Millenium Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Share Posted July 15, 2012 I downloaded it, put it in trunk/npc/custom folder as currency.txt Added this line into scripts_custom.conf npc: npc/custom/currency.txt Don't let me see the NPC at coords? I have to config first or doesn't matter? //===== eAthena Script ======================================= //= Custom-Currency Multi-Shop //===== By: ================================================== //= Euphy //===== Current Version: ===================================== //= 1.2 //===== Description: ========================================= //= Allows for better organization in a single shop call. //= Note that there are two configuration areas. //============================================================ // -------------------- Config 1 -------------------- // For each shop added, copy this MSHOPX dummy data. // Write your shop names in the select() function. - shop Headgears -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP2 -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP3 -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP4 -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP5 -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP6 -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP7 -1,512:-1 - shop MSHOP8 -1,512:-1 crystilia,71,86,4 script A Shop 984,{ set @s, select("Weapons:Headgears:Armors:Garments:Shoes:Shields:Cards:Misc"); // -------------------------------------------------- message strcharinfo(0),"This shop only accepts "+getitemname(.Currency[@s])+"."; dispbottom "You have "+countitem(.Currency[@s])+" "+getitemname(.Currency[@s])+"."; callshop "MSHOP"+@s,1; npcshopattach "MSHOP"+@s; end; OnBuyItem: set .@i,0; while (.@i < getarraysize(@bought_nameid)) { set .@j, 0; while (.@j < getarraysize(getd(".Shop"+@s))) { if(getd(".Shop"+@s+"["+.@j+"]") == @bought_nameid[.@i]) { set @itemcost, (getd(".Shop"+@s+"["+(.@j+1)+"]") * @bought_quantity[.@i]); set @totalcost, @totalcost + @itemcost; break; } set .@j, .@j+2; } set .@i, .@i+1; } if (@totalcost > countitem(.Currency[@s])) dispbottom "You don't have enough "+getitemname(.Currency[@s])+"."; else { set .@i,0; while (.@i < getarraysize(@bought_nameid)) { getitem @bought_nameid[.@i], @bought_quantity[.@i]; dispbottom "Purchased "+@bought_quantity[.@i]+"x "+getitemname(@bought_nameid[.@i])+"."; set .@i, .@i+1; } delitem .Currency[@s], @totalcost; } set @totalcost, 0; deletearray @bought_nameid[0], 128; deletearray @bought_quantity[0], 128; end; OnInit: // -------------------- Config 2 -------------------- // Currency: The ID of each shop currency, // in the same order as the shops. // Shop order follows that of the select() call, // and is formatted "ID1,Count1,ID2,Count2,..." setarray .Currency[1],513,513,513,513,513,513,513,513; setarray .Headgears[1],1202,5,1229,20; setarray .Shop2[0],5116,15; setarray .Shop3[0],2302,2,2348,30; setarray .Shop4[0],2502,2,2513,15,2523,15; setarray .Shop5[0],2441,15; setarray .Shop6[0],2199,32768; setarray .Shop7[0],4051,3,4285,6; setarray .Shop8[0],513,1,532,2,634,4; // -------------------------------------------------- set .@i,1; while (.@i <= getarraysize(.Currency)) { set .@j,0; while (.@j < getarraysize(getd(".Shop"+.@i))) { npcshopdelitem "MSHOP"+.@i,512; npcshopadditem "MSHOP"+.@i, getd(".Shop"+.@i+"["+.@j+"]"), getd(".Shop"+.@i+"["+(.@j+1)+"]"); set .@j, .@j+2; } set .@i, .@i+1; } end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted July 15, 2012 (edited) Huh?.. You've already set the coords: crystilia,71,86,4 script A Shop984,{ Plus, once you load the script, it's already configured with DEFAULT items: setarray .Currency[1],513,513,513,513,513,513,513,513; setarray .Headgears[1],1202,5,1229,20; setarray .Shop2[0],5116,15; setarray .Shop3[0],2302,2,2348,30; setarray .Shop4[0],2502,2,2513,15,2523,15; setarray .Shop5[0],2441,15; setarray .Shop6[0],2199,32768; setarray .Shop7[0],4051,3,4285,6; setarray .Shop8[0],513,1,532,2,634,4; And please, learn to post in the RIGHT sections of the forums: http://rathena.org/b...ipting-support/ Edited July 15, 2012 by Mysterious Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Author Share Posted July 15, 2012 Huh?.. You've already set the coords: crystilia,71,86,4 script A Shop984,{ Plus, once you load the script, it's already configured with DEFAULT items: setarray .Currency[1],513,513,513,513,513,513,513,513; setarray .Headgears[1],1202,5,1229,20; setarray .Shop2[0],5116,15; setarray .Shop3[0],2302,2,2348,30; setarray .Shop4[0],2502,2,2513,15,2523,15; setarray .Shop5[0],2441,15; setarray .Shop6[0],2199,32768; setarray .Shop7[0],4051,3,4285,6; setarray .Shop8[0],513,1,532,2,634,4; And please, learn to post in the RIGHT sections of the forums: http://rathena.org/b...ipting-support/ Doesn't show the npc in game for me? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted July 15, 2012 Huh?.. You've already set the coords: crystilia,71,86,4 script A Shop984,{ Plus, once you load the script, it's already configured with DEFAULT items: setarray .Currency[1],513,513,513,513,513,513,513,513; setarray .Headgears[1],1202,5,1229,20; setarray .Shop2[0],5116,15; setarray .Shop3[0],2302,2,2348,30; setarray .Shop4[0],2502,2,2513,15,2523,15; setarray .Shop5[0],2441,15; setarray .Shop6[0],2199,32768; setarray .Shop7[0],4051,3,4285,6; setarray .Shop8[0],513,1,532,2,634,4; And please, learn to post in the RIGHT sections of the forums: http://rathena.org/b...ipting-support/ Doesn't show the npc in game for me? You're gonna need to help us.. not always us help you . What does your map server say? Errors? Etc. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Author Share Posted July 15, 2012 Huh?.. You've already set the coords: crystilia,71,86,4 script A Shop984,{ Plus, once you load the script, it's already configured with DEFAULT items: setarray .Currency[1],513,513,513,513,513,513,513,513; setarray .Headgears[1],1202,5,1229,20; setarray .Shop2[0],5116,15; setarray .Shop3[0],2302,2,2348,30; setarray .Shop4[0],2502,2,2513,15,2523,15; setarray .Shop5[0],2441,15; setarray .Shop6[0],2199,32768; setarray .Shop7[0],4051,3,4285,6; setarray .Shop8[0],513,1,532,2,634,4; And please, learn to post in the RIGHT sections of the forums: http://rathena.org/b...ipting-support/ Doesn't show the npc in game for me? You're gonna need to help us.. not always us help you . What does your map server say? Errors? Etc. Lol, There were no errors It says it loaded everything successful? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted July 15, 2012 Lol, There were no errors It says it loaded everything successful? Then there's something wrong to where you've loaded the NPC in the map.. check your coords again. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Author Share Posted July 15, 2012 Lol, There were no errors It says it loaded everything successful? Then there's something wrong to where you've loaded the NPC in the map.. check your coords again. I GOT IT!! I was using @reloadscript in game instead of restarting servers? What's the difference? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Millenium
I downloaded it, put it in trunk/npc/custom folder as currency.txt
Added this line into scripts_custom.conf
Don't let me see the NPC at coords? I have to config first or doesn't matter?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.