Radian Posted August 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Share Posted August 15, 2014 Is there any command on rAthena that drops an specific items on the floor? like @itemfloor 969 ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 29, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 29, 2014 - script item_floor -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd "itemfloor",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",99,99; end; OnAtcommand: .@item_id = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); .@amount = ( .@amount = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[1]) ) ? .@amount : 1; if ( getiteminfo( .@item_id,0 ) == -1 ) { message strcharinfo(0), "non existent item id"; message strcharinfo(0), "usage "+ .@atcmd_command$ +" <item_id> {<amount>}"; end; } getmapxy .@map$, .@x, .@y, 0; freeloop 1; while ( .@i < .@amount ) { do { .@dx = rand( -200, 200 ); .@dy = rand( -200, 200 ); } while( !checkcell( .@map$,(.@x+.@dx),(.@y+.@dy),cell_chkpass ) ); makeitem .@item_id, 1, .@map$, (.@x + .@dx), (.@y + .@dy); .@i++; } end; } .@item_id typo error 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
eKoh Posted August 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 206 Reputation: 13 Joined: 01/07/12 Last Seen: July 12, 2020 Share Posted August 15, 2014 i dont think so, you might try google it, and maybe you can find it and add it to your server Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 15, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 15, 2014 - script item_floor -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd "itemfloor",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand"; end; OnAtcommand: .@item_id = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); .@amount = ( .@amount = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[1]) ) ? .@amount : 1; if ( getiteminfo( .@item_id,0 ) == -1 ) { message strcharinfo(0), "non existent item id"; message strcharinfo(0), "usage "+ .@atcmd_command$ +" <item_id> {<amount>}"; end; } getmapxy .@map$, .@x, .@y, 0; makeitem .@item_id, .@amount, .@map$, .@x, .@y; end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Radian Posted August 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Author Share Posted August 15, 2014 - script item_floor -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd "itemfloor",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand"; end; OnAtcommand: .@item_id = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); .@amount = ( .@amount = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[1]) ) ? .@amount : 1; if ( getiteminfo( .@item_id,0 ) == -1 ) { message strcharinfo(0), "non existent item id"; message strcharinfo(0), "usage "+ .@atcmd_command$ +" <item_id> {<amount>}"; end; } getmapxy .@map$, .@x, .@y, 0; makeitem .@item_id, .@amount, .@map$, .@x, .@y; end; } thank but is it possible that only admin can use this command? or its already added it the script? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 15, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 15, 2014 use the optionnal parameter of bindatcmd https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt#L6863 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Radian Posted August 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Author Share Posted August 15, 2014 use the optionnal parameter of bindatcmd https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt#L6863 Alright thanks! capuche! use the optionnal parameter of bindatcmd https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt#L6863 Alright thanks! capuche! Its working fine but , how can we make it only 1pc of Gold will drop on the floor but 1000pcs on the map? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 26, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 26, 2014 - script item_floor -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd "itemfloor",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",99,99; end; OnAtcommand: .@item_id = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); .@amount = ( .@amount = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[1]) ) ? .@amount : 1; if ( getiteminfo( .@item_id,0 ) == -1 ) { message strcharinfo(0), "non existent item id"; message strcharinfo(0), "usage "+ .@atcmd_command$ +" <item_id> {<amount>}"; end; } getmapxy .@map$, .@x, .@y, 0; while ( .@i < .@amount ) { do { .@dx = rand( -200, 200 ); .@dy = rand( -200, 200 ); } while( !checkcell( .@map$,(.@x+.@dx),(.@y+.@dy),cell_chkpass ) ); makeitem .@itemid, 1, .@map$, (.@x + .@dx), (.@y + .@dy); .@i++; } end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Radian Posted August 26, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Author Share Posted August 26, 2014 - script item_floor -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd "itemfloor",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",99,99; end; OnAtcommand: .@item_id = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); .@amount = ( .@amount = atoi(.@atcmd_parameters$[1]) ) ? .@amount : 1; if ( getiteminfo( .@item_id,0 ) == -1 ) { message strcharinfo(0), "non existent item id"; message strcharinfo(0), "usage "+ .@atcmd_command$ +" <item_id> {<amount>}"; end; } getmapxy .@map$, .@x, .@y, 0; while ( .@i < .@amount ) { do { .@dx = rand( -200, 200 ); .@dy = rand( -200, 200 ); } while( !checkcell( .@map$,(.@x+.@dx),(.@y+.@dy),cell_chkpass ) ); makeitem .@itemid, 1, .@map$, (.@x + .@dx), (.@y + .@dy); .@i++; } end; } Thank you for the response but it's not working.. no errors at all Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Radian Posted August 30, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Author Share Posted August 30, 2014 Thanks i will test it now.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Radian
Is there any command on rAthena that drops an specific items on the floor? like @itemfloor 969 ?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
9 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.