Jump to content
  • 0

Ragexe Cash Shop Button


TheFinalEpisode

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  41
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  237
  • Reputation:   19
  • Joined:  06/05/13
  • Last Seen:  

Guys do you know how to enable the Cash Shop Button? im using 2013 07 03 client. trunk r17516. can you post a tutorial here? as well im requesting for script for hourly free cash points to all player. im newbie in this field i hope you help me in this problem. thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites

12 answers to this question

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  226
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  01/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

Guys do you know how to enable the Cash Shop Button? im using 2013 07 03 client. trunk r17516. can you post a tutorial here? as well im requesting for script for hourly free cash points to all player. im newbie in this field i hope you help me in this problem. thanks

Cash shop button is available in 2013 clients, you can find the configuration at rathena/trunk/db/re/item_cash_db.txt

 

 

// This file contains the items sold in the ingame cash shop
//
// The structure of the file is
// type, item ID, price
//
// type:
// 0: New
// 1: Hot
// 2: Limited
// 3: Rental
// 4: Gear
// 5: Buff
// 6: Heal
// 7: Other
//
// price:
// price of the defined item in cash points
 

example is:

 

0,512,1 //Tab 1,Apple,1 Cash point
1,512,1 //Tab 2,Apple,1 Cash point
2,512,1 //Tab 3,Apple,1 Cash point

For hourly cash point.

//===== Hourly Points Script =========================================
//===== By: ==========================================================
//= GorthexTiger modified by Nibi
//===== Current Version: =============================================
//= 1.0
//===== Compatible With: =============================================
//= Any eAthena Version
//===== Description: =================================================
//= Get Points every successful hours of gameplay, you cannot get
//= the points even if you miss a second or a minute. A player will
//= get a very big bonus if they played 12 hours consecutively
//= or without logging out of the game. If the player is vending
//= the script will then stop.
//===== Additional Comments: =========================================
//= You can modify the script to your liking.
//= The default points is Kafrapoints change it anyway if you like.
//= 1.1 = Check Chatting too
//= 1.2 = 5 Minute Idle Check & @at/@autotrade check.
//= 1.3 = Corrected the current balance line on 12 Hours Consecutive
//====================================================================

-<TAB>script<TAB>hourlypoints<TAB>-1,{

//--Start of the Script
OnPCLoginEvent:
attachnpctimer ""+strcharinfo(0)+"";
initnpctimer;
end;
    
OnTimer30000:
//Check if Vending (normal or @at)
if(checkvending() >= 1 || checkchatting() == 1) {
    dispbottom "The hourly points event stopped because you were vending / chatting. Please relog if you wish to start again.";
    stopnpctimer;
    end;
}
//Check if Idle
getmapxy( .@map$, .@x, .@y, 0 );
if(@map$ == .@map$ && @x == .@x && @y == .@y) {
    set @afk, @afk + 1;
}
//If move timer resets
else {
    set @afk, 0;
}
    set @map$, .@map$; set @x, .@x; set @y, .@y;
//Idle Check for 5 Minutes
if(@afk == 5) {
    dispbottom "The hourly points event stopped because you were idle for 5 minutes. Please relog if you wish to start again.";
    stopnpctimer;
    end;
}
end;

OnTimer60000:
set @minute, @minute + 1;
//Check for 1 Minute
if(@minute == 60){
    set @minute,0;
    set .@point_amt, 1; //Points to get every hour (default: 10)
    set #CASHPOINTS, #CASHPOINTS + .@point_amt;
    dispbottom "You received "+.@point_amt+" Cashpoints by staying ingame for 1 hour";
    dispbottom "Current Balance = "+#CASHPOINTS+" Cashpoints";
    set @consecutive_hour, @consecutive_hour + 1;
    }
//Check for 12 hours consecutive
    if(@consecutive_hour == 12) {
    set @consecutive_hour,0;
    set .@cpoint_amt, 5; //Points to get for 12 Consecutive hours (default: 50)
    set #CASHPOINTS, #CASHPOINTS + .@cpoint_amt;
    dispbottom "You receive "+.@cpoint_amt+" Cashpoints in playing for 12 consecutive hours";
    dispbottom "Current Balance = "+#CASHPOINTS+" Cashpoints";
    }
stopnpctimer;
initnpctimer;
end;

}
//--End of the Script
Edited by xienne15
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  41
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  237
  • Reputation:   19
  • Joined:  06/05/13
  • Last Seen:  

how i can change the reward time?

from one hour to 10 minute?

and 12 hour to one hour? thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  11
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  09/04/13
  • Last Seen:  

i already inserted the items conf in the  rathena/trunk/db/re/item_cash_db.txt but there is still no buttons coming out. How to enable the quickshop button?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  226
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  01/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

i already inserted the items conf in the  rathena/trunk/db/re/item_cash_db.txt but there is still no buttons coming out. How to enable the quickshop button?

You should use 2013 client Ragexe not RagRE

Edited by xienne15
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  164
  • Reputation:   55
  • Joined:  11/25/11
  • Last Seen:  

Testing official cash shop: Trunk 17528, ragexe (not renewal) client June 22 2013, packet version 39

 

 

I added test item in db/re/item_cash_db.txt (for example: 7,13696,5)

 

Reloaded map server, but item does not appear in the cash shop button 'Other' area.

 

Also tried adding it to:

db/re/item_cash_db2.txt

db/item_cash_db.txt

db/item_cash_db2.txt

 

but still no go:

 

[status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'item_cash_db'.
[status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'item_cash_db2'.

 

Am I missing something?
 

Edited by rayn
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  226
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  01/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

Testing official cash shop: Trunk 17528, ragexe (not renewal) client June 22 2013, packet version 39

 

 

I added test item in db/re/item_cash_db.txt (for example: 7,13696,5)

 

Reloaded map server, but item does not appear in the cash shop button 'Other' area.

 

Also tried adding it to:

db/re/item_cash_db2.txt

db/item_cash_db.txt

db/item_cash_db2.txt

 

but still no go:

 

[status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'item_cash_db'.

[status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'item_cash_db2'.

 

Am I missing something?

 

restart whole rathena..not only reloading.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  164
  • Reputation:   55
  • Joined:  11/25/11
  • Last Seen:  

Yes, restarted many times. No change.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  226
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  01/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

Are you using renewal?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  164
  • Reputation:   55
  • Joined:  11/25/11
  • Last Seen:  

No, I am not. Using regular ragnarok.exe, hexed, client dated 6-22-2013

Edited by rayn
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  226
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  01/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

i mean renewal server file, not client.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  164
  • Reputation:   55
  • Joined:  11/25/11
  • Last Seen:  

Perhaps I've been away for too long...

I thought rAthena is automatically Renewal... no?

If not, how do I go about enabling it?

 

Thank you.

 

Update: Yep... Renewal is on.

renewal.h: #define RENEWAL



Okay. I am an idiot.

 

I am using database for items, not text files. Adding the items to item_cash_db is the solution.

 

/oops

Edited by rayn
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...