Virtue Posted January 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted January 9, 2012 where do I edit it in the source? I want to make sanctuary's heal on the emperium to just "1" only? case PR_SANCTUARY: hp = (skill_lv > 6) ? 777 : skill_lv * 100; break; or where? thanks in advance to the people who will answer.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 diamondhole Posted May 1, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: November 17, 2020 Share Posted May 1, 2020 hello may i know where's this file located at Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Daredevil Posted January 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 48 Reputation: 7 Joined: 11/15/11 Last Seen: April 6, 2012 Share Posted January 9, 2012 case PR_SANCTUARY: hp = (skill_lv>6)?777:skill_lv*100; if (dstmd->class_ == MOBID_EMPERIUM) hp = 1; break; 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted January 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Author Share Posted January 9, 2012 (edited) thanks a lot. int skill_calc_heal(struct block_list *src, struct block_list *target, int skill_id, int skill_lv, bool heal) { int skill, hp; struct map_session_data *sd = map_id2sd(src->id); struct map_session_data *tsd = map_id2sd(target->id); struct status_data *status = status_get_status_data(src); struct status_change* sc = status_get_sc(target); switch( skill_id ) { case BA_APPLEIDUN: hp = 30 + 5 * skill_lv + 5 * (status->vit / 10); // HP recovery if( sd ) hp += 5 * pc_checkskill(sd,BA_MUSICALLESSON); break; case PR_SANCTUARY: hp = (skill_lv>6)?777:skill_lv*100; if (dstmd->class_ == MOBID_EMPERIUM) hp = 1; break; what do you think the error is,? i got error when i recompiled fixed. Edited January 9, 2012 by Emistry Make use of EDIT Button Please ~ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Virtue
where do I edit it in the source?
I want to make sanctuary's heal on the emperium to just "1" only?
or where? thanks in advance to the people who will answer..
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.