Jump to content

✰ Euphy's Scripts ✰


Euphy

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  69
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  592
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  11/14/11
  • Last Seen:  

regarding your problem its not Euphy related case

but you can try this

- script Sample -1,{
OnPCLoginEvent:
if( !Removed ){
sc_end SC_ALL;
ResetSkill;
}
set Removed,1;
dispbottom "Skills have been reseted.";
}
end;
}

- i don't know if this is going to work, but it will work once the character is login it will automatically reset the skill of all your player when login..

@ Euphy

- Suggestion on WOE- Controller

# Suggest that put a warp menu even if the WOE is not active guild owner still can warp to there guild castle

- thanks in advance

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@GM Takumirai: That's in the configuration settings already.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  69
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  592
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  11/14/11
  • Last Seen:  

- oh i misread it thanks :) idk if my script Onpclogin will work can you check it Euphy... :)

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  68
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  436
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  02/19/12
  • Last Seen:  

how will i modify the "OnPCLoadMapEvent" label.. what will i put?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  299
  • Reputation:   5
  • Joined:  04/05/12
  • Last Seen:  

@gm takumirai

can you try it 1st :)

because i cant try it i will reformating my computer

@euphy

i have a suggestion in the woe controller

i hope there is a timer in controler or there is a auto announce if the treasure box is respawned

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Razor X: Add kick checks for classes and times you want to kick. I have no idea what you want so obviously I can't do it for you.

@Jhosef: Timer, no, that's been suggested before and it eats too many resources to be worth using. Auto-announce, no, they always spawn at 00:01 and they aren't even controlled by this script.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  68
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  436
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  02/19/12
  • Last Seen:  

i just want to seperate

2nd job woe and 3rd job woe

like at

16:00 to 17:00 - 2nd job woe

prtg_cas02

only 2nd job can enter

other will be kick out return to savepoint

18:00 to 19:00 - 3rd job woe

prtg_cas01

only 3rd job can enter

other will be kick out return to savepoint

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  69
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  592
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  11/14/11
  • Last Seen:  

- as what Emistry told you

make a new file in

npc/custom/restrictedjob.txt

put this

// -------- BitMasks --------
// 1    -    Normal jobs,
// 2    -    Adv jobs.
// 4    -    Baby jobs,
// 8    -    Normal 3rd jobs.
// 16    -    Adv. 3rd jobs.
// 32    -    Baby 3rd jobs.
// 64    -    Certain Jobs ( Specific )

// ----- Mode Example : ( Blocked Class ) ------
//    63    -    All Class that has been defined
//    64    -    Only the Specific Job you defined
//    7    -    Normal + Advanced + Baby Jobs
//    56    -    Normal 3rd + Advanced 3rd + Baby 3rd Jobs

// Just add in the Value for the Bitmask.
// Aware of the Usage of Certain Jobs.
//    --- If you using Bitmask Above , aware of the Limit Reach. ( ~128 Total Class )
//    --- If your Bitmask = ( 63 + 64 ) , Your "Certain Jobs" have only about 20 Slots.
//    --- Anyway, i dont think you will do so since Bitmask 63 will block most of the Class already.
// * Common Sense : Make sure the Array ".@Restrict" didnt exceed limit of 128 element.


-    script    ClassRestriction    -1,{
function    RestrictJob;

OnPCLoadMapEvent:
if( getgmlevel() < .LowGMLvl )
   for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize( .Map$ ); set .@i,.@i + 2 )
       if( strcharinfo(3) == .Map$[.@i] )    RestrictJob( atoi( .Map$[.@i+1] ) );
end;

function    RestrictJob    {
//    Normal Jobs
   if( getarg(0) & 1 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],0,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,24,25,4046,4047,4049;
//    Adv Jobs
   if( getarg(0) & 2 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4001,4002,4003,4004,4005,4006,4007,4008,4009,4010,4011,4012,4013,4015,4016,4017,4018,4019,4020,4021;
//    Baby Jobs
   if( getarg(0) & 4 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4023,4024,4025,4026,4027,4028,4029,4030,4031,4032,4033,4034,4035,4037,4038,4039,4040,4041,4042,4043,4045;
//    Normal 3rd Jobs
   if( getarg(0) & 8 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4054,5055,4056,4057,4058,4059,4066,4067,4068,4069,4070,4071,4072;
//    Adv 3rd Jobs
   if( getarg(0) & 16 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4060,4061,4062,4063,4064,4065,4073,4074,4075,4076,4077,4078,4079;
//    Baby 3rd Jobs
   if( getarg(0) & 32 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4096,4097,4098,4099,4100,4101,4102,4103,4104,4105,4106,4107,4108;

