mrlongshen Posted January 25, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1302 Reputation: 79 Joined: 12/04/12 Last Seen: September 26, 2019 Share Posted January 25, 2013 payon,162,230,4 script Healer Angeling 1096,2,2,{ OnInit: initnpctimer; end; OnTimer15000: //15 seconds npcwalkto 175,230; end; OnTimer30000: npcwalkto 162,230; stopnpctimer; initnpctimer; end; OnTouch: if (Hp == MaxHp && Sp == MaxSp) { end; } npctalk "Heal !!"; skilleffect 28,9999; percentheal 100,100; sc_start SC_ANGELUS,.duration,10; // Angelus lvl 10 sc_start SC_BLESSING,.duration,10; // Blessing lvl 10 sc_start SC_INCREASEAGI,.duration,10; // Increase agi lvl 10 sc_start SC_IMPOSITIO,.duration,5; // Impositio manus lvl 5 sc_start SC_SUFFRAGIUM,.duration,3; // Suffragium lvl 3 sc_start SC_MAGNIFICAT,.duration,5; // Magnificat lvl 10 sc_start SC_WINDWALK,.duration,10; // Wind walk lvl 10 sc_start SC_NEN,.duration,5; // Soul ninja skill lvl 5 sc_start SC_CONCENTRATION,.duration,10; // Improve Concentration lvl 10 getitem 7139,1; // Get the Glistering Coat needed to cast FCP atcommand "@useskill 479 5 " +strcharinfo(0); // Full chemical protection lvl 5 end; } how do i implement this to rathena ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 25, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 25, 2013 just load it in game ? all the script that work in eA should have work in the same way in rAthena. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mrlongshen Posted January 25, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1302 Reputation: 79 Joined: 12/04/12 Last Seen: September 26, 2019 Author Share Posted January 25, 2013 (edited) i have try but i have get this error.. but, whty the npc no buffering ? soryy my mistake. topic close Edited January 25, 2013 by mrlongshen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brian Posted January 25, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 75 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2223 Reputation: 593 Joined: 10/26/11 Last Seen: June 2, 2018 Share Posted January 25, 2013 Your script header had spaces instead of TABs. http://kpaste.net/3a62?raw Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
mrlongshen
how do i implement this to rathena ?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.