Jump to content
  • 0

Lua error after adding custom please help me solve it


Nash

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  174
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

Hi Guys,
I have added a custom 

but when i try to start my client i get this error


1pc8sn.jpg

 

Here are my lua file 

 

	ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN = 788,
	ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE = 789,
	ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW = 790,
	--Customs
	ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791,
}

 


 

	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN] = "_³ì»öÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ",
	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE] = "_ÆĶõÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ",
	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW] = "_½ÅºÎÀǸ®º»"
	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON] = "_Blade_of_Dragon",
	
	}

 

 

Edited by Nash
Link to comment
Share on other sites

10 answers to this question

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

Hi Guys,

I have added a custom 

but when i try to start my client i get this error

1pc8sn.jpg

 

Here are my lua file 

 

	ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN = 788,
	ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE = 789,
	ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW = 790,
	--Customs
	ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791,
}

 

 

	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN] = "_³ì»öÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ",
	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE] = "_ÆĶõÆ÷¸µ¸Ó¸®ÇÉ",
	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW] = "_½ÅºÎÀǸ®º»"
	[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON] = "_Blade_of_Dragon",
	
	}

 

 

 

no need to make multiple topic regarding on your lua problem. this issue is almost the same on the 1st one that your posted.

http://rathena.org/board/topic/82125-error-on-adding-custom-please-help/#entry196593

 

but here is the solution for your problem.

on your accessoryid.lua

	ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_GREEN = 788,
	ACCESSORY_PORING_CLIP_BLUE = 789,
	ACCESSORY_BRIDES_BOW = 790,
	--Customs
	ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791,
}

 

just remove the , on your ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791,

make it just like this.

ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791

 

and for accname.lua just do the same way. just remove the ,

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  174
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

so i dont need " ,  "

Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now :D

Edited by Nash
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

so i dont need " ,  "

Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now :D

just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors.

mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  174
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

Bro i get error !!

When i try to equip custom

30bhi0p.jpg
 



so i dont need " ,  "

Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now :D

just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors.

mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue.

Edited by Nash
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

Bro i get error !!

When i try to equip custom

30bhi0p.jpg

 

 

so i dont need " ,  "

Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now :D

just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors.

mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue.

it seems strange. since you only change the accname and acessoryid. I've noticed that there is a duplicate lua id. ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791

791. it was already used for ACCESSORY_WHITERABBIT_BAND = 719. try to change it lol.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  174
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

Bro i get error !!

When i try to equip custom

30bhi0p.jpg

 

 

so i dont need " ,  "

Thx alot Bro ill repack my grf and try it now :D

just always remove the , at the end of the line of your custom item to avoid any errors.

mark solve this topic if it's already solve your issue.

it seems strange. since you only change the accname and acessoryid. I've noticed that there is a duplicate lua id. ACCESSORY_BLADE_OF_DRAGON = 791

791. it was already used for ACCESSORY_WHITERABBIT_BAND = 719. try to change it lol.

hmm i changed its view id to 1900

and  but now i am getting other error

i have alredy added files still it wont detect 

dlqhac.jpg

here see i have added T_T

53pgfn.jpg

Is it a client problem ???? 

T_T will i ever be able to add custom items T_T

Edited by Nash
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  174
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act

 

 It suld be only for that folder or each and every folder? 

do i have to add _ in sprites in this folder ¿©

or this folder ¾ÆÀÌÅÛ

Edited by Nash
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act

 

 It suld be only for that folder or each and every folder? 

do i have to add _ in sprites in this folder ¿©

or this folder ¾ÆÀÌÅÛ

the example was already posted lol.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  174
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

the problem was on your sprite.you should add _ in the front of your custom sprite. _Blade_of_Dragon.spr and also for _Blade_of_Dragon.act

 

 It suld be only for that folder or each and every folder? 

do i have to add _ in sprites in this folder ¿©

or this folder ¾ÆÀÌÅÛ

the example was already posted lol.

Thx alot bro finallly finally after trying for 2 days i can add it :P

2lth14.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...