//    Certain Jobs ( Specific Your Own Class Restriction )
   if( getarg(0) & 64 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4046,4002,4004,4013,4011;

   for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize(.@Restrict); set .@i,.@i + 1 )
       if( Class == .@Restrict[.@i] ){
           mes "[   ^FF0000Job Restriction System^000000   ]";
           mes "^0000FFMap^000000 : ^FF0000"+strcharinfo(3)+"^000000";
           mes "^FFFFFF________________________________^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 1 ) mes " -- ^0000FFNormal Jobs^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 2 ) mes " -- ^0000FFAdvanced Jobs^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 4 ) mes " -- ^0000FFNormal Baby Jobs^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 8 ) mes " -- ^0000FFNormal Third Jobs^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 16 ) mes " -- ^0000FFAdvanced Third Jobs^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 32 ) mes " -- ^0000FFBaby Third Jobs^000000";
               if( getarg(0) & 64 )
                   for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize(.@Restrict); set .@i,.@i + 1 )
                       mes " -- ^0000FF"+jobname( .@Restrict[.@i] )+"^000000";
           mes "^FFFFFF________________________________^000000";
           mes "You will be warped out within "+.Sec+" Seconds.";
           sleep2 ( .Sec * 1000 );
           warp "prontera",155,181;
       }
return;
}

OnInit:
//    Wait X Seconds before warped out.
set .Sec,5;
//    Lowest GM Level to Bypass
set .LowGMLvl,80;

setarray .Map$, // <Mapname>,<Mode>.... ( Mode = Bitwise Value )  Max of ~64 Map Settings.
           "prtg_cas01","7",
           "prtg_cas02","56",

//    Assign a LoadEvent Mapflag to each map you listed.
for( set .map,0; .map < getarraysize( .Map$ ); set .map,.map + 2 )
   setmapflag .Map$[.map],mf_loadevent;
end;
}

- the in scripts_custom.conf

add this line

npc: npc/custom/restrictedjob.txt

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  68
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  436
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  02/19/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Takumirai

Yup i already installed that.. and it works.. my problem now is Euphy Woe Controller.. every time i go to castle it always says the castle is inactive at this woe session.. but it is ACTIVE.. help. thanks.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  299
  • Reputation:   5
  • Joined:  04/05/12
  • Last Seen:  

hello euphy

ask .. how can i set it in reward

yggbox and seed and tcg card

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  69
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  592
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  11/14/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Jhosef open your woe-controller script

look for this

setarray .Reward[0],14001,1; // Reward for all members of conquering guilds, per castle: <ID>,<Count>{,...} (0 to disable)

change the 14001 to yggbox ID or tcg card..

and change 1 to the number you want to be given or how many to be given.

/no1

Edited by GM Takumirai
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  299
  • Reputation:   5
  • Joined:  04/05/12
  • Last Seen:  

@gm takumirai

i said

i will reward them ygg berry, ygg seed, tcg

not

ygg berry only :)

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Jhosef: It's an array, you can add as many items as you want.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  69
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  592
  • Reputation:   31
  • Joined:  11/14/11
  • Last Seen:  

setarray .Reward[0],14001,1,7227,1,607,1,608,1; // Reward for all members of conquering guilds, per castle: <ID>,<Count>{,...} (0 to disable)
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Euphy i use you woe controller. and i follow the instruction?but im still wondering why there is no treasure chest respawn?how can i set it automatically respawn every 12am.

thanks in advance.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Brynner: I'm starting to sound like a broken record... My WOE Controller does not control treasure spawns. The official scripts do that at 00:01 every day.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Brynner: I'm starting to sound like a broken record... My WOE Controller does not control treasure spawns. The official scripts do that at 00:01 every day.

oh ok thanks.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

Sir, is your Script only compatible with rAthena ONLY?

Is there's any possibility to make it runs on eAthena/3CeAM? /no1

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Syntax32: The scripts that say "rAthena" in the header only work for rAthena. The ones that say "eAthena" will work for eA/3CeAM. I've also posted eA-compatible versions of my scripts on eA's forums.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  53
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  291
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  04/24/12
  • Last Seen:  

sir why i cant find your script for restrictionjob?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@v00m3r: That's Emistry's. o.o;

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  53
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  291
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  04/24/12
  • Last Seen:  

/oops omg sorry sir my bad. i just read emistry on the top. ehe
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  299
  • Reputation:   5
  • Joined:  04/05/12
  • Last Seen:  

@euphy

in your woe controller

can i request that if the character has no guild it will automatically Kick or warp back to there save point...

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Jhosef: The mapflags are set only on inactive castles right now. I guess you could set LoadEvent flags on everything and do a check afterwards, but it would require a lot of script reorganization :/.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  299
  • Reputation:   5
  • Joined:  04/05/12
  • Last Seen:  

i hope u can do if the player have no guild it will be kick in that castle :)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...