Lordamax Posted January 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 71 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 328 Reputation: 13 Joined: 11/27/11 Last Seen: July 2, 2016 Share Posted January 14, 2012 Panu po gawin? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elijah23 Posted January 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 17 Joined: 12/12/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 02:33 PM Share Posted January 14, 2012 Find your agit_template.txt in npc/guild folder... Find the line.. // Spawn Monsters if the castle is empty. Be careful to delete just the normal spawns... It's arranged per castles.. Hope it helps.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jessraineilD Posted January 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 35 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/04/12 Last Seen: May 29, 2012 Share Posted January 14, 2012 oo nga po sir panu ba ito? ano babaguhin pag nakita na // Spawn Monsters if the castle is empty.? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elijah23 Posted January 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 17 Joined: 12/12/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 02:33 PM Share Posted January 14, 2012 You will see something like this.. // Normal Spawns monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Evil Druid",1117,10; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Khalitzburg",1132,4; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Abysmal Knight",1219,2; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Executioner",1205,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Penomena",1216,10; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Alarm",1193,18; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Clock",1269,9; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Raydric Archer",1276,7; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Wanderer",1208,3; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Alice",1275,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Bloody Knight",1268,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Dark Lord",1272,1; // Set Emperium room spawn coordinates and spawn monsters. if (strnpcinfo(2) == "aldeg_cas01") { setarray .@emproom[0],216,23; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "aldeg_cas02") { setarray .@emproom[0],213,23; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "aldeg_cas03") { setarray .@emproom[0],205,31; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "aldeg_cas04") { setarray .@emproom[0],36,217; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "aldeg_cas05") { setarray .@emproom[0],27,101; } monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Dark Lord",1272,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Tower Keeper",1270,4; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Bloody Knight",1268,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Abysmal Knight",1219,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Raydric Archer",1276,5; delete the normal spawns per castle except for the emperium. .. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iFoxkun Posted January 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 189 Reputation: 16 Joined: 11/20/11 Last Seen: January 4, 2014 Share Posted January 14, 2012 I'm pretty sure that the monster script runs only if the castle isn't taken. IF that is the problem, all you have to do is go into every castle type @killmonster & get every castle. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elijah23 Posted January 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 17 Joined: 12/12/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 02:33 PM Share Posted January 15, 2012 This is what i have done and working.. For example prontera castles.. Instead of... else if (compare(strnpcinfo(2),"prtg")) { // Normal Spawns monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Raydric",1163,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Khalitzburg",1132,10; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Abysmal Knight",1219,5; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Bloody Knight",1268,5; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Stormy Knight",1251,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Hatii",1252,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Raydric Archer",1276,5; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Gryphon",1259,2; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Chimera",1283,3; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Alice",1275,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),0,0,"Zealotus",1200,1; // Set Emperium room spawn coordinates and spawn monsters. if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas01") { setarray .@emproom[0],197,197; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas02") { setarray .@emproom[0],157,174; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas03") { setarray .@emproom[0],16,220; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas04") { setarray .@emproom[0],291,14; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas05") { setarray .@emproom[0],266,266; } monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Guardian Knight",1268,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Guardian Master",1251,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Hatii",1252,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Guardian Knight",1219,1; monster strnpcinfo(2),.@emproom[0],.@emproom[1],"Raydric Archer",1276,5; } I deleted the normal spawns and it look like this... else if (compare(strnpcinfo(2),"prtg")) { // Normal Spawns // Set Emperium room spawn coordinates and spawn monsters. if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas01") { setarray .@emproom[0],197,197; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas02") { setarray .@emproom[0],157,174; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas03") { setarray .@emproom[0],16,220; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas04") { setarray .@emproom[0],291,14; } else if (strnpcinfo(2) == "prtg_cas05") { setarray .@emproom[0],266,266; } } No more monsters spawning when castle is empty.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lordamax Posted January 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 71 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 328 Reputation: 13 Joined: 11/27/11 Last Seen: July 2, 2016 Author Share Posted January 22, 2012 Thanks! It's working right now Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.