Initsuga Posted September 24, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 40 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/17/17 Last Seen: April 22, 2019 Share Posted September 24, 2017 Hi! i was trying to put vip npc on my ragnarok offline and i copied this script in the post that i saw....... On 7/27/2016 at 2:09 AM, Nitrous said: If we put it all together: prontera,150,181,4 script Healer#h1-1::Healer 533,{ emotion 21; while( .@i < .sc_size ){ sc_end .sc_status[.@i]; set .@i,.@i + 1; } sc_start SC_BLESSING,.buff_duration,10; sc_start SC_INCREASEAGI,.buff_duration,10; sc_start SC_GLORIA,.buff_duration,5; sc_start SC_ASPDPOTION2,.buff_duration,0; sc_start SC_MAGNIFICAT,.buff_duration,10; sc_start SC_SUFFRAGIUM,.buff_duration,10; sc_start SC_ASSUMPTIO,.buff_duration,10; percentheal 100,100; if(getgroupid() >= 5 ){ sc_start(SC_CP_HELM, (.buff_duration), 1); sc_start(SC_CP_ARMOR, (.buff_duration), 1); sc_start(SC_CP_SHIELD, (.buff_duration), 1); sc_start(SC_CP_WEAPON, (.buff_duration), 1); switch ( basejob ) { case Job_Alchemist: set .@spirit, 445; break; case Job_Monk: set .@spirit, 447; break; case Job_Star_Gladiator: set .@spirit, 448; break; case Job_Sage: set .@spirit, 449; break; case Job_Crusader: set .@spirit, 450; break; case Job_SuperNovice: set .@spirit, 451; break; case Job_Knight: set .@spirit, 452; break; case Job_Wizard: set .@spirit, 453; break; case Job_Priest: set .@spirit, 454; break; case Job_Bard: case Job_Dancer: set .@spirit, 455; break; case Job_Rogue: set .@spirit, 456; break; case Job_Assassin: set .@spirit, 457; break; case Job_Blacksmith: set .@spirit, 458; break; case Job_Hunter: set .@spirit, 460; break; case Job_Soul_Linker: set .@spirit, 461; break; default: if ( upper == 1 && baselevel < 70 ) set .@spirit, 494; } if ( .@spirit ) { sc_start4 sc_spirit, .buff_duration, 5, .@spirit,0,0; skilleffect .@spirit, 5; } } dispbottom "Thanks."; while( getbrokenid(1) ) // repair getbrokenid(1); repairall; // atcommand "@repairall"; end; OnInit: set .buff_duration,600000; setarray .sc_status, SC_STONE,SC_FREEZE,SC_STUN,SC_SLEEP,SC_POISON,SC_CURSE,SC_SILENCE,SC_CONFUSION,SC_BLIND,SC_BLEEDING, SC_QUAGMIRE,SC_AETERNA,SC_HALLUCINATION,SC_SLOWDOWN,SC_BERSERK,SC_CHANGEUNDEAD, SC_STRIPWEAPON,SC_STRIPSHIELD,SC_STRIPARMOR,SC_STRIPHELM; set .sc_size,getarraysize( .sc_status ); waitingroom " H e a l e r",0; end; } now i saw error in line 1 of my mapserv.bat and the npc is not showing on prontera after i @reload script see picture of error... can anyone help me with this please... TYIA! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 crazyarashi Posted September 24, 2017 Group: Developer Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 776 Reputation: 239 Joined: 02/11/17 Last Seen: Monday at 01:17 PM Share Posted September 24, 2017 prontera,150,181,4<TAB>script<TAB>Healer#h1-1::Healer<TAB>533,{ you need to use proper syntax :)) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Initsuga Posted September 24, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 40 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/17/17 Last Seen: April 22, 2019 Author Share Posted September 24, 2017 (edited) 7 hours ago, crazyarashi said: prontera,150,181,4<TAB>script<TAB>Healer#h1-1::Healer<TAB>533,{ you need to use proper syntax :)) ohh i see! thank you so much! problem solved! btw, do you know how to rename the npc to "VIP healer". cause the npc name is "healer" only i mean this picture... Edited September 24, 2017 by Initsuga Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 crazyarashi Posted September 24, 2017 Group: Developer Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 776 Reputation: 239 Joined: 02/11/17 Last Seen: Monday at 01:17 PM Share Posted September 24, 2017 3 minutes ago, Initsuga said: ohh i see! thank you so much! problem solved! btw, do you know how to rename the npc to "VIP healer". cause the npc name is "healer" only prontera,150,181,4<TAB>script<TAB>VIP Healer#h1-1::Healer<TAB>533,{ Renamed the npc :)) A guide for Basic NPC Creation :)) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Initsuga Posted September 24, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 40 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/17/17 Last Seen: April 22, 2019 Author Share Posted September 24, 2017 thank you so much @crazyarashi! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Nerks Posted September 26, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 22 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 135 Reputation: 4 Joined: 07/29/17 Last Seen: December 5, 2017 Share Posted September 26, 2017 On 9/24/2017 at 8:01 PM, Initsuga said: thank you so much @crazyarashi! To rename the PUB H E A L E R to VIP HEALER Look for the code: waitingroom "H E A L E R",0; to waitingroom "VIP HEALER",0; 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Initsuga
Hi!
i was trying to put vip npc on my ragnarok offline and i copied this script in the post that i saw.......
now i saw error in line 1 of my mapserv.bat and the npc is not showing on prontera after i @reload script
see picture of error...
can anyone help me with this please...
TYIA!
Link to comment
Share on other sites
5 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.