iubantot Posted October 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 117 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 312 Reputation: 34 Joined: 10/15/12 Last Seen: 21 hours ago Share Posted October 22, 2016 if ( // BaseThird == Job_Rune_Knight || // BaseThird == Job_Warlock || // BaseThird == Job_Ranger || BaseThird == Job_Arch_Bishop || BaseThird == Job_Mechanic || BaseThird == Job_Guillotine_Cross || BaseThird == Job_Royal_Guard || // BaseThird == Job_Sorcerer || // BaseThird == Job_Minstrel || // BaseThird == Job_Wanderer || // BaseThird == Job_Sura || BaseThird == Job_Genetic // BaseThird == Job_Shadow_Chaser ) set @bodystylemax,1; else set @bodystylemax,0; I cant seem to make this work... what is wrong? I want @bodystyle to be 1 if the job is not comment with // Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 anacondaq Posted October 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 42 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1096 Reputation: 348 Joined: 02/26/12 Last Seen: May 30, 2023 Share Posted October 22, 2016 You can try something like that: switch( BaseThird ) { case Job_Arch_Bishop: case Job_Mechanic: case Job_Guillotine_Cross: case Job_Royal_Guard: case Job_Genetic: set @bodystylemax,1; break; default: set @bodystylemax,0; break; } That means we doing loop switch though all classes, if we have this variable in switched variable then we do 1 thing, if we do not have this variable, then we do another thing (default:) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 iubantot Posted October 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 117 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 312 Reputation: 34 Joined: 10/15/12 Last Seen: 21 hours ago Author Share Posted October 22, 2016 You can try something like that: switch( BaseThird ) { case Job_Arch_Bishop: case Job_Mechanic: case Job_Guillotine_Cross: case Job_Royal_Guard: case Job_Genetic: set @bodystylemax,1; break; default: set @bodystylemax,0; break; } That means we doing loop switch though all classes, if we have this variable in switched variable then we do 1 thing, if we do not have this variable, then we do another thing (default:) it still return 0 even if my job is AB or mecha or GX or gene or RG ( Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 anacondaq Posted October 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 42 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1096 Reputation: 348 Joined: 02/26/12 Last Seen: May 30, 2023 Share Posted October 22, 2016 You can try something like that: switch( BaseThird ) { case Job_Arch_Bishop: case Job_Mechanic: case Job_Guillotine_Cross: case Job_Royal_Guard: case Job_Genetic: set @bodystylemax,1; break; default: set @bodystylemax,0; break; } That means we doing loop switch though all classes, if we have this variable in switched variable then we do 1 thing, if we do not have this variable, then we do another thing (default:) it still return 0 even if my job is AB or mecha or GX or gene or RG ( can you show full script? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
iubantot
I cant seem to make this work...
what is wrong?
I want @bodystyle to be 1 if the job is not comment with //
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.