idLaZ Posted June 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 93 Reputation: 6 Joined: 12/10/11 Last Seen: September 28, 2024 Share Posted June 3, 2013 Hello, can someone help me and make an NPC with a random captcha before you can enter? >Like in Gold Room, you need to enter the captcha before you can enter. I hope you can help me, thanks. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patskie Posted June 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1702 Reputation: 241 Joined: 09/05/12 Last Seen: 21 minutes ago Share Posted June 3, 2013 Post your gold room script here Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 3, 2013 if(@tcheck < 1) { set captchoice,rand(1,10); mes "Please enter the captcha!"; switch(captchoice) { case 1: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt1"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt1") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 2: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt2"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt2") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 3: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt3"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt3") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 4: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt4"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt4") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 5: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt5"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt5") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 6: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt6"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt6") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 7: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt7"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt7") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 8: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt8"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt8") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; case 9: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt9"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt9") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; default: mes "Please input the captcha"; mes "123capt10"; input botname$; if(botname$ != "123capt10") atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); break; } mes "Good job!"; set @tcheck,1; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
idLaZ Posted June 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 93 Reputation: 6 Joined: 12/10/11 Last Seen: September 28, 2024 Author Share Posted June 3, 2013 @Patskie This is my gold room script http://pastebin.com/ZzXEWhvm @Anakid Where do I put that script? I tried to put it under the ordeal_1-2,0,0,0 script Gold Room -1,{ but nothing happened. Can you edit my gold room script? Never mind, its working now. Thank you! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jaburak Posted June 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1125 Reputation: 236 Joined: 07/30/12 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted June 3, 2013 @Patskie This is my gold room script http://pastebin.com/ZzXEWhvm @Anakid Where do I put that script? I tried to put it under the ordeal_1-2,0,0,0 script Gold Room -1,{ but nothing happened. Can you edit my gold room script? Never mind, its working now. Thank you! You can also use this: prontera,150,150,3 script Test 123,{ set .@q1,rand(10000,99990); mes "Please enter the Captcha!:"; mes "^0000FF"+.@q1+"^000000"; input .@q2; if(.@q1!=.@q2) close; warp "prontera",150,150; end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
idLaZ Posted June 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 93 Reputation: 6 Joined: 12/10/11 Last Seen: September 28, 2024 Author Share Posted June 3, 2013 (edited) Ty sir! Edited June 3, 2013 by idLaZ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
idLaZ
Hello, can someone help me and make an NPC with a random captcha before you can enter?
>Like in Gold Room, you need to enter the captcha before you can enter.
I hope you can help me, thanks.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
5 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.