Noire Posted February 24, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 103 Reputation: 1 Joined: 06/26/13 Last Seen: March 24 Share Posted February 24, 2016 Example : Map of job_sword1 and arena_rooom what code can i use to make it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 PandaLovesHamster Posted February 25, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 452 Reputation: 34 Joined: 12/18/14 Last Seen: May 30, 2016 Share Posted February 25, 2016 - script GMBlock -1,{ OnPCLoadMapEvent: if(getgmlevel() == 60 || getgroupid() > 5){ dispbottom "You can't enter this map."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; OnInit: setmapflag "job_sword1",mf_loadevent; setmapflag "arena_room",mf_loadevent; end; } Fixed it up for you. Try that now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Scylla Posted February 24, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 47 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 374 Reputation: 47 Joined: 03/27/13 Last Seen: 12 hours ago Share Posted February 24, 2016 (edited) Example : Map of job_sword1 and arena_rooom what code can i use to make it? https://rathena.org/wiki/Getgroupid Example: if(getgroupid() == 99) { mes "You cannot enter this map"; close; } ( Change 99 to what group ID of GM you want to restrict ) Now if you also want to restrict them from using @warp to that map, conf/groups.conf Do not put / Remove this line on the GM group id: permissions: { any_warp: true } Edited February 24, 2016 by Scylla Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 PandaLovesHamster Posted February 24, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 452 Reputation: 34 Joined: 12/18/14 Last Seen: May 30, 2016 Share Posted February 24, 2016 - GMBlock -1,{ OnPCLoadMapEvent: if(getgmlevel() == 99 || getgroupid() > 5){ dispbottom "You can't enter this map."; warp "prontera",0,0; end; OnInit: setmapflag "map_here",mf_loadevent; end; } Untested and lazily made. Try to check if it works. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Noire Posted February 25, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 103 Reputation: 1 Joined: 06/26/13 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 25, 2016 - script GMBlock1 -1,{ OnPCLoadMapEvent: if(getgmlevel() == 60 || getgroupid() > 5){ dispbottom "You can't enter this map."; warp "prontera",0,0; end; } OnInit: - script GMBlock2 -1,{ setmapflag "job_sword1",mf_loadevent; setmapflag "arena_room",mf_loadevent; end; }Having an error help! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Scylla Posted February 25, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 47 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 374 Reputation: 47 Joined: 03/27/13 Last Seen: 12 hours ago Share Posted February 25, 2016 - script GMBlock1 -1,{ OnPCLoadMapEvent: if(getgmlevel() == 60 || getgroupid() > 5){ dispbottom "You can't enter this map."; warp "prontera",0,0; end; } OnInit: - script GMBlock2 -1,{ setmapflag "job_sword1",mf_loadevent; setmapflag "arena_room",mf_loadevent; end; }Having an error help! I think you do not need to add that - script GMBlock2 -1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Noire Posted February 25, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 103 Reputation: 1 Joined: 06/26/13 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 25, 2016 Tried removing it but it warp the attach player consecutively >.< Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Noire Posted February 26, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 103 Reputation: 1 Joined: 06/26/13 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 26, 2016 (edited) Oh my god, it wont stop warping me back to Prontera, once i enter to those map i mean it should warp me back once right? its like im using @go 0 non stop. Edited February 26, 2016 by Noire Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Scylla Posted February 26, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 47 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 374 Reputation: 47 Joined: 03/27/13 Last Seen: 12 hours ago Share Posted February 26, 2016 Oh my god, it wont stop warping me back to Prontera, once i enter to those map i mean it should warp me back once right? its like im using @go 0 non stop. Try making: getgroupid() > 5 to: getgroupid() < 10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 PandaLovesHamster Posted February 26, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 452 Reputation: 34 Joined: 12/18/14 Last Seen: May 30, 2016 Share Posted February 26, 2016 Oh my bad. Insert this code on just under OnPCLoad... if(strcharinfo(3) != "job_sword1" || strcharinfo(3) != "arena_room"){ end; } You might have a running OnPCLoadMapEvent active somewhere else and is affecting that script. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Noire Posted March 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 103 Reputation: 1 Joined: 06/26/13 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted March 5, 2016 - script GMBlock -1,{ OnPCLoadMapEvent: if(getgmlevel() == 60 || getgroupid() > 5){ dispbottom "You can't enter this map."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; OnInit: setmapflag "job_sword1",mf_loadevent; setmapflag "arena_room",mf_loadevent; end; } Fixed it up for you. Try that now. Still having an error for this script, once the GM enter the map script should work fine but when it warp back the GM back to prontera it wont stop. its like im using @go command non stop it keeps spawning and spawning. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 PandaLovesHamster Posted March 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 452 Reputation: 34 Joined: 12/18/14 Last Seen: May 30, 2016 Share Posted March 5, 2016 Insert this code. if(strcharinfo(3) != "job_sword1" || strcharinfo(3) != "arena_room"){ end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Noire Posted March 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 103 Reputation: 1 Joined: 06/26/13 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted March 5, 2016 Yay, script working fine now thank a bunch again Panda :3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Psy Ops Posted August 28, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 70 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/19/18 Last Seen: January 24, 2023 Share Posted August 28, 2018 Guys can this be changed to specific guilds that can only enter WoE Maps? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Noire
Example : Map of job_sword1 and arena_rooom what code can i use to make it?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
13 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.