Jump to content

@AutoAttack


goddameit

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  17
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  81
  • Reputation:   12
  • Joined:  06/22/13
  • Last Seen:  

Hey guys! Anyone encountering this? I've been auto-attacking monsters for about 30 mins then this shows up. I installed it on the latest rAthena version. What could be the cause?

image.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  71
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  167
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  12/30/16
  • Last Seen:  

 

On 11/2/2019 at 8:14 AM, LearningRO said:

try this

On 11/2/2019 at 8:14 AM, LearningRO said:

try this

Hello 

How can I Increase the vision of the character when finding a monster to attack?, also how can I decrease the delay of walking after killing a monster ? 

Edited by G-RO
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  10/10/20
  • Last Seen:  

On 9/27/2020 at 10:33 PM, Ylen X Walker said:

Hey guys! Anyone encountering this? I've been auto-attacking monsters for about 30 mins then this shows up. I installed it on the latest rAthena version. What could be the cause?

image.png

I'm encountering the same issue. Does anyone know how to debug this, at least?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  148
  • Reputation:   21
  • Joined:  11/12/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 12/29/2020 at 5:16 AM, tonn said:

I'm encountering the same issue. Does anyone know how to debug this, at least?

Im having the same issue.

I have fixed the problem. so far there is no disconnection issue. add this codes on your PC.CPP

struct map_session_data {
    struct block_list bl;
    struct unit_data ud;
    struct view_data vd;
    struct status_data base_status, battle_status;
    struct status_change sc;
    struct regen_data regen;
    struct regen_data_sub sregen, ssregen;
    ++struct autoattack_delay;  // autoattack timer
    //NOTE: When deciding to add a flag to state or special_state, take into consideration that state is preserved in
    //status_calc_pc, while special_state is recalculated in each call. [Skotlex]
    struct s_state {
        unsigned int active : 1; //Marks active player (not active is logging in/out, or changing map servers)
        unsigned int menu_or_input : 1;// if a script is waiting for feedback from the player
        unsigned int dead_sit : 2;
        unsigned int lr_flag : 3;//1: left h. weapon; 2: arrow
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        unsigned int lesseffect : 1;
        unsigned int vending : 1;
        unsigned int noks : 3; // [Zeph Kill Steal Protection]
        ++unsigned autoattack : 1; // Keitenai
        unsigned int changemap : 1;
        unsigned int callshop : 1; // flag to indicate that a script used callshop; on a shop
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    int invincible_timer;
    t_tick canlog_tick;
    t_tick canuseitem_tick;    // [Skotlex]
    t_tick canusecashfood_tick;
    t_tick canequip_tick;    // [Inkfish]
    t_tick cantalk_tick;
    t_tick canskill_tick; // used to prevent abuse from no-delay ACT files
    t_tick cansendmail_tick; // [Mail System Flood Protection]
    t_tick ks_floodprotect_tick; // [Kill Steal Protection]
    ++t_tick autoattack_delay;    // Keitenai
    t_tick equipswitch_tick; // Equip switch

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  1
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/15/21
  • Last Seen:  

Hi all, there are any clear step how to apply this?

Why when i type @autoattack its mention unknown command?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 9 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  6
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  11
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  08/09/18
  • Last Seen:  

I applied your solution, but when compiling I get the following error..

 

Edited by iMillenium
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  137
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  06/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

Does anyone has the files to make this use skills?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 6 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  2
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  09/24/22
  • Last Seen:  

how do i install?
 
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 11 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  3
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  7
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  06/26/22
  • Last Seen:  

how about autoloot / auto use skill

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  974
  • Reputation:   41
  • Joined:  11/13/11
  • Last Seen:  

is still working in our latest git? 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  4
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  12/21/20
  • Last Seen:  

On 9/20/2012 at 2:05 AM, goddameit said:

File Name: @AutoAttack
File Submitter: goddameit
File Submitted: 13 Sep 2012
File Category: Source Modifications
Content Author: Goddameit

Idea : http://rathena.org/b...k-close-enemys/

Preview :

 

 


Use this command you can turn on or off auto-attack.

It will auto-search 9x9 and attack the near one

if there is no monster in area, you will auto-walk randomly.

Click here to download this file

@AutoAttack.patch

 

 

Important Note : #31 #32

attached for recent rathena.

 

file atcommand.cpp is inside rathena/src/map

upload atcommand.patch into rathena/src/map

patch atcommand.cpp atcommand.patch

atcommand.patch

Edited by zomba44
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  21
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  53
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  07/10/22
  • Last Seen:  

Like this

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  54
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1181
  • Reputation:   159
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 2/7/2024 at 1:26 PM, zomba44 said:

attached for recent rathena.

