Radian Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Share Posted November 30, 2018 Hey guys, I am trying to create a bindatcmd script that works like @ccommand "options" Options: market - (warps the player to the market area) bg - (warp the player to the bg area) In-game will look like this. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 n0tttt Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 303 Reputation: 118 Joined: 12/10/16 Last Seen: March 5 Share Posted November 30, 2018 Sorry. .@str$ = strtolower(.@atcmd_parameter$[0]); Change to: .@str$ = strtolower(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 n0tttt Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 303 Reputation: 118 Joined: 12/10/16 Last Seen: March 5 Share Posted November 30, 2018 (edited) Not possible to detect them as of now by scripting (@commands show them well though), you'd have to add them and their descriptions manually. - script CCommand -1,{ OnCommand: if(!.@atcmd_numparameters) { message strcharinfo(0),"Use @ccommands options to check the options."; } else { setarray .@options$[0],"options","bg","market"; .@str$ = strtolower(.@atcmd_parameters$[0]); .@command = inarray(.@options$,.@str$); switch(.@command) { case 1: warp "bg",0,0; break; case 2: warp "market",0,0; break; default: message strcharinfo(0),"Avaiaible commands:"; message strcharinfo(0),"@market: warps you to the Market."; message strcharinfo(0),"@bg: warps you to the BattleGrounds arena."; break; } } end; OnInit: bindatcmd "ccommand","CCommand::OnCommand"; end; } Edited November 30, 2018 by n0tttt 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 n0tttt Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 303 Reputation: 118 Joined: 12/10/16 Last Seen: March 5 Share Posted November 30, 2018 I don't know if I understood very well. - script CCommand -1,{ OnCommand: if(!.@atcmd_numparameters) { message strcharinfo(0),"Use @ccommands options to check the options."; } else { setarray .@options$[0],"options","bg","market"; .@str$ = strtolower(.@atcmd_parameter$[0]); .@command = inarray(.@options$,.@str$); switch(.@command) { case 1: warp "bg",0,0; break; case 2: warp "market",0,0; break; default: .@mes$ = implode(.@options$,", "); message strcharinfo(0),"Avaiaible commands: "+.@mes$; break; } } end; OnInit: bindatcmd "ccommand","CCommand::OnCommand"; end; } 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Radian Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Author Share Posted November 30, 2018 16 minutes ago, n0tttt said: I don't know if I understood very well. - script CCommand -1,{ OnCommand: if(!.@atcmd_numparameters) { message strcharinfo(0),"Use @ccommands options to check the options."; } else { setarray .@options$[0],"options","bg","market"; .@str$ = strtolower(.@atcmd_parameter$[0]); .@command = inarray(.@options$,.@str$); switch(.@command) { case 1: warp "bg",0,0; break; case 2: warp "market",0,0; break; default: .@mes$ = implode(.@options$,", "); message strcharinfo(0),"Avaiaible commands: "+.@mes$; break; } } end; OnInit: bindatcmd "ccommand","CCommand::OnCommand"; end; } Yup this is what i wanted... but it didn't it only reads the default part. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Radian Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 162 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 1546 Reputation: 192 Joined: 07/23/14 Last Seen: June 24, 2024 Author Share Posted November 30, 2018 Thank you @n0tttt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 maken06 Posted November 30, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 234 Reputation: 115 Joined: 02/24/15 Last Seen: March 20, 2024 Share Posted November 30, 2018 (edited) Is it possible to modify this command in order to consult the custom commands in the server? and also to be able to know what they are for? Edited November 30, 2018 by maken06 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Radian
Hey guys, I am trying to create a bindatcmd script that works like @ccommand "options"
Options:
In-game will look like this.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.