Jump to content
  • 0

Guild Emblem Error Help


blakbord

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  108
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

I've been searching here to fix mine and I found this

I followed all the steps and still I can't fix mine, here is my ExternalSetting_kr..
PS: I tried using both Localhost - 127.0.0.1 and My Unit Local IP - 192.168.1.64

Quote

MaxLevelTable = {
    BaseLevel = 99,
    BaseLevel3rd = 200,
    BaseLevel4th = 250,
    BaseLevelExtend2 = 200,
    BaseLevelUpperJob = 200,
    BaseLevelHomun = 99,
    BaseLevelDoram = 200,
    JobLevelNovice = 10,
    JobLevelSuperNovice = 99,
    JobLevelBase = 50,
    JobLevel2nd = 70,
    JobLevel3rd = 70,
    JobLevel4th = 50,
    JobLevelExtend2 = 70,
    JobLevelUpperJob = 70,
    JobLevelDoram = 60
}
MakeableRace = { Doram = false }
AssistAddr = "192.168.1.64:8888"
-----------------------------------------
-- Old client compatibility [Secret]
-- (Just change the "AssistAddr" to your IP)
-----------------------------------------
Url = { TwitterUrl = 'http://192.168.1.64:8888' }
AccountLinkedUserDataUrl = {
    Save = 'http://192.168.1.64/userconfig/save',
    Load = 'http://192.168.1.64/userconfig/load'
}
TwitterDataUrl = {
    Auth = 'http://192.168.1.64/twitter/user-auth',
    Upload = 'http://192.168.1.64/twitter/upload'
}
EmblemDataUrl = {
    Upload = 'http://192.168.1.64/emblem/upload',
    Download = 'http://192.168.1.64/emblem/download'
}
-----------------------------------------
LEVELAURA = {}
LEVELAURA.EF_NONE = -1
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99 = 200
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99_ORB1 = 976
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99_ORB2 = 977
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL150 = 978
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL150_SUB = 979
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL160 = 1022
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL160_SUB = 1023
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185 = 1226
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185_SUB = 1227
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL4TH = 2275
LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL4TH_SUB = 2276
Level99AuraTable = {
    Default99LvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99,
    Default99LvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99_ORB1,
    Baby99LvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99,
    Baby99LvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99_ORB2,
    SecondHigh99LvAura = 0,
    SecondHigh99LvAura_sub = 0,
    Homun99LvAura = 0,
    Homun99LvAura_sub = 0,
    Boss99LvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL99_ORB1
}
MaxLevelAuraTable = {
    Default150LvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL150,
    Default150LvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL150_SUB,
    Default160LvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185,
    Default160LvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185_SUB,
    Default185LvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185,
    Default185LvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185_SUB,
    MaxLevelEffect4th = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL4TH,
    MaxLevelEffect4th_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL4TH_SUB,
    UpperJobMaxLvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185,
    UpperJobMaxLvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL185_SUB,
    HomunMaxLvAura = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL4TH,
    HomunMaxLvAura_sub = LEVELAURA.EF_LEVEL4TH_SUB
}

function GetTableIntValueForC(tableName, keyName)
    local t = _G[tableName]
    if nil == t then
        return -1
    end
    local intValue = t[keyName]
    if nil == intValue then
        return -1
    else
        return intValue
    end
end

function GetTableStringValueForC(tableName, keyName)
    local t = _G[tableName]
    if nil == t then
        return ""
    end
    local stringValue = t[keyName]
    if nil == stringValue then
        return ""
    else
        return stringValue
    end
end

function GetTableBoolValueForC(tableName, keyName)
    local t = _G[tableName]
    if nil == t then
        return false
    end
    local boolValue = t[keyName]
    if nil == boolValue then
        return false
    else
        return boolValue
    end
end

 

Edited by blakbord
Link to comment
Share on other sites

10 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1536
  • Reputation:   237
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

10 minutes ago, blakbord said:

Here is my ExternalSettings_kr.lub

image.thumb.png.50c0ca3bed6a427d539952ea91350381.png

 

and already change Clientinto.xml

image.png.b959c35710ff222bfdd8d04b6dea7a10.png

unfortunately, nothing happens..
image.png.311983d340588b7fe7361c9a5d17d9d3.png

should be sclientinfo.xml. your client read clientinfo not sclientinfo ?

