Kakaroto Posted April 28, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Share Posted April 28, 2016 Hello!!!I wonder if you can hide the Emperium HP bar, I saw that has the option to battle/conf/monster.conf, only that it removes the hp bar all monsters, I want to remove only the emperium is possible? I thank anyone who can help. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Promise Posted April 29, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 386 Reputation: 38 Joined: 04/28/13 Last Seen: March 22, 2024 Share Posted April 29, 2016 (edited) Forget it, try Mob.c #if PACKETVER >= 20120404 if( battle_config.monster_hp_bars_info){ int i; for(i = 0; i < DAMAGELOG_SIZE; i++){ // must show hp bar to all char who already hit the mob. struct map_session_data *sd = map_charid2sd(md->dmglog[i].id); if( sd && check_distance_bl(&md->bl, &sd->bl, AREA_SIZE) ) // check if in range clif_monster_hp_bar(md, sd->fd); } } #endif to #if PACKETVER >= 20120404 if( battle_config.monster_hp_bars_info){ if( !(md->class_ == MOBID_EMPERIUM) ){ int i; for(i = 0; i < DAMAGELOG_SIZE; i++){ // must show hp bar to all char who already hit the mob. struct map_session_data *sd = map_charid2sd(md->dmglog[i].id); if( sd && check_distance_bl(&md->bl, &sd->bl, AREA_SIZE) ) // check if in range clif_monster_hp_bar(md, sd->fd); } } } #endif Try this and compile. Remember to do a backup before change anything. Edited April 29, 2016 by Promise 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Promise Posted April 28, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 386 Reputation: 38 Joined: 04/28/13 Last Seen: March 22, 2024 Share Posted April 28, 2016 Try changing the mode of the emperium to type boss on your mob_db Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Kakaroto Posted April 29, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Author Share Posted April 29, 2016 Try changing the mode of the emperium to type boss on your mob_db like this? 0x6370020 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Kakaroto Posted April 29, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Author Share Posted April 29, 2016 Forget it, try Mob.c #if PACKETVER >= 20120404 if( battle_config.monster_hp_bars_info){ int i; for(i = 0; i < DAMAGELOG_SIZE; i++){ // must show hp bar to all char who already hit the mob. struct map_session_data *sd = map_charid2sd(md->dmglog[i].id); if( sd && check_distance_bl(&md->bl, &sd->bl, AREA_SIZE) ) // check if in range clif_monster_hp_bar(md, sd->fd); } } #endif to #if PACKETVER >= 20120404 if( battle_config.monster_hp_bars_info){ if( !(md->class_ == MOBID_EMPERIUM) ){ int i; for(i = 0; i < DAMAGELOG_SIZE; i++){ // must show hp bar to all char who already hit the mob. struct map_session_data *sd = map_charid2sd(md->dmglog[i].id); if( sd && check_distance_bl(&md->bl, &sd->bl, AREA_SIZE) ) // check if in range clif_monster_hp_bar(md, sd->fd); } } } #endif Try this and compile. Remember to do a backup before change anything. Thank you, it worked face. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 chatterboy Posted November 18, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 309 Reputation: 26 Joined: 11/26/12 Last Seen: November 22, 2024 Share Posted November 18, 2016 (edited) On 4/29/2016 at 3:53 AM, Kakaroto said: Thank you, it worked face. How about if the mob kill you the HP bar meter appear if you return to kill it again, how can i remove that PINK BAR METER? Edited November 18, 2016 by chatterboy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Kakaroto
Hello!!!
I wonder if you can hide the Emperium HP bar, I saw that has the option to battle/conf/monster.conf, only that it removes the hp bar all monsters, I want to remove only the emperium is possible? I thank anyone who can help.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
5 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.