FReyes Posted January 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 117 Reputation: 1 Joined: 01/05/14 Last Seen: December 17, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2016 (edited) how to change YES/NO button? This is my Script ___ prontera,147,173,6 script Arena Warper 413,{ switch(select("Prontera [ "+getmapusers("pvp_y_1-1")+" / 30 ]:Izlude [ "+getmapusers("pvp_y_8-2")+" /30 ]:Alberta [ "+getmapusers("pvp_y_1-4")+" /30 ]")) { case 1: mes " 0 ~ Cancel Room : 1 ~ Join Room"; input .@confirm; if(.@confirm == 1) goto Arena1; close; Arena1: if(getmapusers("pvp_y_1-1") == 29) goto Full; specialeffect2 EF_EARTHSPIKE; specialeffect2 EF_DEVIL; specialeffect2 EF_COIN; specialeffect2 EF_SIGHTRASHER; sleep2 1000; warp "pvp_y_8-2",0,0; announce "[ Arena Warper ] : "+strcharinfo(0)+" Join Prontera Arena Room.",bc_all; end; case 2: mes " 0 ~ Cancel Room : 1 ~ Join Room"; input .@confirm; if(.@confirm == 1) goto Arena2; close; Arena2: if(getmapusers("pvp_y_8-2") == 29) goto Full; specialeffect2 EF_EARTHSPIKE; specialeffect2 EF_DEVIL; specialeffect2 EF_COIN; specialeffect2 EF_SIGHTRASHER; sleep2 1000; warp "pvp_y_8-2",0,0; announce "[ Arena Warper ] : "+strcharinfo(0)+" Join Izlude Arena Room.",bc_all; end; case 3: mes " 0 ~ Cancel Room : 1 ~ Join Room"; input .@confirm; if(.@confirm == 1) goto Arena3; close; Arena3: if(getmapusers("pvp_y_1-4") == 29) goto Full; specialeffect2 EF_EARTHSPIKE; specialeffect2 EF_DEVIL; specialeffect2 EF_COIN; specialeffect2 EF_SIGHTRASHER; sleep2 1000; warp "pvp_y_1-4",0,0; announce "[ Arena Warper ] : "+strcharinfo(0)+" Join Alberta Arena Room.",bc_all; end; Full: next; mes "This Arena is Full"; mes "Please Choose other Arena Room"; close; Edited January 12, 2016 by Emistry codebox Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 FReyes Posted January 13, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 117 Reputation: 1 Joined: 01/05/14 Last Seen: December 17, 2022 Author Share Posted January 13, 2016 (edited) It should be working now Note: remember to check your npc syntax, expecially the <TAB>. i forgot the tab space.. sorry how to fix this? TIA @benching, @pandaloveshamster thank you for replies guys,, i aprriciate it. thanks It should be working now Note: remember to check your npc syntax, expecially the <TAB>. i forgot the tab space.. sorry how to fix this? TIA button.jpg @benching, @pandaloveshamster thank you for replies guys,, i aprriciate it. thanks problem solved : "pvp_y-1-1" to "pvp_y_1-1" a lot guys how to change this name in Town name? all towns always says "confirm entering pvp_y_1-1? i configure it out mes "Confirm entering "+.MapN$+" ?"; OnInit: setarray .MapN$,"Prontera","Izlude","Alberta"; setarray .Map$,"pvp_y_1-1","pvp_y_8-2","pvp_y_1-4"; and all map always says confirm entering prontera? always reading 1st map name.. Edited January 13, 2016 by d102791estiny Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 yuchinin Posted January 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 120 Reputation: 48 Joined: 07/23/13 Last Seen: August 27, 2021 Share Posted January 12, 2016 (edited) What you mean "how to change YES/NO button?", I don't get it. Or you mean this? Sorry I modified your script. .@s = select("Prontera [ "+getmapusers(.Map$[0])+" / 30 ]:Izlude [ "+getmapusers(.Map$[1])+" /30 ]:Alberta [ "+getmapusers(.Map$[2])+" /30 ]"); mes "Confirm entering "+.Map$+" ?"; if(select("Yes","No")==1){ if(getmapusers(.Map$[.@s-1]) >= 30) goto Full; specialeffect2 EF_EARTHSPIKE; specialeffect2 EF_DEVIL; specialeffect2 EF_COIN; specialeffect2 EF_SIGHTRASHER; sleep2 1000; warp .Map$[.@s-1],0,0; announce "[ Arena Warper ] : "+strcharinfo(0)+" Join "+.MapN$[.@s-1]+" Arena Room.",bc_all; } close; Full: next; mes "This Arena is Full"; mes "Please Choose other Arena Room"; close; OnInit: setarray .MapN$,"Prontera","Izlude","Alberta"; setarray .Map$,"pvp_y_1-1","pvp_y_8-2","pvp_y_1-4"; Edited January 12, 2016 by yuchinin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 FReyes Posted January 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 117 Reputation: 1 Joined: 01/05/14 Last Seen: December 17, 2022 Author Share Posted January 12, 2016 What you mean "how to change YES/NO button?", I don't get it. Or you mean this? Sorry I modified your script. prontera,147,173,6 script Arena Warper 413,{ .@s = select("Prontera [ "+getmapusers(.Map$[0])+" / 30 ]:Izlude [ "+getmapusers(.Map$[1])+" /30 ]:Alberta [ "+getmapusers(.Map$[2])+" /30 ]"); mes "Confirm entering "+.Map$+" ?"; if(select("Yes","No")==1){ if(getmapusers(.Map$[.@s-1]) >= 30) goto Full; specialeffect2 EF_EARTHSPIKE; specialeffect2 EF_DEVIL; specialeffect2 EF_COIN; specialeffect2 EF_SIGHTRASHER; sleep2 1000; warp .Map$[.@s-1],0,0; announce "[ Arena Warper ] : "+strcharinfo(0)+" Join "+.MapN$[.@s-1]+" Arena Room.",bc_all; } close; Full: next; mes "This Arena is Full"; mes "Please Choose other Arena Room"; close; OnInit: setarray .MapN$,"Prontera","Izlude","Alberta"; setarray .Map$,"pvp_y-1-1","pvp_y_8-2","pvp_y_1-4"; } no working yes/no button like this.. TIA Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 yuchinin Posted January 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 120 Reputation: 48 Joined: 07/23/13 Last Seen: August 27, 2021 Share Posted January 12, 2016 (edited) It should be working now Note: remember to check your npc syntax, expecially the <TAB>. Edited January 12, 2016 by yuchinin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 benching Posted January 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 350 Reputation: 43 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: August 30, 2019 Share Posted January 12, 2016 (edited) changed the `switch` with this switch(select("yes","no")){ case 1:// mes "selected = yes"; break; case 2: mes "selected = no"; break; } Edited January 12, 2016 by benching 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 PandaLovesHamster Posted January 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 452 Reputation: 35 Joined: 12/18/14 Last Seen: May 30, 2016 Share Posted January 12, 2016 switch(select("Yes:No")){ case 1: ... end; case 2: ... end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
FReyes
how to change YES/NO button?
This is my Script ___
Edited by Emistrycodebox
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.