Also just change IP at AssistAddr =  only. doesnt need to touch another part.

image.png.00cb80441c0bda074e2a7c34052505a6.png

Edited by Chaos92
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1536
  • Reputation:   237
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

6 hours ago, blakbord said:

I've been searching here to fix mine and I found this

I followed all the steps and still I can't fix mine, here is my ExternalSetting_kr..
PS: I tried using both Localhost - 127.0.0.1 and My Unit Local IP - 192.168.1.64

 

web server is running or not ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  108
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

Here is my webserv

image.png.095d53248084156dd35ab8045d1e7f36.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1536
  • Reputation:   237
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

so its running. if no firewall blocking the connection to the web server, most probably its clientside.

what is your sclientinfo ? can you paste without the IP/domain ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  108
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

1 hour ago, Chaos92 said:

so its running. if no firewall blocking the connection to the web server, most probably its clientside.

what is your sclientinfo ? can you paste without the IP/domain ?

Quote

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="euc-kr" ?>
<clientinfo>
    <desc>Ragnarok Client Information</desc>
    <servicetype>korea</servicetype>
    <servertype>sakray</servertype>
    <hideaccountlist />
    <passwordencrypt />
    <passwordencrypt2 />
    <extendedslot />
    <readfolder />
    <connection>
        <display>TEST SERVER</display>
        <desc>Ragnarok Online</desc>
        <balloon>this is a tool tip</balloon>
        <address>192.168.1.64</address>
        <port>6900</port>
        <version>20</version>
        <langtype>1</langtype>
        <registrationweb></registrationweb>
        <yellow>
            <admin>2000001</admin>
            <admin>2000002</admin>
            <admin>2000003</admin>
        </yellow>
        <loading>
            <image>loading00.jpg</image>
            <image>loading01.jpg</image>
            <image>loading02.jpg</image>
            <image>loading03.jpg</image>
            <image>loading04.jpg</image>
            <image>loading05.jpg</image>
            <image>loading06.jpg</image>
            <image>loading07.jpg</image>
            <image>loading08.jpg</image>
            <image>loading09.jpg</image>
            <image>loading10.jpg</image>
        </loading>
    </connection>
</clientinfo>

I'm using my Unit IP so other unit can connect via local connection

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1536
  • Reputation:   237
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

20 minutes ago, blakbord said:

I'm using my Unit IP so other unit can connect via local connection

try change 'sakray' to 'primary and try again. and it should be ExternalSettings_kr.lub

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  108
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

Here is my ExternalSettings_kr.lub

image.thumb.png.50c0ca3bed6a427d539952ea91350381.png

 

and already change Clientinto.xml

image.png.b959c35710ff222bfdd8d04b6dea7a10.png

unfortunately, nothing happens..
image.png.311983d340588b7fe7361c9a5d17d9d3.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  108
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

change to sclientinfo.xml

image.png.12d28e4ab48bf0cf62d8c9a99aadc101.png

 

added new rule to allow port 8888

image.thumb.png.915ad6c35b4e85e4110272084d9d9fb9.png

still nothing happen.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  49
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1536
  • Reputation:   237
  • Joined:  08/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

how about the IP part that I commented above ? its crucial since from your screenshot it doesnt have port there. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  108
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

12 hours ago, Chaos92 said:

how about the IP part that I commented above ? its crucial since from your screenshot it doesnt have port there. 

Thank you for helping me, now I understand.. all I have to do is change this line ( red arrow ) into localhost IP.
image.png.cc2b30ba30a4315742791a8971c66b94.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...