Frexorie Posted January 20, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 23 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/18/12 Last Seen: July 5, 2021 Share Posted January 20, 2014 Hi to all especially to rAthena Staffs, It's been 3 weeks on finding key words like:"rA Log error" "Pick Logs" and etc... xDI would like to ask how to fix this? and also configured these: 'logdata' => array( 'char' => 'Characters', //'inter' => 'Interactions', 'command' => 'Commands', //'branch' => 'Branches', //'chat' => 'Chat Messages', 'login' => 'Logins', //'mvp' => 'MVP', //'npc' => 'NPC', 'pick' => 'Item Picks', //'zeny' => 'Zeny' ), What went wrong o.o?Thanks for the future response Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Frexorie Posted January 20, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 23 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/18/12 Last Seen: July 5, 2021 Author Share Posted January 20, 2014 (edited) It's likely that you don't have a folder called logdata in your modules/ directory, as that's the only time you would see that error. If you -do- have a fodler called logdata, then check to see if you have a file called pick.php inside it. I have them Sir.... Here's my screenie. --------------- And here's the content of my pick.php if ever you would like to check it too <?php if (!defined('FLUX_ROOT')) exit; $title = Flux::message('PickLogTitle'); $sql = "SELECT COUNT(id) AS total FROM {$server->logsDatabase}.picklog"; $sth = $server->connection->getStatementForLogs($sql); $sth->execute(); $paginator = $this->getPaginator($sth->fetch()->total); $paginator->setSortableColumns(array( 'time' => 'desc', 'char_id', 'type', 'nameid', 'amount', 'refine', 'card0', 'card1', 'card2', 'card3', 'map' )); $col = "time, char_id, type, nameid, amount, refine, card0, card1, card2, card3, map"; $sql = $paginator->getSQL("SELECT $col FROM {$server->logsDatabase}.picklog"); $sth = $server->connection->getStatementForLogs($sql); $sth->execute(); $picks = $sth->fetchAll(); if ($picks) { $charIDs = array(); $itemIDs = array(); $mobIDs = array(); $pickTypes = Flux::config('PickTypes'); foreach ($picks as $pick) { $itemIDs[$pick->nameid] = null; if ($pick->type == 'M' || $pick->type == 'L') { $mobIDs[$pick->char_id] = null; } else { $charIDs[$pick->char_id] = null; } if ($pick->card0) { $itemIDs[$pick->card0] = null; } if ($pick->card1) { $itemIDs[$pick->card1] = null; } if ($pick->card2) { $itemIDs[$pick->card2] = null; } if ($pick->card3) { $itemIDs[$pick->card3] = null; } $pick->pick_type = $pickTypes->get($pick->type); } if ($charIDs) { $ids = array_keys($charIDs); $sql = "SELECT char_id, name FROM {$server->charMapDatabase}.`char` WHERE char_id IN (".implode(',', array_fill(0, count($ids), '?')).")"; $sth = $server->connection->getStatement($sql); $sth->execute($ids); $ids = $sth->fetchAll(); // Map char_id to name. foreach ($ids as $id) { $charIDs[$id->char_id] = $id->name; } } require_once 'Flux/TemporaryTable.php'; if ($mobIDs) { $mobDB = "{$server->charMapDatabase}.monsters"; $fromTables = array("{$server->charMapDatabase}.mob_db", "{$server->charMapDatabase}.mob_db2"); $tempMobs = new Flux_TemporaryTable($server->connection, $mobDB, $fromTables); $ids = array_keys($mobIDs); $sql = "SELECT ID, iName FROM {$server->charMapDatabase}.monsters WHERE ID IN (".implode(',', array_fill(0, count($ids), '?')).")"; $sth = $server->connection->getStatement($sql); $sth->execute($ids); $ids = $sth->fetchAll(); // Map id to name. foreach ($ids as $id) { $mobIDs[$id->ID] = $id->iName; } } if ($itemIDs) { if($server->isRenewal) { $fromTables = array("{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db_re", "{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db2"); } else { $fromTables = array("{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db", "{$server->charMapDatabase}.item_db2"); } $tableName = "{$server->charMapDatabase}.items"; $tempTable = new Flux_TemporaryTable($server->connection, $tableName, $fromTables); $shopTable = Flux::config('FluxTables.ItemShopTable'); $ids = array_keys($itemIDs); $sql = "SELECT id, name_japanese FROM {$server->charMapDatabase}.items WHERE id IN (".implode(',', array_fill(0, count($ids), '?')).")"; $sth = $server->connection->getStatement($sql); $sth->execute($ids); $ids = $sth->fetchAll(); // Map nameid to name. foreach ($ids as $id) { $itemIDs[$id->id] = $id->name_japanese; } } foreach ($picks as $pick) { if (($pick->type == 'M' || $pick->type == 'L') && array_key_exists($pick->char_id, $mobIDs)) { $pick->char_name = $mobIDs[$pick->char_id]; } elseif (array_key_exists($pick->char_id, $charIDs)) { $pick->char_name = $charIDs[$pick->char_id]; } if (array_key_exists($pick->nameid, $itemIDs)) { $pick->item_name = $itemIDs[$pick->nameid]; } if (array_key_exists($pick->card0, $itemIDs)) { $pick->card0_name = $itemIDs[$pick->card0]; } if (array_key_exists($pick->card1, $itemIDs)) { $pick->card1_name = $itemIDs[$pick->card1]; } if (array_key_exists($pick->card2, $itemIDs)) { $pick->card2_name = $itemIDs[$pick->card2]; } if (array_key_exists($pick->card3, $itemIDs)) { $pick->card3_name = $itemIDs[$pick->card3]; } } } ?> Edited January 20, 2014 by Frexorie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phenomena Posted January 21, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 14 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 94 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/31/12 Last Seen: February 13, 2022 Share Posted January 21, 2014 (edited) As i see you have custom theme applied to your FluxCP. Check folder themes/default/logdata/ (it like default). You must have themes/YOURTHEME/logdata. Btw, one more thing can be: you disable this type of logs on your server, so maybe database is empty.... Edited January 21, 2014 by Phenomena Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Frexorie Posted January 21, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 23 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/18/12 Last Seen: July 5, 2021 Author Share Posted January 21, 2014 As i see you have custom theme applied to your FluxCP. Check folder themes/default/logdata/ (it like default). You must have themes/YOURTHEME/logdata. Btw, one more thing can be: you disable this type of logs on your server, so maybe database is empty.... I enabled it before i install the flux Anyways im going to try as you said: -->Check folder themes/default/logdata/ (it like default). You must have themes/YOURTHEME/logdata. Thank you for the reply ^^V Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Frexorie
Hi to all especially to rAthena Staffs,
It's been 3 weeks on finding key words like:

"rA Log error" "Pick Logs" and etc... xD
I would like to ask how to fix this?
and also configured these:
What went wrong o.o?
Thanks for the future response
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts