Jump to content
  • 0

Valkyrie Assistant


vBrenth

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

In my server i have 5 different colors of Valkyrie Helm and i want to make an NPC that you can exchange 1 VH to any Colors that you wanted for EXAMPLE you have Black VH and you want it to exchange into any colors you want and same as other colors...

If the item has refine then the NPC will remove it and saying "are you sure you want to lose your item refine by changing to another etc.*

If the item has card then it will automatically denied and npc will tell that you need to uncard your thing first..

Thanks in Advance!

Edited by vBrenth
Link to comment
Share on other sites

18 answers to this question

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  42
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  227
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  11/16/11
  • Last Seen:  

This will come very handy.. I need this one too, but not for VH.. if it can be configurable, then it will awesome /heh

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2346
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

try this

prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{
setarray .KahoID[1],5013,32016,32017,32018,32019,32020,32021,32022,32023;
set @Menu$,"";
for( set .@k,1; .@k < getarraysize( .KahoID ); set .@k,.@k + 1 ){
set @Menu$,@Menu$ + ""+(countitem2(.KahoID[.@k],1,0,0,0,0,0,0)?"^0000FF":"^00FF00")+""+getitemname( .KahoID[.@k] )+"^000000"+":";
}
mes "Which Kaho you would use to Trade to other Kaho ?";
mes "^FF0000Important Notice :^000000";
mes "^00FF00Green Colour ^000000= Not Available";
mes "^0000FFBlue Colour ^000000= Available";
next;
set @Trade, select( @Menu$ );
if( !countitem2( .KahoID[@Trade],1,0,0,0,0,0,0 ) ){
mes "^FF0000FAILED Reason:^000000";
mes "Didnt have ^0000FF"+getitemname( .KahoID[@Trade] )+"^000000 ?";
mes "Removed All ^0000FFCARD^000000 ?";
mes "Already ^0000FFDe-Refined^000000 ?";
close;
}
next;
mes "So, you are going to trade your's ^FF0000"+getitemname( .KahoID[@Trade] )+"^000000 into what Kaho ?";
mes "^00FF00Green Colour ^000000= Desired LKH ?";
mes "^0000FFBlue Colour ^000000= Your Current LKH";
next;
set @TradeTo, select( @Menu$ );
getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,10,0,0,0,0,0;
unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
delitem .KahoID[@Trade],1;
mes "Done... You have changed your ^0000FF"+getitemname( .KahoID[@Trade] )+"^000000 to ^FF0000"+getitemname( .KahoID[@TradeTo] )+"^000000.";
close;
}


add in more Item Here

setarray .KahoID[1],5013,32016,32017,32018,32019,32020,32021,32022,32023;

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

I don't get this part..

mes "^00FF00Green Colour ^000000= Desired LKH ?";

mes "^0000FFBlue Colour ^000000= Your Current LKH";

Still want this script..

Edited by vBrenth
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  42
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  227
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  11/16/11
  • Last Seen:  

How about if the VH or headgear has a refine or card slotted? will that also be transfered to the new colored VH?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

How about if the VH or headgear has a refine or card slotted? will that also be transfered to the new colored VH?

i don't think its possible =,=, im not sure but the idea is good [bump[]

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  10
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  90
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  11/14/11
  • Last Seen:  

I don't get this part..

mes "^00FF00Green Colour ^000000= Desired LKH ?";

mes "^0000FFBlue Colour ^000000= Your Current LKH";

Still want this script..

The Green Color is the one that u wanted to change. example (from your Black Kaho Horn to Red Kaho Horn)

The Blue color is the one that u have now. example (from your Black Kaho Horn to Red Kaho Horn)

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

Bump still requesting for this one..

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  626
  • Reputation:   188
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

How about if the VH or headgear has a refine or card slotted? will that also be transfered to the new colored VH?

i don't think its possible =,=, im not sure but the idea is good [bump[]

It is ^^, with getitem2

You just need to know which refine it is, via *getinventorylist

Taking Emistry's script you need to check for the same ID after you have selected the one you want to exchange to.

This is for the refine level only:

Replace this

getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,10,0,0,0,0,0;
unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
delitem .KahoID[@Trade],1; 

with

getinventorylist;

for(set @l,0; @l < @inventorylist_count; set @l,@l + 1) {
   if(@inventorylist_id[@l] == .KahoID[@Trade]) {
    if(countitem2(.KahoID[@Trade],1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,0,0,0,0)) {
	    getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,0,0,0,0;
           unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
           delitem2 .KahoID[@Trade],1,1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,0,0,0,0;
       }
   }
}

For the cards+refine:

getinventorylist;

for(set @l,0; @l < @inventorylist_count; set @l,@l + 1) {
   if(@inventorylist_id[@l] == .KahoID[@Trade]) {
    if(countitem2(.KahoID[@Trade],1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l])) {
	    getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l];
           unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
           delitem2 .KahoID[@Trade],1,1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l];
       }
   }
}

Untested though ^^.

Regards,

Chris

Edit: I made an mistake in my snippets, forgot to add some "}" which were necessary.

