Meister Posted April 21, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted April 21, 2013 [Status]: Done reading '1' entries in 'db/item_avail.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '19' entries in 'db/pre-re/item_noequip.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '1627' entries in 'db/pre-re/item_trade.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '10' entries in 'db/item_delay.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '10' entries in 'db/item_stack.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '1057' entries in 'db/pre-re/item_buyingstore.txt'. [Error]: itemdb_uid_load: Unable to fetch unique_id data [Status]: Done reading '1' entries in 'pre-re/item_cash_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'item_cash_db2.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '1048' entries in 'db/pre-re/skill_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '818' entries in 'db/pre-re/skill_require_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '774' entries in 'db/pre-re/skill_cast_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '38' entries in 'db/pre-re/skill_castnodex_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '137' entries in 'db/pre-re/skill_unit_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '106' entries in 'db/pre-re/skill_nocast_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '263' entries in 'db/produce_db.txt'. Didn't enable uid. Where can I fix this? I hate to see an error or red sign Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neo-Mind Posted April 21, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 22 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 806 Reputation: 221 Joined: 03/13/12 Last Seen: September 17, 2024 Share Posted April 21, 2013 check 'db/pre-re/item_buyingstore.txt'. You might be having same item twice Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted April 21, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Author Share Posted April 21, 2013 (edited) Wait... What I did was.. I copied the re item_buyingstore since they have same entries but its weird. If configuring it with renewal it doesn't shows up. the error. Only for pre-renewal.. Can someone check this ? Try recompiling to pre-renewal. Edited April 21, 2013 by Meister Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted April 21, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Author Share Posted April 21, 2013 I found it weird that in my desktop windows machine. The error is not spitting out. .. this is related to this topic.. http://rathena.org/board/topic/81819-how-to-fix-this/ .. Attached are my compilations using desktop windows machine and my virtual centos5.. Both are compiled in pre-renewal. But the weird part is that on my vmachine it spits out the error as for my windows it doesnt. is this related to this code? uint64 itemdb_unique_id(int8 flag, int64 value) { static uint64 item_uid = 0; if(flag) { if(flag == 1) { if(item_uid < value) return (item_uid = value); }else if(flag == 2) return (item_uid = value); return item_uid; } return ++item_uid; } int itemdb_uid_load(){ char * uid; if (SQL_ERROR == Sql_Query(mmysql_handle, "SELECT `value` FROM `interreg` WHERE `varname`='unique_id'")) Sql_ShowDebug(mmysql_handle); if( SQL_SUCCESS != Sql_NextRow(mmysql_handle) ) { ShowError("itemdb_uid_load: Unable to fetch unique_id data\n"); Sql_FreeResult(mmysql_handle); return -1; } Sql_GetData(mmysql_handle, 0, &uid, NULL); itemdb_unique_id(1, (uint64)strtoull(uid, NULL, 10)); Sql_FreeResult(mmysql_handle); return 0; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pedro Brito Posted April 28, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 20 Reputation: 1 Joined: 04/18/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2013 Share Posted April 28, 2013 Run this query in your db INSERT INTO `interreg` (`varname`, `value`) VALUES ('unique_id', '0') Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Meister
Didn't enable uid. Where can I fix this? I hate to see an error or red sign
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.