aleDsz Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/13/13 Last Seen: December 21, 2024 Share Posted December 30, 2016 (edited) Hello, I'm trying to add some custom mobs (and mobs that are commented) but my rAthena doesn't recognize these mobs. I'm doing this: // db/re/mob_db.txt 3599,AB_ARTHUR,175,25000000,1,2291250,1938750,1,5250,7350,288,265,224,152,251,257,402,77,10,12,2,6,80,0x6283695,100,398,384,288,2291250,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 // db/import/mob_db.txt 5000,ADDAX,175,25000000,1,2291250,1938750,1,5250,7350,288,265,224,152,251,257,402,77,10,12,2,6,80,0x6283695,100,398,384,288,2291250,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 They aren't recognized by rAthena. In client-side it's everything fine. I don't know why I can't summon these mobs and the rAthena doesn't return any error from my mob_db.txt [Status]: Done reading '1749' entries in 'db/re/mob_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'db/import/mob_db.txt'. aleDsz Edited December 30, 2016 by aleDsz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 srhmike Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 261 Reputation: 53 Joined: 11/11/16 Last Seen: February 8, 2024 Share Posted December 30, 2016 (edited) // ID,Sprite_Name,kROName,iROName,LV,HP,SP,EXP,JEXP,Range1,ATK1,ATK2,DEF,MDEF,STR,AGI,VIT,INT,DEX,LUK,Range2,Range3,Scale,Race,Element,Mode,Speed,aDelay,aMotion,dMotion,MEXP,MVP1id,MVP1per,MVP2id,MVP2per,MVP3id,MVP3per,Drop1id,Drop1per,Drop2id,Drop2per,Drop3id,Drop3per,Drop4id,Drop4per,Drop5id,Drop5per,Drop6id,Drop6per,Drop7id,Drop7per,Drop8id,Drop8per,Drop9id,Drop9per,DropCardid,DropCardper Where do you get the info for //3599,AB_ARTHUR Because thats what it shows on my mob_db I reread your post, The custom your adding is missing its kro name and iro name. Edited December 30, 2016 by srhmike 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 srhmike Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 261 Reputation: 53 Joined: 11/11/16 Last Seen: February 8, 2024 Share Posted December 30, 2016 Just from that alone [Status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'db/import/mob_db.txt'. says it didnt import any. double check your file, make sure you saved. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 aleDsz Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/13/13 Last Seen: December 21, 2024 Author Share Posted December 30, 2016 8 minutes ago, srhmike said: Just from that alone [Status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'db/import/mob_db.txt'. says it didnt import any. double check your file, make sure you saved. They are saved in the host. I downloaded the file from ftp to check that. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 srhmike Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 261 Reputation: 53 Joined: 11/11/16 Last Seen: February 8, 2024 Share Posted December 30, 2016 its the actual import folder correct? not the import-tmpl? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 dev Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 21 Reputation: 3 Joined: 12/06/16 Last Seen: March 26, 2017 Share Posted December 30, 2016 Use command @reloadmobdb Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 srhmike Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 261 Reputation: 53 Joined: 11/11/16 Last Seen: February 8, 2024 Share Posted December 30, 2016 1 minute ago, dev said: Use command @reloadmobdb As you can see in his post, he had restarted the server. [Status]: Done reading '1749' entries in 'db/re/mob_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'db/import/mob_db.txt'. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 aleDsz Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/13/13 Last Seen: December 21, 2024 Author Share Posted December 30, 2016 1 minute ago, dev said: Use command @reloadmobdb I used so many times, I tried to rebuild and restart too, but nothing happens. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 aleDsz Posted December 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/13/13 Last Seen: December 21, 2024 Author Share Posted December 30, 2016 7 minutes ago, srhmike said: // ID,Sprite_Name,kROName,iROName,LV,HP,SP,EXP,JEXP,Range1,ATK1,ATK2,DEF,MDEF,STR,AGI,VIT,INT,DEX,LUK,Range2,Range3,Scale,Race,Element,Mode,Speed,aDelay,aMotion,dMotion,MEXP,MVP1id,MVP1per,MVP2id,MVP2per,MVP3id,MVP3per,Drop1id,Drop1per,Drop2id,Drop2per,Drop3id,Drop3per,Drop4id,Drop4per,Drop5id,Drop5per,Drop6id,Drop6per,Drop7id,Drop7per,Drop8id,Drop8per,Drop9id,Drop9per,DropCardid,DropCardper Where do you get the info for //3599,AB_ARTHUR Because thats what it shows on my mob_db I reread your post, The custom your adding is missing its kro name and iro name. Oh god, i forgot that. So many coffees and I forgot to insert these infos thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
aleDsz
Hello,
I'm trying to add some custom mobs (and mobs that are commented) but my rAthena doesn't recognize these mobs.
I'm doing this:
They aren't recognized by rAthena. In client-side it's everything fine.
I don't know why I can't summon these mobs and the rAthena doesn't return any error from my mob_db.txt
[Status]: Done reading '1749' entries in 'db/re/mob_db.txt'. [Status]: Done reading '0' entries in 'db/import/mob_db.txt'.
aleDsz
Edited by aleDszLink to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.