Edited by llchrisll
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

I don't get this part..

mes "^00FF00Green Colour ^000000= Desired LKH ?";

mes "^0000FFBlue Colour ^000000= Your Current LKH";

Still want this script..

The Green Color is the one that u wanted to change. example (from your Black Kaho Horn to Red Kaho Horn)

The Blue color is the one that u have now. example (from your Black Kaho Horn to Red Kaho Horn)

Ye the problem is its always saying like that event though i dont have that color =,=

Christ your script mod works thanks! however i want to request a new thing

Some problem example...

I have VH with Card = NPC don't detect it..

I have VH with +4 = NPC don't decet it...

I have VH w/o Card and Ups = NPC will accept it, and the other 2 will change also once you decide to change the plain Vh.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  626
  • Reputation:   188
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

I have VH with Card = NPC don't detect it..

I have VH with +4 = NPC don't decet it...

I have VH w/o Card and Ups = NPC will accept it, and the other 2 will change also once you decide to change the plain Vh.

So you want that the:

- 1st NPC doesn't read if cards are used?

- 2nd NPC doesn't read if refine (or only +4 and higher?) has been made?

- 3rd NPC doesn't read anyhting?

In this case:

1st NPC:

getinventorylist;

for(set @l,0; @l < @inventorylist_count; set @l,@l + 1) {
   if(@inventorylist_id[@l] == .KahoID[@Trade]) {
    if(countitem2(.KahoID[@Trade],1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,0,0,0,0)) {
	    getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,0,0,0,0;
           unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
           delitem2 .KahoID[@Trade],1,1,@inventorylist_refine[@l],0,0,0,0,0;
    }
   }
}

The 2nd NPC:

getinventorylist;

for(set @l,0; @l < @inventorylist_count; set @l,@l + 1) {
   if(@inventorylist_id[@l] == .KahoID[@Trade]) {
    if(countitem2(.KahoID[@Trade],1,0,0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l])) {
	    getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,0,0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l];
           unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
           delitem2 .KahoID[@Trade],1,1,0,0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l];
    }
   }
}

or if you wanted that if the refine is +4 and above:

getinventorylist;

for(set @l,0; @l < @inventorylist_count; set @l,@l + 1) {
   if(@inventorylist_id[@l] == .KahoID[@Trade]) {
    if(@inventorylist_refine[@l] >= 4) close;
    if(countitem2(.KahoID[@Trade],1,0,0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l])) {
	    getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,0,0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l];
	    unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
	    delitem2 .KahoID[@Trade],1,1,0,0,@inventorylist_card1[@l],@inventorylist_card2[@l],@inventorylist_card3[@l],@inventorylist_card4[@l];
    }
   }
}

The 3rd NPC:

getinventorylist;

for(set @l,0; @l < @inventorylist_count; set @l,@l + 1) {
   if(@inventorylist_id[@l] == .KahoID[@Trade]) {
    if(countitem2(.KahoID[@Trade],1,0,0,0,0,0,0)) {
	    getitem2 .KahoID[@TradeTo],1,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0;
           unequip EQI_HEAD_TOP;
           delitem2 .KahoID[@Trade],1,1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0;
       }
   }
}

Note: Please use these snippets, I realized that I had an "newbie" bug in it o.o.

But should be working now as it was intended.

Regards,

Chris

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

Hello christ so can you please do me... a whole script including your codes since i tried and i failed= (

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  626
  • Reputation:   188
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

Sorry for the late reply, had some other scripts to finish :P.

Here are the 4 NPC's, the 2nd I divided into two options:

Either with refine till +3 (+4 won't be accepted)

or without any refine.

More Info is listed in the NPC Header:

Here is the link: Pastebin.com

Also they are untested.

Credits goes to Emistry for his example, I also put that into the header D:.

Regards,

Chris

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

Not working when i pick the avaiable VH i got stuck :P all npc's

Edited by vBrenth
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  626
  • Reputation:   188
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

Okay I will test them after I get back from work, will be in about 4 hrs back :P.

Does the map server say anything?

Regards,

Chris

Edit: Well I didn't tested after I found the bug, but please try for yourself. Use the old link, updated it - should be v1.1^^

Edited by llchrisll
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

No... its just not working =,=

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  626
  • Reputation:   188
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

No... its just not working =,=

What exactly is not working?

Regards,

Chris

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  35
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  311
  • Reputation:   46
  • Joined:  11/06/11
  • Last Seen:  

34dn7fk.png

the error.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  84
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  550
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  11/06/12
  • Last Seen:  

In my server i have 5 different colors of Valkyrie Helm and i want to make an NPC that you can exchange 1 VH to any Colors that you wanted for EXAMPLE you have Black VH and you want it to exchange into any colors you want and same as other colors...

If the item has refine then the NPC will remove it and saying "are you sure you want to lose your item refine by changing to another etc.*

If the item has card then it will automatically denied and npc will tell that you need to uncard your thing first..

Thanks in Advance!

can i ask for your valkyrie helm sprites ?? thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...