Daredevil Posted November 18, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 48 Reputation: 7 Joined: 11/15/11 Last Seen: April 6, 2012 Share Posted November 18, 2011 hello, i want to ask, how do I change Landmine can damage on self like iRO i was changed skill_unit_db like this 116,0x93, , 0, 1,1000,all, 0x006 //HT_LANDMINE but nothing happen, but instead disappeared trap thanks before Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shinryo Posted November 18, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 61 Reputation: 153 Joined: 11/10/11 Last Seen: June 1, 2020 Share Posted November 18, 2011 Search for the 'skill_unitsetting' function in skill.c, locate the case for HT_LANDMINE and change the target to BCT_ALL. E.g. before: ... case HT_SHOCKWAVE: val1=skilllv*15+10; case HT_SANDMAN: case MA_SANDMAN: case HT_CLAYMORETRAP: case HT_SKIDTRAP: case MA_SKIDTRAP: case HT_LANDMINE: case MA_LANDMINE: case HT_ANKLESNARE: case HT_FLASHER: ... case RA_ICEBOUNDTRAP: if( map_flag_gvg(src->m) || map[src->m].flag.battleground ) limit *= 4; // longer trap times in WOE [celest] if( battle_config.vs_traps_bctall && map_flag_vs(src->m) && (src->type&battle_config.vs_traps_bctall) ) target = BCT_ALL; break; After: ... case HT_SHOCKWAVE: val1=skilllv*15+10; case HT_SANDMAN: case MA_SANDMAN: case HT_CLAYMORETRAP: case HT_SKIDTRAP: case MA_SKIDTRAP: case HT_LANDMINE: case MA_LANDMINE: case HT_ANKLESNARE: case HT_FLASHER: ... case RA_ICEBOUNDTRAP: if( map_flag_gvg(src->m) || map[src->m].flag.battleground ) limit *= 4; // longer trap times in WOE [celest] if(skillid == HT_LANDMINE || skillid = MA_LANDMINE || battle_config.vs_traps_bctall && map_flag_vs(src->m) && (src->type&battle_config.vs_traps_bctall) ) target = BCT_ALL; break; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Daredevil Posted November 18, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 48 Reputation: 7 Joined: 11/15/11 Last Seen: April 6, 2012 Author Share Posted November 18, 2011 thanks it's work Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Daredevil Posted November 24, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 48 Reputation: 7 Joined: 11/15/11 Last Seen: April 6, 2012 Author Share Posted November 24, 2011 sorry mr, i was changed like your instruction, but the trap just exploded and there isn't damage for me Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Loke Posted January 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 6 Joined: 12/20/11 Last Seen: July 20, 2024 Share Posted January 4, 2012 skillid == HT_LANDMINE or skillid = HT_LANDMINE ( 1 = only ) ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Daredevil
hello,
i want to ask, how do I change Landmine can damage on self like iRO
i was changed skill_unit_db like this
116,0x93, , 0, 1,1000,all, 0x006 //HT_LANDMINE
but nothing happen, but instead disappeared trap
thanks before
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.