hendra814 Posted April 28, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1281 Reputation: 170 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted April 28, 2023 Using this script, it's working for 3rb job rune knight //===== rAthena Script ======================================= //= Universal Rental NPC //===== By: ================================================== //= Euphy //===== Current Version: ===================================== //= 1.0a //===== Compatible With: ===================================== //= rAthena Project //===== Description: ========================================= //= One-click automatic mount rentals. //============================================================ prontera,124,201,1 script Universal Rental NPC 726,{ if (ismounting()) { message strcharinfo(0),"You must first remove your mount."; end; } else if (((eaclass()&EAJ_THIRDMASK)==EAJ_RANGER) && !countitem(6124)) { if (!checkfalcon() && getskilllv("HT_FALCON") && !checkwug()) { if(select(" ~ Falcon: ~ Warg")==1) setfalcon; else getitem 6124,1; //Wolf's_Flute } else getitem 6124,1; //Wolf's_Flute } else if (((eaclass()&EAJ_THIRDMASK)==EAJ_MECHANIC) && !checkcart() && getskilllv("MC_PUSHCART")) { if (!checkmadogear() && getskilllv("NC_MADOLICENCE")) { if(select(" ~ Cart: ~ Mado")==1) setcart; else setmadogear; } else setcart; } else if (!checkcart() && getskilllv("MC_PUSHCART")) setcart; else if (!checkfalcon() && getskilllv("HT_FALCON") && !checkwug()) setfalcon; else if (!checkriding() && !checkdragon() && getskilllv("KN_RIDING")) { if ((eaclass()&EAJ_THIRDMASK)==EAJ_RUNE_KNIGHT){ set .@i, select("Green:Brown:Gray:Blue:Red"); setdragon .@i; }else setriding; } else if (!checkmadogear() && getskilllv("NC_MADOLICENCE")) setmadogear; else { message strcharinfo(0),"You do not meet requirements to rent."; end; } specialeffect2 EF_TEIHIT3; end; } But when use 4rd job dragon knight, it's not showing the dragon execpt for green color. already create copy sprite into numbering file like rune knight, but it's still not showing the dragon so i want to know, how to fix it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 hendra814 Posted May 3, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1281 Reputation: 170 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted May 3, 2023 here the example in game, this when i choose brown color it's show like this when i choose green it's show the dragon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Proton Posted March 11 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/09/25 Last Seen: Yesterday at 12:26 AM Share Posted March 11 How did you get the Acidus dragon graphic working at all? Mine only shows the dragon on the equipment screen, but nothing on the character. The sword graphic is raised correctly because it's mounted currently. The files in the data.grf aren't missing, but I'm assuming it could be calling the incorrect file. Where in the configuration or files does it call the graphic? I'm using Frogger client 20220406. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 hendra814 Posted March 12 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1281 Reputation: 170 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted March 12 I'm not sure, but try my share script and change into green colour. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Proton Posted March 15 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/09/25 Last Seen: Yesterday at 12:26 AM Share Posted March 15 I tried that, but I don't get the dialogue box in the game like yours. What client are you using to play? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 hendra814 Posted March 21 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1281 Reputation: 170 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted March 21 On 3/16/2025 at 3:19 AM, Proton said: I tried that, but I don't get the dialogue box in the game like yours. What client are you using to play? when test this issue using 2021-11-03 client Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
hendra814
Using this script, it's working for 3rb job rune knight
But when use 4rd job dragon knight, it's not showing the dragon execpt for green color.
already create copy sprite into numbering file like rune knight, but it's still not showing the dragon
so i want to know, how to fix it?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
5 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.