redwingangel Posted November 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 13 Reputation: 0 Joined: 10/27/15 Last Seen: February 27 Share Posted November 21, 2015 (edited) Botkiller6 donwload Link :http://sharesend.com/uczragpf I try to run the server, but got Botkiller6 and Miner World error .. Botkiller6 Code: Miner World Code: Miner World Code Change ↓ add <end;> Server will no Miner World error. But I don't know answer. Edited November 21, 2015 by redwingangel Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 nanakiwurtz Posted November 21, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 81 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1654 Reputation: 583 Joined: 08/09/12 Last Seen: January 14, 2020 Share Posted November 21, 2015 1. Replace the pcblock command by using pcblockmove 2. In Miner World.txt // This process creates new mines where were exhausted OnTimer360000: // Each 5 minutes the system check for destroyed mines and re-creates it in new coordinates set .@tmr,0; set .@Page,0; set .@PageSize,10; freeloop(1); while (set(.@tot, query_sql("select map, mines, mtypes from mn_maps limit " + .@Page + "," + .@PageSize,.@map$,.@maxm,.@mtypes))) { for (set .@x,0; .@x < .@tot; set .@x, .@x + 1) { query_sql "select count(*) from mn_mine where map='" + .@map$[.@x] + "'",.@remain; while (.@remain[0] < .@maxm[.@x]) { query_sql "select mclass from mn_class" + (.@mtypes[.@x]==0?"":" where mclass & " + .@mtypes[.@x]) + " order by rand() limit 1",.@nClass; set .@mx,-1; while (.@mx<0) { if (!checkcell (.@map$[.@x],set(.@mx,rand(1,500)),set(.@my,rand(1,500)),cell_chkpass)) set .@mx,-1; } // Probabilities of 30% to create a new mine at this pass... or will be created in a future process if (rand(10) < 3) { query_sql "insert into mn_mine (created, map, mclass, x, y, size) values (now(), '" + .@map$[.@x] + "'," + .@nClass[0] + "," + .@mx + "," + .@my + "," + rand(3,6) + ")"; debugmes "> Mine System: Creating a new mine in " + .@map$[.@x] + "..."; } set .@remain[0], .@remain[0] + 1; } } set .@Page, .@Page + .@PageSize; } freeloop(0); initnpctimer; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 redwingangel Posted November 22, 2015 Group: Members Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 13 Reputation: 0 Joined: 10/27/15 Last Seen: February 27 Author Share Posted November 22, 2015 (edited) 1. Replace the pcblock command by using pcblockmove 2. In Miner World.txt // This process creates new mines where were exhaustedOnTimer360000: // Each 5 minutes the system check for destroyed mines and re-creates it in new coordinates set .@tmr,0; set .@Page,0; set .@PageSize,10; freeloop(1); while (set(.@tot, query_sql("select map, mines, mtypes from mn_maps limit " + .@Page + "," + .@PageSize,.@map$,.@maxm,.@mtypes))) { for (set .@x,0; .@x < .@tot; set .@x, .@x + 1) { query_sql "select count(*) from mn_mine where map='" + .@map$[.@x] + "'",.@remain; while (.@remain[0] < .@maxm[.@x]) { query_sql "select mclass from mn_class" + (.@mtypes[.@x]==0?"":" where mclass & " + .@mtypes[.@x]) + " order by rand() limit 1",.@nClass; set .@mx,-1; while (.@mx<0) { if (!checkcell (.@map$[.@x],set(.@mx,rand(1,500)),set(.@my,rand(1,500)),cell_chkpass)) set .@mx,-1; } // Probabilities of 30% to create a new mine at this pass... or will be created in a future process if (rand(10) < 3) { query_sql "insert into mn_mine (created, map, mclass, x, y, size) values (now(), '" + .@map$[.@x] + "'," + .@nClass[0] + "," + .@mx + "," + .@my + "," + rand(3,6) + ")"; debugmes "> Mine System: Creating a new mine in " + .@map$[.@x] + "..."; } set .@remain[0], .@remain[0] + 1; } } set .@Page, .@Page + .@PageSize; } freeloop(0); initnpctimer;} I don't know why...I can't use it. ---------------------------------------------- This is the latest version of v1.5 miner world and v6.17 LangManagement http://sharesend.com/xbxzwwfc ---------------------------------------------- if use freeloop(1); and freeloop(0); ---------------------------------------------- If not used freeloop(1); and freeloop(0); 1.gotocount: 655360 <<Useless 2.freeloop <<Useless 3.sleep2 <<This is the answer? I did not try. Edited November 22, 2015 by redwingangel Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
redwingangel
Botkiller6 donwload Link :http://sharesend.com/uczragpf
I try to run the server, but got Botkiller6 and Miner World error ..
Botkiller6 Code:
Miner World Code:
Miner World Code Change ↓ add <end;> Server will no Miner World error. But I don't know answer.

Edited by redwingangelLink to comment
Share on other sites
2 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.