EriN_KillerSoul Posted February 8, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 313 Reputation: 23 Joined: 12/27/11 Last Seen: August 21, 2021 Share Posted February 8, 2013 Hello, Can someone tell me whats wrong with my script?its not working. - script Job level Changer -1,{ OnPCLoginEvent: if(getgmlevel() <= 90){ //GM Excemption readparam(JobLevel); if ((class >= 4054 && class <= 4079) || (class >= 4023 && class <= 4045) || (class >= 4096 && class <= 4108)){ //3rd Job Class if (readparam(JobLevel) > 50){ mes "[^FF0000MomoeRO Renewal Job Level Changer^000000]"; mes "Welcome "+strcharinfo(0)+""; mes "We already changed our job level from 120 to 50"; mes "Any problems please report our GM Team"; atcommand "@joblvl "+strcharinfo(0)+" -70"; specialeffect2 338; end; }} }} Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted February 8, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted February 8, 2013 Well readparam(JobLevel) joblevel is already defined as parameter, no need readparam if ((class >= 4054 && class <= 4079) || (class >= 4023 && class <= 4045) || (class >= 4096 && class <= 4108)){ //3rd Job Class You can use Eaclass atcommand "@joblvl "+strcharinfo(0)+" -70"; That must be your error : no need strcharinfo here (example with your GM, to change your joblevel you write @joblvl -70) end; Must be close; otherwise player would be freeze - script Job level Changer -1,{ OnPCLoginEvent: if( getgmlevel() <= 90 ) { //GM Excemption if ( eaclass() & EAJL_THIRD && JobLevel > 50 ) { //3rd Job Class mes "[^FF0000MomoeRO Renewal Job Level Changer^000000]"; mes "Welcome "+strcharinfo(0)+""; mes "We already changed our job level from 120 to 50"; mes "Any problems please report our GM Team"; set .@decrease, JobLevel - 50; atcommand "@joblvl -"+ .@decrease; specialeffect2 338; close; } } end; } 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted February 8, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted February 8, 2013 try this http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=vPZ6QxJj 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EriN_KillerSoul Posted February 8, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 313 Reputation: 23 Joined: 12/27/11 Last Seen: August 21, 2021 Author Share Posted February 8, 2013 Wew...SOLVED! Thanks Capuche and Emistry. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted February 8, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted February 8, 2013 (edited) You're welcome @Emistry eaclass()&EAJ_THIRDMASK EAJ_THIRDMASK: This mask strips 3rd class attributes. It will give the "normal" class of a third job, regardless of rebirth/adopted status. When used on non-third class characters, it will return the second job, or, if that also doesn't exist, the first. So it would be true if second class too *or other Also you forgot to close the mes Edit: Also JobLevel = 50; doesn't change skills points and skill placed (lol) Edited February 8, 2013 by Capuche 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted February 8, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted February 8, 2013 thx for remind... http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=hmVmpthB 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EriN_KillerSoul Posted February 9, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 313 Reputation: 23 Joined: 12/27/11 Last Seen: August 21, 2021 Author Share Posted February 9, 2013 (edited) I got problem about skill points. How to make the skill points 0?I change the job level from 50 to 1 because some jobs cannot up their 3rd job skills. Edited February 9, 2013 by EriN_KillerSoul Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
EriN_KillerSoul
Hello,
Can someone tell me whats wrong with my script?its not working.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.