trann123 Posted August 1, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: January 31, 2013 Share Posted August 1, 2012 Can anyone help me how to add a table and call a value in that table and add a value in the table. Any random example would be appreciated, but of course with given info. Thanks guys. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
plankt Posted August 1, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 130 Reputation: 43 Joined: 12/11/11 Last Seen: July 16, 2017 Share Posted August 1, 2012 (edited) Tutorials: http://www.mysqltuto...l-tutorial.aspx Add a table: http://www.mysqltuto...ibe-tables.aspx CREATE TABLE troll ( id int(11) NOT NULL, name varchar(50) NOT NULL, ); Add a value: http://www.mysqltuto...-statement.aspx INSERT troll (id, name) VALUES (1, 'Troll facé'); Get the value: http://www.mysqltuto...query-data.aspx SELECT name FROM troll WHERE id = 1 You will use query_sql with the emulator: http://rathena.org/wiki/Query_sql Edited August 1, 2012 by plankt 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
trann123 Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: January 31, 2013 Author Share Posted August 2, 2012 (edited) Last question, where do you put the add table in the script? Edited August 2, 2012 by trann123 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted August 2, 2012 run that in ur MySQL / PhpMyAdmin / etc... ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
trann123 Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: January 31, 2013 Author Share Posted August 2, 2012 No I mean this CREATE TABLE troll ( id int(11) NOT NULL, name varchar(50) NOT NULL, ); Do I put it in the script aswell? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
trann123
Can anyone help me how to add a table and call a value in that table and add a value in the table. Any random example would be appreciated, but of course with given info. Thanks guys.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.