 

file atcommand.cpp is inside rathena/src/map

upload atcommand.patch into rathena/src/map

patch atcommand.cpp atcommand.patch

atcommand.patch 2.4 kB · 9 downloads

When i tried to apply it, it's show fail like this

image.png.4046a15e77e8e15185c4265c5736fb87.png

is it the right step or not? can someone share how to apply this patch.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  5
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  27
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  03/07/23
  • Last Seen:  

On 9/19/2012 at 3:05 PM, goddameit said:

File Name: @AutoAttack
File Submitter: goddameit
File Submitted: 13 Sep 2012
File Category: Source Modifications
Content Author: Goddameit

Idea : http://rathena.org/b...k-close-enemys/

Preview :

 

 


Use this command you can turn on or off auto-attack.

It will auto-search 9x9 and attack the near one

if there is no monster in area, you will auto-walk randomly.

Click here to download this file

@AutoAttack.patch

 

 

Important Note : #31 #32

Is working in the latest rAthena?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  1
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/09/24
  • Last Seen:  

I tried to apply this patch (manually) to the 4cram version but it is giving me the "is Unknown Command" error. Just wondering if I should completely uninstall and try a different version instead, or if anyone is familiar with what other files may need tweaking in the 4cram version. 

 

I want autoattack to run while I work so that when I play during breaks I will be rewarded for the hard work I did :) OpenKore seems complicated to start so I thought I'd try my best with autoattack first.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  03/14/24
  • Last Seen:  

I was reading this topic yesterday and discovered that most of the requests were not added. Therefore, I am making my debut here to share with you the updated @autoattack function.

Added Commands:
@autoattack - display all @autoattack commands.
@autoattack on/off
@autoattack list
@autoattack +monsterID
@autoattack -monsterID


#Edit
If you use [ @autoattack on ] without adding monster targets will attack all the monsters (DEFAULT setting.)


Auto-attack can be toggled on or off using the @autoattack on/off command.
Specific mobs can be added or removed from the target list using @autoattack +<mobID> or @autoattack -<mobID> respectively.

Since I'm using the latest version, applying the patch shouldn't be a problem.(I also removed the struct warnings from the map_session_data).

image.png.2c49a440358ceed88f6f9ce3d8d5a19c.pngimage.png.6f8cf006cf9c69397a26a7ef65833894.png

Attached(Updated):

atcommand[remix]

Edited by Remix_
  • Upvote 2
  • MVP 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  862
  • Reputation:   115
  • Joined:  05/23/12
  • Last Seen:  

Pls add to pull request. Rly nice, thank u 😄

 

Rynbef~

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  2
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/03/24
  • Last Seen:  

Thanks senpai @Remix_, been using it on my project now and working like a charm! btw sir, how can we make it auto teleport too if its possible? thanks 😃

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  03/14/24
  • Last Seen:  

On 3/16/2024 at 2:02 AM, Rynbef said:

Pls add to pull request. Rly nice, thank u 😄

 

Rynbef~

Thanks Rynbef, will add it to pull request once I get back, I’m out of town atm.👌

Edited by Remix_
  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  03/14/24
  • Last Seen:  

8 hours ago, jBoltz said:

Thanks senpai @Remix_, been using it on my project now and working like a charm! btw sir, how can we make it auto teleport too if its possible? thanks 😃

I’m glad it worked well on you. Yeah, might be a great idea to add auto teleportation to the source code. But, my only goal is to sort the autoattack function compatible to the latest rA. I believe you can achieve that by utilizing the teleportation skill using the ingame script. 🙂

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  48
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  178
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  10/22/18
  • Last Seen:  

3 hours ago, Remix_ said:

I’m glad it worked well on you. Yeah, might be a great idea to add auto teleportation to the source code. But, my only goal is to sort the autoattack function compatible to the latest rA. I believe you can achieve that by utilizing the teleportation skill using the ingame script. 🙂

 

hello, i tried @autoattack +1002, it said monster added to list. but if i check using @autoattack list, no any monster added. and if i turn on the command @autoattack on, it will tagetting all monsters

1.JPG

2.JPG

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  21
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  119
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  09/02/20
  • Last Seen:  

On 9/20/2012 at 1:05 AM, goddameit said:

from this 2 which one should i used it ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  03/14/24
  • Last Seen:  

1 hour ago, ManokStreZ said:

from this 2 which one should i used it ?

Use the file I attached on my post.

 

Edited by Remix_
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  21
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  119
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  09/02/20
  • Last Seen:  

8 minutes ago, Remix_ said:

Use the file I attached.
image.png.9dd90ab92b6a06c7d626795f7553e215.png

yesterday i use your diff its fine doesnt have any error or bug, but getting error when i add refineUI diff, i got refineUI diff from SHAKTO, i thing is not match diff SHAKTO refineUI and your diff autoattack

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  03/14/24
  • Last Seen:  

Hello @Frost Diver, I updated the diff attached to my post, I forgot to add the timer_func and unordered set to contain the monsterID. It should work now. 🙂
@ManokStreZ, I suggest you apply the codes manually, applying multiple custom patches will affect the code structures inside your server files. I'm just finalizing the autoattack and add it to pull request so the co-devs can inspect the codes before it merges as an official update.

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...