XeroBall Posted March 20, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 19 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: July 16, 2016 Share Posted March 20, 2013 users += 2*server.users; if set Variable 2 users += Multiplier*server.users; and Multiplier is setting in conf/battle/client.conf how do? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cydh Posted March 20, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 2285 Reputation: 747 Joined: 06/16/12 Last Seen: February 21 Share Posted March 20, 2013 (edited) src\map\battle.h inside extern struct Battle_Config { ..... int item_restricted_consumption_type; int max_walk_path; int item_enabled_npc; int multiplier; // add this } battle_config; src\map\battle.c inside static const struct _battle_data { ... { "item_restricted_consumption_type", &battle_config.item_restricted_consumption_type,1, 0, 1, }, { "max_walk_path", &battle_config.max_walk_path, 17, 1, MAX_WALKPATH, }, { "item_enabled_npc", &battle_config.item_enabled_npc, 1, 0, 1, }, { "multiplier", &battle_config.multiplier, 0, 0, INT_MAX, }, }; and you can call it using battle_config.multiplier Edited March 20, 2013 by Cydh Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XeroBall Posted March 20, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 19 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: July 16, 2016 Author Share Posted March 20, 2013 I'm compile it's error char.c: In function ‘count_users’:char.c:1817: error: ‘multiply’ undeclared (first use in this function)char.c:1817: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only oncechar.c:1817: error: for each function it appears in.) int count_users(void){ int i, users; users = 0; for(i = 0; i < ARRAYLENGTH(server); i++) { if (server.fd > 0) { users += multiply*server.users; } } return users;} Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cydh Posted March 20, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 2285 Reputation: 747 Joined: 06/16/12 Last Seen: February 21 Share Posted March 20, 2013 (edited) You didn't say if it's used on char.c, because you said "conf/battle/client.conf" >_> btw, how can you use 'multiply' without declaration? --a and, what do you want for that script? I think, the regulation is, char-server (some src\char files) reads conf/char_athena.conf so Index: char.c =================================================================== --- char.c (revision 17203) +++ char.c (working copy) @@ -111,6 +111,8 @@ int log_char = 1; // loggin char or not [devil] int log_inter = 1; // loggin inter or not [devil] +short multiplier; + // Advanced subnet check [LuzZza] struct s_subnet { uint32 mask; @@ -5032,7 +5034,11 @@ char_movetoused = config_switch(w2); } else if (strcmpi(w1, "char_moves_unlimited") == 0) { char_moves_unlimited = config_switch(w2); - } else if (strcmpi(w1, "import") == 0) { + } + else if (strcmpi(w1, "multiplier") == 0) { + multiplier = config_switch(w2); + } + else if (strcmpi(w1, "import") == 0) { char_config_read(w2); } } Edited March 20, 2013 by Cydh Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XeroBall Posted March 20, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 19 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: July 16, 2016 Author Share Posted March 20, 2013 char_athena.conf can reload? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cydh Posted March 20, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 2285 Reputation: 747 Joined: 06/16/12 Last Seen: February 21 Share Posted March 20, 2013 can't Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XeroBall Posted April 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 19 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: July 16, 2016 Author Share Posted April 17, 2013 help me plz! if i'm set multiplier in char_athena = 2.3 but all people 4 = 4*2.3 = 9.2 = 9 but in server = 8 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XeroBall Posted April 19, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 19 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: July 16, 2016 Author Share Posted April 19, 2013 bumb Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dastgir Posted April 19, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 331 Reputation: 63 Joined: 11/29/11 Last Seen: Friday at 07:59 PM Share Posted April 19, 2013 help me plz! if i'm set multiplier in char_athena = 2.3 but all people 4 = 4*2.3 = 9.2 = 9 but in server = 8 You cannot set the multiplier in decimal, only integers, i.e 1,2,3,4,5,6 so as per you set it reads only 2 and gives 4*2 = 8 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
XeroBall
users += 2*server.users;
if set Variable 2
users += Multiplier*server.users;
and Multiplier is setting in conf/battle/client.conf
how do?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.