Nash Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Share Posted April 30, 2013 (edited) Hi Guys,I have added a custom but when i try to start my client i get this error Here are my lua file ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN = 788, ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE = 789, ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW = 790, --Customs ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791, } [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN] = "_³ì»öÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ", [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE] = "_ÆÄ¶õÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ", [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW] = "_½ÅºÎÀǸ®º»" [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON] = "_Blade_of_Dragon", } http://pastebin.com/h6AEgsib accname http://pastebin.com/zj24wYeA acessoryid Edited April 30, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 203 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted April 30, 2013 the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 203 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted April 30, 2013 Hi Guys, I have added a custom but when i try to start my client i get this error Here are my lua file ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN = 788, ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE = 789, ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW = 790, --Customs ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791, } [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN] = "_³ì»öÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ", [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE] = "_ÆÄ¶õÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ", [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW] = "_½ÅºÎÀǸ®º»" [ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON] = "_Blade_of_Dragon", } http://pastebin.com/h6AEgsib accname http://pastebin.com/zj24wYeA acessoryid no need to make multiple topic regarding on your lua problem. this issue is almost the same on the 1st one that your posted. http://rathena.org/board/topic/82125-error-on-adding-custom-please-help/#entry196593 but here is the solution for your problem. on your accessoryid.lua ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN = 788, ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE = 789, ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW = 790, --Customs ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791, } just remove the , on your ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791, make it just like this. ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791 and for accname.lua just do the same way. just remove the , Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted April 30, 2013 (edited) so i dont need " , "Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now Edited April 30, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 203 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted April 30, 2013 so i dont need " , " Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors. mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted April 30, 2013 (edited) Bro i get error !! When i try to equip custom so i dont need " , "Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors. mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue. Edited April 30, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 203 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted April 30, 2013 Bro i get error !! When i try to equip custom so i dont need " , " Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors. mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue. it seems strange. since you only change the accname and acessoryid. I've noticed that there is a duplicate lua id. ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791 791. it was already used for ACCESSORY_WHITERABBIT_BAND = 719. try to change it lol. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted April 30, 2013 (edited) Bro i get error !! When i try to equip custom so i dont need " , " Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors. mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue. it seems strange. since you only change the accname and acessoryid. I've noticed that there is a duplicate lua id. ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791 791. it was already used for ACCESSORY_WHITERABBIT_BAND = 719. try to change it lol. hmm i changed its view id to 1900 and but now i am getting other error i have alredy added files still it wont detect here see i have added T_T Is it a client problem ???? T_T will i ever be able to add custom items T_T Edited April 30, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted April 30, 2013 (edited) the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act It suld be only for that folder or each and every folder? do i have to add _ in sprites in this folder ¿© or this folder ¾ÆÀÌÅÛ Edited April 30, 2013 by Nash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 203 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted April 30, 2013 the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act It suld be only for that folder or each and every folder? do i have to add _ in sprites in this folder ¿© or this folder ¾ÆÀÌÅÛ the example was already posted lol. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted April 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Author Share Posted April 30, 2013 the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act It suld be only for that folder or each and every folder? do i have to add _ in sprites in this folder ¿© or this folder ¾ÆÀÌÅÛ the example was already posted lol. Thx alot bro finallly finally after trying for 2 days i can add it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Nash
Hi Guys,
I have added a custom
but when i try to start my client i get this error
Here are my lua file
Link to comment
Share on other sites
10 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.