Jump to content
  • 0

Erro no NPC cash shop


Kater

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.29
  • Content Count:  41
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/03/24
  • Last Seen:  

Posted (edited)

Hello friend!
Creating a basic cashshop the items are not appearing.
There is no error in the emulator, keep this apple

 

prontera,150,150,4	cashshop	Kafra Shop Employee	116,12900:1000,12901:200,12902:1000,12909:100,12910:100,12911:1500,12922:150,7619:100,7620:100,12916:150,12917:150,12915:100,12918:100,12913:125,12914:125,13553:50,12903:100,12904:100,12905:100,12906:100,12907:100,12908:100,7776:50

image.png.b810e80da716bf60f14bdb2a1666784e.png

Edited by Kater
Link to comment
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1590
  • Reputation:   246
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

1 hour ago, Kater said:

Hello friend!
Creating a basic cashshop the items are not appearing.
There is no error in the emulator, keep this apple

 

prontera,150,150,4	cashshop	Kafra Shop Employee	116,12900:1000,12901:200,12902:1000,12909:100,12910:100,12911:1500,12922:150,7619:100,7620:100,12916:150,12917:150,12915:100,12918:100,12913:125,12914:125,13553:50,12903:100,12904:100,12905:100,12906:100,12907:100,12908:100,7776:50

image.png.b810e80da716bf60f14bdb2a1666784e.png

Check your itemID that is unknown item for example 12901 and others.

Try @item ingame. Maybe because of its shown as unknown item, thats why.

The reason ? Most probably your iteminfo part doesnt have that item details.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.29
  • Content Count:  41
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/03/24
  • Last Seen:  

28 minutes ago, Chaos92 said:

Check your itemID that is unknown item for example 12901 and others.

Try @item ingame. Maybe because of its shown as unknown item, thats why.

The reason ? Most probably your iteminfo part doesnt have that item details.

If I create a common store with the same errors, the items appear normally.
The problem is when it turns into a cashshop

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1590
  • Reputation:   246
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

26 minutes ago, Kater said:

If I create a common store with the same errors, the items appear normally.
The problem is when it turns into a cashshop

maybe because you nemo/warp using preview cash shop ? then you might need to enable that part in src, or disable that nemo/warp for preview cash shop.

https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/91b501bbb2c1d047ef2ce128fb073a0da60b27ae/src/config/core.hpp#L98

if edit src, then need to recompile.

or else, disable that patch in nemo/warp

  • Love 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.29
  • Content Count:  41
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/03/24
  • Last Seen:  

3 hours ago, Chaos92 said:

maybe because you nemo/warp using preview cash shop ? then you might need to enable that part in src, or disable that nemo/warp for preview cash shop.

https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/91b501bbb2c1d047ef2ce128fb073a0da60b27ae/src/config/core.hpp#L98

if edit src, then need to recompile.

or else, disable that patch in nemo/warp

 

Resolved

/// Uncomment for use with Nemo patch ExtendCashShopPreview
#define ENABLE_CASHSHOP_PREVIEW_PATCH

/// Uncomment for use with Nemo patch ExtendOldCashShopPreview
#define ENABLE_OLD_CASHSHOP_PREVIEW_PATCH

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...