kenetits Posted June 10, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/17/14 Last Seen: March 10 Share Posted June 10, 2014 (edited) Guys i really dont understand how to put single strip by pass fcp to my server. Can you guys check my skill.c? Help me please. Im a newbie. This is my clean skill.c //Special message when trying to use strip on FCP [Jobbie] if( sd && skill_id == ST_FULLSTRIP && tsc && tsc->data[sC_CP_WEAPON] && tsc->data[sC_CP_HELM] && tsc->data[sC_CP_ARMOR] && tsc->data[sC_CP_SHIELD]) { clif_gospel_info(sd, 0x28); break; } //Attempts to strip at rate i and duration d if( (i = skill_strip_equip(src,bl, location, i, skill_lv, d)) || (skill_id != ST_FULLSTRIP && skill_id != GC_WEAPONCRUSH ) ) clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv,i); //Nothing stripped. if( sd && !i ) clif_skill_fail(sd,skill_id,USESKILL_FAIL_LEVEL,0); break; } Edited June 10, 2014 by kenetits Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yusoke Posted June 11, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 27 Reputation: 1 Joined: 10/19/12 Last Seen: June 14, 2014 Share Posted June 11, 2014 what you are trying to do is making single strip skills able to bypass FCP right? have you tried this: not sure if this will work, but is worth a try, if that "if" statement is the cause causing Strip skills to not strip then it should work by just removing from the "if" the skills you want to make FCP proof. //Special message when trying to use strip on FCP [Jobbie] if( sd && skill_id == ST_FULLSTRIP) { clif_gospel_info(sd, 0x28); break; } try this and tell us how did it work, i may be wrong but still is worth a try. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
kenetits
Guys i really dont understand how to put single strip by pass fcp to my server. Can you guys check my skill.c? Help me please. Im a newbie. This is my clean skill.c
Link to comment
Share on other sites
1 answer to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.