Faiyaz Sayyed Posted May 8, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/29/21 Last Seen: July 20, 2021 Share Posted May 8, 2021 Hi, Can someone tell me is it possible to change the location of the @go command ? eg: when i do @go1 i spawn at 156,93 i want to change that location to 157, 90, Can this be done ? and where will these changes need to be made ? Please help. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Faiyaz Sayyed Posted May 8, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/29/21 Last Seen: July 20, 2021 Author Share Posted May 8, 2021 On 1/20/2021 at 4:16 AM, cook1e said: Go to src/map/atcommand.cpp search for ACMD_FUNC(go) And here are the coordinates of @go. Like this. /*========================================== * @go [city_number or city_name] - Updated by Harbin *------------------------------------------*/ ACMD_FUNC(go) { int i; int town; char map_name[MAP_NAME_LENGTH]; const struct { char map[MAP_NAME_LENGTH]; int x, y; } data[] = { { MAP_PRONTERA, 156, 191 }, // 0=Prontera { MAP_MORROC, 156, 93 }, // 1=Morroc { MAP_GEFFEN, 119, 59 }, // 2=Geffen { MAP_PAYON, 162, 233 }, // 3=Payon { MAP_ALBERTA, 192, 147 }, // 4=Alberta #ifdef RENEWAL { MAP_IZLUDE, 128, 146 }, // 5=Izlude (Renewal) #else { MAP_IZLUDE, 128, 114 }, // 5=Izlude #endif { MAP_ALDEBARAN, 140, 131 }, // 6=Al de Baran { MAP_LUTIE, 147, 134 }, // 7=Lutie { MAP_COMODO, 209, 143 }, // 8=Comodo { MAP_YUNO, 157, 51 }, // 9=Yuno { MAP_AMATSU, 198, 84 }, // 10=Amatsu { MAP_GONRYUN, 160, 120 }, // 11=Gonryun { MAP_UMBALA, 89, 157 }, // 12=Umbala { MAP_NIFLHEIM, 21, 153 }, // 13=Niflheim { MAP_LOUYANG, 217, 40 }, // 14=Louyang #ifdef RENEWAL { MAP_NOVICE, 18, 26 }, // 15=Training Grounds (Renewal) #else { MAP_NOVICE, 53, 111 }, // 15=Training Grounds #endif { MAP_JAIL, 23, 61 }, // 16=Prison { MAP_JAWAII, 249, 127 }, // 17=Jawaii { MAP_AYOTHAYA, 151, 117 }, // 18=Ayothaya { MAP_EINBROCH, 64, 200 }, // 19=Einbroch { MAP_LIGHTHALZEN, 158, 92 }, // 20=Lighthalzen { MAP_EINBECH, 70, 95 }, // 21=Einbech { MAP_HUGEL, 96, 145 }, // 22=Hugel { MAP_RACHEL, 130, 110 }, // 23=Rachel { MAP_VEINS, 216, 123 }, // 24=Veins { MAP_MOSCOVIA, 223, 184 }, // 25=Moscovia { MAP_MIDCAMP, 180, 240 }, // 26=Midgard Camp { MAP_MANUK, 282, 138 }, // 27=Manuk { MAP_SPLENDIDE, 201, 147 }, // 28=Splendide { MAP_BRASILIS, 182, 239 }, // 29=Brasilis { MAP_DICASTES, 198, 187 }, // 30=El Dicastes { MAP_MORA, 44, 151 }, // 31=Mora { MAP_DEWATA, 200, 180 }, // 32=Dewata { MAP_MALANGDO, 140, 114 }, // 33=Malangdo Island { MAP_MALAYA, 242, 211 }, // 34=Malaya Port { MAP_ECLAGE, 110, 39 }, // 35=Eclage { MAP_LASAGNA, 193, 182 }, // 36=Lasagna }; If you change the coordinates recompile. Hi could you please explain what do you mean by recompile ??? and how to recompile ??? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mihaamiharu Posted May 8, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 24 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/29/19 Last Seen: July 1, 2021 Share Posted May 8, 2021 I think you should edit the src/map/atcommand https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/src/map/atcommand.cpp#L1997 It start from #L1952 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 cook1e Posted May 8, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 171 Reputation: 68 Joined: 10/25/20 Last Seen: 10 hours ago Share Posted May 8, 2021 You can check this guide https://rathena.org/board/topic/111269-guide-lightweight-compiler-for-windows-for-replacement-heavy-visual-studio-ide-compile-rathena-faster-save-your-bandwidth-and-disk-space/ 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Faiyaz Sayyed
Hi,
Can someone tell me is it possible to change the location of the @go command ?
eg: when i do @go1 i spawn at 156,93 i want to change that location to 157, 90,
Can this be done ? and where will these changes need to be made ?
Please help.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.