croxinuz Posted April 18, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 27 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/18/12 Last Seen: May 12, 2020 Share Posted April 18, 2016 (edited) i get error with this : i don't know how to fix it Edited April 19, 2016 by croxinuz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Lemongrass Posted April 18, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 547 Reputation: 270 Joined: 11/08/11 Last Seen: June 10, 2024 Share Posted April 18, 2016 It's my fault. Sorry! Atemo fixed a lot of them here: https://github.com/rathena/rathena/commit/6649d2e98dcd615ff79fdc8b47d7a9bdd313cec2 If there are still more, please create an issue stating which NPC it is and we will fix it in no time. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Secrets Posted April 18, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 588 Reputation: 437 Joined: 01/26/16 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted April 18, 2016 Try updating your src and db to latest version of rA and recompile your server. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 croxinuz Posted April 18, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 27 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/18/12 Last Seen: May 12, 2020 Author Share Posted April 18, 2016 (edited) Try updating your src and db to latest version of rA and recompile your server. im using SQL database from default git Clone and has same error with lastest GIT Edited April 18, 2016 by croxinuz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 hendra814 Posted April 19, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1281 Reputation: 170 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: 8 hours ago Share Posted April 19, 2016 (edited) please help me fix this script this one can't refine to safe limit for armor only prontera,171,226,4 script Great Refiner 826,{ setarray .@slots[0],1,2,3,4,5,6,9,10; for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) { if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) { if( .@slots[.@a] == 3 || .@slots[.@a] == 4) { switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) { case 0: set .@r, 4; break; default: set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]); break; } } else { set .@r, 4; } set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]); if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) { for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1) successrefitem .@slots[.@a]; } } sleep2 100; } } and this one for armor slot with shoes, so can't refine armor equipment too prt_in,61,54,3 script Refiner 826,{ OnUsed: set .Mode,0; // Refine mode [ 0 = Refine +1 Each time / 1 = Refine to Max Limit ] set .EquipCheck,1; // Check Equips is refineable or not. [ 0 = Disable / 1 = Enable ] set .MaxRefine,4; // Max Refine Limit set .MaxRefine2,7; // Max Refine Limit [ for Mode 2 Max Refine ] set .TicketID,7539; // Ticket ID if( countitem(.TicketID) < 1 ){ mes "you don't have "+getitemname(.TicketID)+" to continue refine."; end; } switch(select( ( getequiprefinerycnt(1) >= .MaxRefine2 || getequipisequiped(1) == 0 )?"":"Headgear [ ^4EEE94"+getequipname(1)+"^000000 ]", ( getequiprefinerycnt(2) >= .MaxRefine2 || getequipisequiped(2) == 0 )?"":"Armor [ ^4EEE94"+getequipname(2)+"^000000 ]", ( getequiprefinerycnt(3) >= .MaxRefine2 || getequipisequiped(3) == 0 )?"":"Left Hand [ ^4EEE94"+getequipname(3)+"^000000 ]", ( getequiprefinerycnt(4) >= .MaxRefine2 || getequipisequiped(4) == 0 )?"":"Right Hand [ ^4EEE94"+getequipname(4)+"^000000 ]", ( getequiprefinerycnt(5) >= .MaxRefine2 || getequipisequiped(5) == 0 )?"":"Garment [ ^4EEE94"+getequipname(5)+"^000000 ]", ( getequiprefinerycnt(6) >= .MaxRefine2 || getequipisequiped(6) == 0 )?"":"Shoes [ ^4EEE94"+getequipname(6)+"^000000 ]", "^FF0000end^000000")) { Case 1: if ( .Mode == 0 ) { callsub RefineSystem,1; } if ( .Mode == 1 ) { callsub MaxRefineSystem,1; } if ( .Mode == 2 ) { callsub NewRefineSystem,1; } Case 2: if ( .Mode == 0 ) { callsub RefineSystem,2; } if ( .Mode == 1 ) { callsub MaxRefineSystem,2; } if ( .Mode == 2 ) { callsub NewRefineSystem,2; } Case 3: if ( .Mode == 0 ) { callsub RefineSystem,3; } if ( .Mode == 1 ) { callsub MaxRefineSystem,3; } if ( .Mode == 2 ) { callsub NewRefineSystem,3; } Case 4: if ( .Mode == 0 ) { callsub RefineSystem,4; } if ( .Mode == 1 ) { callsub MaxRefineSystem,4; } if ( .Mode == 2 ) { callsub NewRefineSystem,4; } Case 5: if ( .Mode == 0 ) { callsub RefineSystem,5; } if ( .Mode == 1 ) { callsub MaxRefineSystem,5; } if ( .Mode == 2 ) { callsub NewRefineSystem,5; } Case 6: if ( .Mode == 0 ) { callsub RefineSystem,6; } if ( .Mode == 1 ) { callsub MaxRefineSystem,6; } if ( .Mode == 2 ) { callsub NewRefineSystem,6; } Case 7: end; } RefineSystem: if ( .EquipCheck == 1 && getequipisenableref(getarg(0)) == 0 ){ mes "this item is unrefinable."; end; } if(getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)) < .MaxRefine) { mes "i'm can't refine this item."; mes "you must upgrade ^0000FF+4^000000"; mes "before bring it to me."; end; } successrefitem (getarg(0)); message strcharinfo(0),"done."; delitem .TicketID,1; end; MaxRefineSystem: if ( .EquipCheck == 1 && getequipisenableref(getarg(0)) == 0 ){ mes "this item is unrefinable."; end; } for ( set .@i,getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)); getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)) < .MaxRefine; set .@i,getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)) ){ successrefitem (getarg(0)); } message strcharinfo(0),"done."; delitem .TicketID,1; end; NewRefineSystem: if ( .EquipCheck == 1 && getequipisenableref(getarg(0)) == 0 ){ mes "this item is unrefinable."; end; } mes "i'm only refine +4 ~ +7."; next; while ( countitem(.TicketID) > 0 && getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)) < .MaxRefine ){ successrefitem (getarg(0)); delitem .TicketID,1; } while ( countitem(.TicketID) > 1 && getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)) > .MaxRefine && getequiprefinerycnt(getarg(0)) < .MaxRefine2 ){ successrefitem (getarg(0)); delitem .TicketID,1; } message strcharinfo(0),"done."; end; } Edited April 19, 2016 by hendra814 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
croxinuz
i get error with this :
i don't know how to fix it
Edited by croxinuzLink to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.