yanzelph Posted September 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/27/12 Last Seen: December 23, 2016 Share Posted September 25, 2012 in mysql do i need to make separate schema for itemdb.sql itemdb2 itemdb.re as well as monsterdb db2 and re.sql? or just 2 schema mainly itemdb and monsterdb? and another thing does it need specific schema name? its for fluxcp so i can see item and monster db thanks in advance up up up Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jupeto Posted September 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 225 Reputation: 39 Joined: 01/20/12 Last Seen: October 6, 2024 Share Posted September 25, 2012 (edited) Just execute all the following sql in your ragnarok database and leave it as it is, unless you know what you are doing. main.sql item_db.sql item_db2.sql item_db_re.sql mob_db.sql mob_db2.sql mob_db_re.sql mob_skill_db.sql mob_skill_db2.sql As I've looked in fluxcp/modules/item/index.php, the system reads both item_db and item_db2 but not item_db_re $fromTables = array("{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db", "{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db2"); so if you want to include item_db_re table to include in searches, add an instance of it just like this open: fluxcp/modules/item/add.php fluxcp/modules/item/copy.php fluxcp/modules/item/edit.php fluxcp/modules/item/index.php fluxcp/modules/item/view.php find: $fromTables add at the end of array "{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db_re" see reference code below; $fromTables = array("{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db", "{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db2", "{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db_re"); Edited September 25, 2012 by Jupeto Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yanzelph Posted September 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/27/12 Last Seen: December 23, 2016 Author Share Posted September 26, 2012 (edited) thx it worked sir jupeto i can view item and monster database new Problem can't find custom item on fluxcp even though itemdb2 is already in mysql Edited September 26, 2012 by yanzelph Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jupeto Posted September 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 225 Reputation: 39 Joined: 01/20/12 Last Seen: October 6, 2024 Share Posted September 26, 2012 please elaborate new Problem can't find custom item on fluxcp even though itemdb2 is already in mysql itemdb2 must be item_db2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yanzelph Posted September 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/27/12 Last Seen: December 23, 2016 Author Share Posted September 26, 2012 (edited) was a typo my bad maybe im just tired its like this i have custom item on rathena folder which is item_db2.txt but when i look at sql files folder item_db2.sql although not empty my custom item is not included do i need to put it manually? another thing regarding calcium cms news and pages specifically pages its all good and all i could add a page or two which is added on the submenu but cant make it a link. ex.<a href="<?php echo $this->url(what to put here?) ?>"><img src="<?php echo $this->themePath ('css/images/downloadtab.png') ?>" name="downloads" width="160" height="56" id="downloadbutton" /></a> Edited September 26, 2012 by yanzelph Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jupeto Posted September 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 225 Reputation: 39 Joined: 01/20/12 Last Seen: October 6, 2024 Share Posted September 26, 2012 just checked mysql itemdb2.sql well its empty do i need to put it all there? as to what I've said in my recent post, you have to do it even if it's empty. Just execute all the following sql in your ragnarok database and leave it as it is, unless you know what you are doing.main.sql item_db.sql item_db2.sql item_db_re.sql mob_db.sql mob_db2.sql mob_db_re.sql mob_skill_db.sql mob_skill_db2.sql well you need to add the data in your item_db2 table for you to search in FluxCP, or else leave it unsearchable through fluxcp Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yanzelph Posted September 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 31 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/27/12 Last Seen: December 23, 2016 Author Share Posted September 26, 2012 thanks i do understand now i need to manually input custom items on my item_db2.sql before putting it on my database why am i so hard headed darn ^_^V ‘Comedy is dead, long live comedy’ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jupeto Posted September 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 225 Reputation: 39 Joined: 01/20/12 Last Seen: October 6, 2024 Share Posted September 27, 2012 You're welcome, a single rep would be much appreciated 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
srima Posted October 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 10/03/12 Last Seen: November 9, 2012 Share Posted October 3, 2012 hi thanks for your information Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jhonix Posted October 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 57 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/20/12 Last Seen: November 23, 2012 Share Posted October 3, 2012 was a typo my bad maybe im just tired its like this i have custom item on rathena folder which is item_db2.txt but when i look at sql files folder item_db2.sql although not empty my custom item is not included do i need to put it manually? another thing regarding calcium cms news and pages specifically pages its all good and all i could add a page or two which is added on the submenu but cant make it a link. ex.<a href="<?php echo $this->url(what to put here?) ?>"><img src="<?php echo $this->themePath ('css/images/downloadtab.png') ?>" name="downloads" width="160" height="56" id="downloadbutton" /></a> regarding on the cms thing dude...on your question what to put here..its obviously the URL of the page that the user will be redirected after clicking the link... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
yanzelph
in mysql do i need to make separate schema for itemdb.sql itemdb2 itemdb.re
as well as monsterdb db2 and re.sql?
or just 2 schema mainly itemdb and monsterdb?
and another thing does it need specific schema name?
its for fluxcp so i can see item and monster db
thanks in advance
up
up
up
Link to comment
Share on other sites
9 answers to this question
Recommended Posts