Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Share Posted September 6, 2013 (edited) //The Warper to GoldRoom prontera.gat,143,179,5 script Gold Room Warper 813,{ switch( select( "Enter Greedy Points Room", "Exchange Points to "+getitemname(.GoldID), "Check Points", "Exit" ) ){ Case 1: warp .Map$,0,0; end; Case 2: mes "You got "+#Points+" Points."; mes "How many will be used to change into "+getitemname(.GoldID)+" ?"; mes "Each "+getitemname(.GoldID)+" = "+.Rate+" Points."; if( #Points >= .Rate ){ input .@Amount,1,#Points; set .@Calculation,( .@Amount / .Rate ); if( .@Calculation ){ set #Points,#Points - ( .@Calculation * .Rate ); getitem 969,.@Calculation; mes "Gained "+.@Calculation+" x "+getitemname(.GoldID); } } close; Case 3: mes "You got "+#Points+" Greedy Points."; default: break; } close; OnInit: set .Map$,"guild_vs5"; set .GoldID,969; set .Rate,1; monster .Map$,0,0,1950,100,strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnKilled"; end; OnNPCKillEvent: set .@cpoint_amt, 5; set #Points,#Points + .@cpoint_amt; monster .Map$,0,0,1950,100,strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnKilled"; dispbottom "You Currently Have " +#Points +" Greedy Points"; end; } guild_vs5,0,0,0,0 monster Gold Miner Wanderer 1950,10,0,0,0 //put this on mobdb2 //1950,Gold_Miner_Wanderer,Gold Miner Wanderer,300,4445660,0,1,1,3,6812,10483,100,100,255,255,255,255,255,255,10,12,2,6,88,3973,150,10,816,504,0,0,0,,0,,0,,0,,0,,0 ,,0,,0,,0,,0,,0,,0,,0, hello how can add the entrance Fee is 5 TCG and i got debug i dont know how to fix Edited September 6, 2013 by Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GmOcean Posted September 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 31 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 666 Reputation: 93 Joined: 04/27/12 Last Seen: August 17, 2015 Share Posted September 6, 2013 (edited) Change: Case 1: warp .Map$,0,0; end; INTO: Case 1: if( countitem( XXXX ) != 5 ){end;} delitem( XXXX,5 ); warp .Map$,0,0; end; Lastly, Replace, the " XXXX " into the ID of TCG item. CBF looking for the ID lol. Edit: To fix your errors change: monster .Map$,0,0,1950,100,strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnKilled"; INTO: monster .Map$,0,0,""+ getmonsterinfo(0) +"",1950,100,strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnKilled"; *Note - Not sure if, using getmonsterinfo command without quotations will be accepted, so I used them to be safe. Edited September 6, 2013 by Lionhardt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 10, 2013 i got error from your scriipt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patskie Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1702 Reputation: 241 Joined: 09/05/12 Last Seen: 5 hours ago Share Posted September 10, 2013 Try changing : monster .Map$,0,0,""+ getmonsterinfo(0) +"",1950,100,strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnKilled"; to : monster .Map$,0,0,""+ getmonsterinfo(1950, 0) +"",1950,100,strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnKilled"; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 10, 2013 i think i got error Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GmOcean Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 31 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 666 Reputation: 93 Joined: 04/27/12 Last Seen: August 17, 2015 Share Posted September 10, 2013 Uhh, yea. That is because your Original Script isn't complete at all. All I did was make the changes you requested for, but it seems who ever made your script originally, messed up. It wouldn't have worked either way. At any rate here is what you can do to fix it. Change: OnNPCKillEvent: INTO: OnKilled: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 65 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 181 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/07/13 Last Seen: September 15, 2014 Author Share Posted September 10, 2013 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GmOcean Posted September 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 31 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 666 Reputation: 93 Joined: 04/27/12 Last Seen: August 17, 2015 Share Posted September 10, 2013 You need to replace ALL of the ' monster ' commands, with the one that Patskie posted. Not just the first one you see. Look again, I'm sure you missed one. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Phantom Of Rogue-Gon
hello how can add the entrance Fee is 5 TCG
and i got debug i dont know how to fix

Edited by Phantom Of Rogue-GonLink to comment
Share on other sites
7 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.