Reborn Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 104 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 290 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/29/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2024 Share Posted February 5, 2016 Can anyone fix this for me please prontera,150,150,5 script Teleporter 1_M_YOUNGKNIGHT,{ set .n$,"[ Teleporter ]"; mes .n$; mes "Please enter the Floor Number."; mes "==============================="; mes "List of Active Maps"; if(query_sql ("SELECT id, name, level, status FROM npc ", .id$, .name$, .level$, .status$ )){ for (.@i = 0; .@i < getarraysize(.status$); .@i += 1) { if ( "1" == .status$[.@i] ) { mes ""+.name$[.@i]+""; } } } next; input ( .mapList ); if ( .mapList = .level$ ){ goto "S"+.mapList+""; } else if (( .level$ = .mapList ) && ( "0" == .status$ )){ mes .n$; mes "Unable to find the Floor number. Please enter the Active Floors."; close; } S1: warp"prontera",150,155; end; S2: warp"prontera",150,155; end; S3: warp"prontera",150,155; end; S4: warp"prontera",150,155; end; S5: warp"prontera",150,155; end; } When I try to execute this. Here is the error im getting [Warning]: Unexpected type for argument 1. Expected label, got C_STR [Error]: script:goto: not a label [Debug]: Data: string value="S1" [Debug]: Function: goto [Debug]: Source (NPC): Teleporter at prontera (150,150) [Debug]: Data: string value="S1" [Debug]: Source (NPC): Teleporter at prontera (150,150) Thanks ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 a91323 Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 99 Reputation: 10 Joined: 01/13/12 Last Seen: December 6, 2020 Share Posted February 5, 2016 no test input ( .mapList ); for(.@i = 0; .@i<getarraysize(.level$); .@i++){ if ( .mapList = .level$[.@i] ){ goto "S"+.mapList+""; } else if (( .level$[.@i] = .mapList ) && ( "0" == .status$[.@i] )){ mes .n$; mes "Unable to find the Floor number. Please enter the Active Floors."; close; } } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Aureon Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 281 Reputation: 14 Joined: 10/14/13 Last Seen: October 9, 2017 Share Posted February 5, 2016 try replacing goto with callsub Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Reborn Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 104 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 290 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/29/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2024 Author Share Posted February 6, 2016 hi guys Im still getting the same error ** bump.. anyone please? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted February 6, 2016 (edited) even if you change the goto with callsub, just like aureon said?then try changing this: goto "S"+.mapList+""; to this: goto "L_S"+.mapList+""; Edited February 6, 2016 by benching Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Reborn Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 104 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 290 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/29/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2024 Author Share Posted February 6, 2016 (edited) @benching Hi sir , I tried what you said but im still getting the same error sir [Warning]: Unexpected type for argument 1. Expected label, got C_STR [Error]: script:goto: not a label [Debug]: Data: string value="L_S1" [Debug]: Function: goto [Debug]: Source (NPC): Teleporter at prontera (150,150) [Debug]: Data: string value="L_S1" [Debug]: Source (NPC): Teleporter at prontera (150,150) Edited February 6, 2016 by neXus Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted February 6, 2016 (edited) did not see this earlier,But this script is pretty messed up, what are you trying to do? Edited February 6, 2016 by benching 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Reborn Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 104 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 290 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/29/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2024 Author Share Posted February 6, 2016 thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted February 6, 2016 did not see this earlier,But this script is pretty messed up, what are you trying to do? 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Reborn Posted February 7, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 104 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 290 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/29/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2024 Author Share Posted February 7, 2016 (edited) @benching what Im trying to do with this script is, using the SQL it contains all the available maps. Once a player unlocked the map the status of it will change from 0 to 1 and then the NPC will recognize this map and the NPC will allow all the players to access this map. anyone please??? Edited February 6, 2016 by neXus Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Reborn
Can anyone fix this for me please
When I try to execute this. Here is the error im getting
Thanks !
Link to comment
Share on other sites
9 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.