Skullz1 Posted October 13, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/23/17 Last Seen: April 26 Share Posted October 13, 2017 Hey, I'm having problems with bindatcmd in my NPC's while I'm creating new commands. This command works for everyone (players, vip and GM): bindatcmd "oracao",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",0,99; But when I change this command for that: bindatcmd "oracao",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",1,99; It stops working correctly and works only for GM's. All NPC's of mine are having the same problem, then I think is my emulator but I'm not sure. How can I fix that? Thanks! PS: I'm using the newest version with refineui. Sorry my bad English. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted October 13, 2017 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 10 hours ago Share Posted October 13, 2017 you want it to work for vip and gm only ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Skullz1 Posted October 13, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/23/17 Last Seen: April 26 Author Share Posted October 13, 2017 I need this working for VIP, not normal player, only VIP's. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted October 13, 2017 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 10 hours ago Share Posted October 13, 2017 (edited) bindatcmd "oracao",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",0,99; OnAtcommand: if(vip_status(VIP_STATUS_ACTIVE)){ //your script }else{ message strcharinfo(0),"this command only for vip!."; } end; try like this Edited October 13, 2017 by sader1992 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Skullz1 Posted October 13, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/23/17 Last Seen: April 26 Author Share Posted October 13, 2017 7 minutes ago, sader1992 said: bindatcmd "oracao",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",0,99; OnAtcommand: if(vip_status(VIP_STATUS_ACTIVE)){ //your script } end; try like this Didn't work because I'm not using de VIP emulator. I programmed my own VIP system. I'll fix this manually putting conditions comparing my groupid Thank you for helping me! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Skullz1
Hey,
I'm having problems with bindatcmd in my NPC's while I'm creating new commands.
This command works for everyone (players, vip and GM):
bindatcmd "oracao",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",0,99;
But when I change this command for that:
bindatcmd "oracao",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnAtcommand",1,99;
It stops working correctly and works only for GM's.
All NPC's of mine are having the same problem, then I think is my emulator but I'm not sure.
How can I fix that?
Thanks!
PS: I'm using the newest version with refineui.
Sorry my bad English.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.