paolokupal Posted March 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Share Posted March 15, 2014 is there anyone here who can help me add other job class' passive skill to a certain job? like i want to add sword mastery to assassin cross's job class Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sandbox Posted March 16, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 38 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 949 Reputation: 174 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: Friday at 12:25 PM Share Posted March 16, 2014 skill_tree.txt Find Assassin's skill tree, add this line. 12,2,10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //SM_SWORD#Sword Mastery# Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paolokupal Posted March 16, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Author Share Posted March 16, 2014 okay, so i tried to make new passive skill for my swordsman job here's my code \src\map\skill.h enum e_skill { PS_ONEAXE = 8443, PS_TWOAXE = 8444, NV_BASIC = 1, SM_SWORD, SM_TWOHAND, \src\map\battle.c case W_1HAXE: if((skill_lv = pc->checkskill(sd,PS_ONEAXE)) > 0) damage += (skill_lv * 100); break; case W_2HAXE: if((skill_lv = pc->checkskill(sd,PS_TWOAXE)) > 0) damage += (skill_lv * 150); break; in my db\db\pre-re\skill_db.txt 8443,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0,no,0,0,0,weapon,0, PS_ONEAXE,One-Handed Axe Mastery 8444,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0,no,0,0,0,weapon,0, PS_TWOAXE,Two-Handed Axe Mastery \db\pre-re\skill_tree.conf Swordsman: { inherit: ( "Novice" ); skills: { PS_ONEAXE: 10 PS_TWOAXE: { MaxLeve: 10 PS_ONEAXE: 1 } SM_SWORD: 10 SM_TWOHAND: { MaxLevel: 10 SM_SWORD: 1 } SM_RECOVERY: 10 SM_BASH: 10 SM_PROVOKE: 10 SM_MAGNUM: { MaxLevel: 10 SM_BASH: 5 } SM_ENDURE: { MaxLevel: 10 SM_PROVOKE: 5 } SM_MOVINGRECOVERY: 1 SM_FATALBLOW: 1 SM_AUTOBERSERK: 1 } } in my grflua files\skillinfoz\skillid.lub SKID = { PS_ONEAXE = 8443, PS_TWOAXE = 8444, lua files\skillinfoz\skilldescript.lub [sKID.PS_ONEAXE] = { "One Handed Axe Mastery", "MAX Lv : 10", "Skill Form: ^000099Passive^000000", "Description: ^777777Increase damage with One Handed", "Axe.^000000", "[Lv 1]: ^777777Atk +100^000000", "[Lv 2]: ^777777Atk +200^000000", "[Lv 3]: ^777777Atk +300^000000", "[Lv 4]: ^777777Atk +400^000000", "[Lv 5]: ^777777Atk +500^000000", "[Lv 6]: ^777777Atk +600^000000", "[Lv 7]: ^777777Atk +700^000000", "[Lv 8]: ^777777Atk +800^000000", "[Lv 9]: ^777777Atk +900^000000", "[Lv 10]: ^777777Atk +1000^000000" }, [sKID.PS_TWOAXE] = { "Two Handed Axe Mastery", "MAX Lv : 10", "^777777Requirement : Axe Mastery 1^000000", "Skill Form: ^000099Passive^000000", "Description: ^777777Increase damage with Two Handed Axe Class Weapons.^000000", "[Lv 1]: ^777777Atk +150^000000", "[Lv 2]: ^777777Atk +300^000000", "[Lv 3]: ^777777Atk +450^000000", "[Lv 4]: ^777777Atk +600^000000", "[Lv 5]: ^777777Atk +750^000000", "[Lv 6]: ^777777Atk +900^000000", "[Lv 7]: ^777777Atk +1050^000000", "[Lv 8]: ^777777Atk +1200^000000", "[Lv 9]: ^777777Atk +1350^000000", "[Lv 10]: ^777777Atk +1500^000000" }, lua files\skillinfoz\skillinfolist.lub [sKID.PS_ONEAXE] = { "PS_ONEAXE"; SkillName = "One-Handed Axe Mastery", MaxLv = 10, SpAmount = { 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 }, bSeperateLv = false, AttackRange = { 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1 }, }, [sKID.PS_TWOAXE] = { "PS_TWOAXE"; SkillName = "Two-Handed Axe Mastery", MaxLv = 10, SpAmount = { 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 }, bSeperateLv = false, AttackRange = { 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1 }, }, lua files\skillinfoz\skilltreeview.lub [JOBID.JT_SWORDMAN] = { [1] = SKID.SM_SWORD, [2] = SKID.SM_RECOVERY, [3] = SKID.SM_BASH, [4] = SKID.SM_PROVOKE, [5] = SKID.SM_AUTOBERSERK, [6] = SKID.SM_MOVINGRECOVERY, [8] = SKID.SM_TWOHAND, [10] = SKID.SM_MAGNUM, [11] = SKID.SM_ENDURE, [12] = SKID.SM_FATALBLOW, [15] = SKID.PS_ONEAXE, [22] = SKID.PS_TWOAXE }, -------okay so i have already seen the passive skill in the skill window. but i cannot put any skill points in it. can anyone tell me what i did wrong or is there anything i need to do that i havent done yet Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phenomena Posted March 16, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 14 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 94 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/31/12 Last Seen: February 13, 2022 Share Posted March 16, 2014 (edited) \db\pre-re\skill_tree.conf ? Cant see this file in pre-re... This is hercules, so why dont ask them? And you have no free skill points... And error in typo: MaxLeve: 10 -> MaxLevel: 10 Edited March 16, 2014 by Phenomena Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
paolokupal
is there anyone here who can help me add other job class' passive skill to a certain job? like i want to add sword mastery to assassin cross's job class
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.