Wenn Posted April 26, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 23 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/02/12 Last Seen: November 4, 2016 Share Posted April 26, 2016 Hi Guys! I've have a problem, Just changed the src/config/renewal.h like below : ( bold one ) // Copyright © rAthena Dev Teams - Licensed under GNU GPL // For more information, see LICENCE in the main folder #ifndef _CONFIG_RENEWAL_H_ #define _CONFIG_RENEWAL_H_ //quick option to disable all renewal option, used by ./configure #define PRERE #ifndef PRERE /** * rAthena configuration file (http://rathena.org) * For detailed guidance on these check http://rathena.org/wiki/SRC/config/ **/ /** * @INFO: This file holds general-purpose renewal settings, for class-specific ones check /src/config/classes folder **/ /// Game renewal server mode /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// Leave this line to enable renewal specific support such as renewal formulas //#define RENEWAL /// Renewal cast time /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// Leave this line to enable renewal casting time algorithms and enable fixed cast bonuses. /// See also default_fixed_castrate in conf/battle/skill.conf for default fixed cast time (default is 20%). /// Cast time is altered be 2 portion, Variable Cast Time (VCT) and Fixed Cast Time (FCT). /// By default FCT is 20% of VCT (some skills aren't) /// - VCT is decreased by DEX * 2 + INT. /// - FCT is NOT reduced by stats, reduced by equips or buffs. /// Example: /// On a skill whos cast time is 10s, only 8s may be reduced. the other 2s are part of a FCT //#define RENEWAL_CAST /// Renewal drop rate algorithms /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// Leave this line to enable renewal item drop rate algorithms /// While enabled a special modified based on the difference between the player and monster level is applied /// Based on the http://irowiki.org/wiki/Drop_System#Level_Factortable //#define RENEWAL_DROP /// Renewal exp rate algorithms /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// Leave this line to enable renewal item exp rate algorithms /// While enabled a special modified based on the difference between the player and monster level is applied //#define RENEWAL_EXP /// Renewal level modifier on damage /// (disable by commenting the line) /// // Leave this line to enable renewal base level modifier on skill damage (selected skills only) //#define RENEWAL_LVDMG /// Renewal ASPD [malufett] /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// Leave this line to enable renewal ASPD /// - shield penalty is applied /// - AGI has a greater factor in ASPD increase /// - there is a change in how skills/items give ASPD /// - some skill/item ASPD bonuses won't stack //#define RENEWAL_ASPD /// Renewal stat calculations /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// Leave this line to enable renewal calculation for increasing status/parameter points //#define RENEWAL_STAT #endif #endif // _CONFIG_RENEWAL_H_ The problem is : - Cannot change to max level 175/60 although i already edit the jobexp.txt in db/pre-re - When i change job from 2nd trans to 3rd job ex : ( i circled in red ) Please help me how to solved it? Thanks in advance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Playtester Posted April 26, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 897 Reputation: 248 Joined: 01/30/13 Last Seen: Monday at 09:07 AM Share Posted April 26, 2016 How did you edit jobexp.txt? Added exp requirements for pre-re? Or copied over re exp requirements? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Wenn Posted April 26, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 23 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/02/12 Last Seen: November 4, 2016 Author Share Posted April 26, 2016 (edited) How did you edit jobexp.txt? Added exp requirements for pre-re? Or copied over re exp requirements? Copied over renewal jobexp,txt Just solved the HP/SP issues via core.h Edited April 26, 2016 by Wenn Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Wenn
Hi Guys!
I've have a problem, Just changed the src/config/renewal.h like below : ( bold one )
Link to comment
Share on other sites
2 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.