Littlefoot Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 70 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 203 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: July 30, 2016 Share Posted February 5, 2016 I am using this Emp Breaker and then suddenly a error appears on my map server. How can i fix this? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted February 5, 2016 (edited) you have a missing table in your databasethe missing table name is `global_reg_value`,make sure that you import the sql files correctly.im not sure if rathena main.sql have that kind of tableEDIT:Base from this link https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/sql-files/main.sql nope, rathena sql dont have that table, you can modify the npc to use this table(s) instead,`global_acc_reg_str` `global_acc_reg_num` Edited February 5, 2016 by benching Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Aureon Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 281 Reputation: 14 Joined: 10/14/13 Last Seen: October 9, 2017 Share Posted February 5, 2016 global_reg_value db no longer exist, you should replace this to char_reg_num since "brokeemp" is a permanent character variable. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Littlefoot Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 70 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 203 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: July 30, 2016 Author Share Posted February 5, 2016 global_reg_value db no longer exist, you should replace this to char_reg_num since "brokeemp" is a permanent character variable. you have a missing table in your database the missing table name is `global_reg_value`, make sure that you import the sql files correctly. im not sure if rathena main.sql have that kind of table EDIT: Base from this link https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/sql-files/main.sql nope, rathena sql dont have that table, you can modify the npc to use this table(s) instead, `global_acc_reg_str` `global_acc_reg_num` Doesn't work Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Aureon Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 281 Reputation: 14 Joined: 10/14/13 Last Seen: October 9, 2017 Share Posted February 5, 2016 (edited) global_reg_value db no longer exist, you should replace this to char_reg_num since "brokeemp" is a permanent character variable. you have a missing table in your databasethe missing table name is `global_reg_value`,make sure that you import the sql files correctly.im not sure if rathena main.sql have that kind of tableEDIT:Base from this link https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/sql-files/main.sql nope, rathena sql dont have that table, you can modify the npc to use this table(s) instead,`global_acc_reg_str` `global_acc_reg_num` Doesn't work oops, sorry.its char_reg_num_dbplease do edit it. Edited February 6, 2016 by Aureon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Littlefoot Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 70 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 203 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: July 30, 2016 Author Share Posted February 5, 2016 global_reg_value db no longer exist, you should replace this to char_reg_num since "brokeemp" is a permanent character variable. you have a missing table in your database the missing table name is `global_reg_value`, make sure that you import the sql files correctly. im not sure if rathena main.sql have that kind of table EDIT: Base from this link https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/sql-files/main.sql nope, rathena sql dont have that table, you can modify the npc to use this table(s) instead, `global_acc_reg_str` `global_acc_reg_num` Doesn't work oops, sorry. its char_reg_str not num. please do edit it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted February 5, 2016 (edited) can you attach the npc script? Edited February 5, 2016 by benching Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Littlefoot Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 70 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 203 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: July 30, 2016 Author Share Posted February 6, 2016 can you attach the npc script? turbo_room,89,81,5 script Breaker Ladder 790,{ query_sql "SELECT `char`.char_id,`char`.`name`,char_reg_str.`value` FROM char_reg_str LEFT JOIN `char` ON char_reg_str.char_id=`char`.char_id WHERE char_reg_str.str='brokeemp' ORDER BY CAST(`char_reg_str`.`value` AS UNSIGNED) DESC LIMIT 10", .@char_id, .@name$, .@count; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "Hello there "+strcharinfo(0)+", what do you want to do?"; menu "Check Emperium Break Points",-,"View Breaker Ladder",Llad,"Exchange Points",Lex,"Nothing",Lno; next; next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "Hmm, wait a second, i'll go check my records.."; next; mes strcharinfo(0)+"'s Emperium Break Points is ^FF0000"+brokeemp+"^000000 Point(s)"; close; Lno: next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "Suit yourself.."; close; Lex: next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "What points would you like to exchange?"; mes "^FF0000Note: Check your inventory and weight before exchanging with me!"; menu "Emperium Break Points",-,"Nothing",Lno; next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "What do you want to exchange with?"; menu "Billow",-,"Emblem of Solar God",Lesg,"Ripple",Lrip,"Silver Ornament",Lsil,"Wrath of Valkyrie",Lval; next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "You need 50 Breaker Points for this.."; mes "Do you still want Billow?"; menu "Yes",-,"No",Lno; if(brokeemp < 50) goto Lnep; if(brokeemp >= 50) next; mes "Here you go!"; getitem 7091,1; set brokeemp,brokeemp-50; close; Lnep: next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "Not enough points!"; close; Lesg: next; mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "You need 70 Breaker Points for this.."; mes "Do you still want Emblem of Solar God?"; menu "Yes",-,"No",Lno; next; if(brokeemp < 70) goto Lnep; if(brokeemp >= 70) mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "Here you go!"; getitem 7086,1; set brokeemp,brokeemp-70; close; Lrip: mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "You need 50 Breaker Points for this.."; mes "Do you still want Ripple?"; menu "Yes",-,"No",Lno; if(brokeemp < 50) goto Lnep; if(brokeemp >= 50) next; mes "Here you go!"; getitem 7090,1; set brokeemp,brokeemp-50; close; Lval: mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "You need 50 Breaker Points for this.."; mes "Do you still want Wrath of Valkyrie?"; menu "Yes",-,"No",Lno; if(brokeemp < 50) goto Lnep; if(brokeemp >= 50) next; mes "Here you go!"; getitem 7078,1; set brokeemp,brokeemp-50; close; Lsil: mes "[ ^00FF00 Kaspersky ^000000 ]"; mes "You need 50 Breaker Points for this.."; mes "Do you still want Silver Ornament?"; menu "Yes",-,"No",Lno; if(brokeemp < 50) goto Lnep; if(brokeemp >= 50) next; mes "Here you go!"; getitem 7077,1; set brokeemp,brokeemp-50; close; Llad: next; for( set .@x,0; .@x<=9; set .@x,.@x+1 ) { mes "^0000FF"+(.@x+1)+".^000000 "+.@name$[.@x]+" - ^FF0000"+.@count[.@x]+"^000000 Point(s)"; } // .@x starts at 0, but you want to start with '1st', so use (.@x+1) close; } up Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted February 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted February 6, 2016 (edited) if this is still not fixed, try changing the str to key,then if another problem shows up, give me a message for faster communication.or join the discord channel: https://discordapp.com/invite/0XP9qqhUV9FqRCA5 Edited February 6, 2016 by benching Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Littlefoot
I am using this Emp Breaker and then suddenly a error appears on my map server.
How can i fix this?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.