite Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TiMz Posted November 25, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 192 Reputation: 9 Joined: 05/08/13 Last Seen: August 23, 2024 Share Posted November 25, 2013 Still no solution to seeing cloaked players using monster disguise? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Nash
Hi guys,
I need a disguiser which disguises player into a mob
but only if he has equiped a certain armor He can choose any monster
just need to put monster id ^^
please help
Regards Nash
Link to comment
Share on other sites
22 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.