Jump to content
  • 0

open shop by command


IsabelaFernandez

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

Hello community, I would like a simple script to open a cash shop by the command @brindes, it is not exactly for selling items but for demonstrating them. with
the price of 0 to make the purchase impossible 
Edited by IsabelaFernandez
Link to comment
Share on other sites

9 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1676
  • Reputation:   702
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

7 hours ago, IsabelaFernandez said:

is that I changed the intention of the script, so I put a lot of visuals, 600+ ?

I suggest then creating categories instead of one shop

 

-	script	impossible_shop_command	-1,{
OnCommand:
	.@s = select("shop0:shop1:shop2:shop3:shop4:shop5:shop6");
	callshop "impossible_shop_" + .@s,1;
end;
OnInit:
	bindatcmd("brindes",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnCommand",0,99);
end;
}
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_0	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20; //put the items here;
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_1	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20;
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_2	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20;
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_3	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20;
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_4	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20;
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_5	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20;
-	pointshop	impossible_shop_6	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20;

 

Edited by sader1992
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1676
  • Reputation:   702
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

what you mean by "demonstrating them" ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  25
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  830
  • Reputation:   316
  • Joined:  02/11/19
  • Last Seen:  

15 hours ago, IsabelaFernandez said:

Hello community, I would like a simple script to open a cash shop by the command @brindes, it is not exactly for selling items but for demonstrating them. with
the price of 0 to make the purchase impossible 

Do you need an npc to preview cash items without sale? base shop or item list?

Edited by Mael
more info
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

3 hours ago, sader1992 said:

what you mean by "demonstrating them" ?

 

3 hours ago, Mael said:

Do you need an npc to preview cash items without sale? base shop or item list?

 

open a shop by command with a list of items but making it impossible to buy them, just to see @brindes for example.

shop.png.9979d645641f1ead1910508487214a2d.png

Edited by IsabelaFernandez
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1676
  • Reputation:   702
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

28 minutes ago, IsabelaFernandez said:

open a shop by command with a list of items but making it impossible to buy them, just to see @brindes for example.

You use SQL or txt database for your cash shop ?

or you mean you want to put the items you want , not necessarily the cash shop ?

Edited by sader1992
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 2/25/2020 at 1:56 AM, sader1992 said:

You use SQL or txt database for your cash shop ?

or you mean you want to put the items you want , not necessarily the cash shop ?

 

it is not necessary to be in the cash shop, just to open a normal shop and have a list of items as if it were to buy. I mentioned the type of cashshop because putting a value of 0 makes it impossible to buy

just an item display shop

 

On 2/25/2020 at 2:09 AM, sader1992 said:

like this ?


-	script	impossible_shop_command	-1,{
OnCommand:
	callshop "impossible_shop",1;
end;
OnInit:
	bindatcmd("brindes",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnCommand",0,99);
end;
}
-	pointshop	impossible_shop	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20; //put the items here?

 

just like that, it was just for displaying a few items. thank you!
I realized that the maximum limit of items in the shop is 252. How do I increase this value?
Edited by IsabelaFernandez
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1676
  • Reputation:   702
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

5 minutes ago, IsabelaFernandez said:

it is not necessary to be in the cash shop, just to open a normal shop and have a list of items as if it were to buy. I mentioned the type of cashshop because putting

a value of 0 makes it impossible to buy

like this ?

-	script	impossible_shop_command	-1,{
OnCommand:
	callshop "impossible_shop",1;
end;
OnInit:
	bindatcmd("brindes",strnpcinfo(3)+"::OnCommand",0,99);
end;
}
-	pointshop	impossible_shop	-1,impossible_shop_points,502:100,503:20; //put the items here?

 

  • Love 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  25
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  830
  • Reputation:   316
  • Joined:  02/11/19
  • Last Seen:  

On 2/24/2020 at 1:13 PM, IsabelaFernandez said:

just like that, it was just for displaying a few items. thank you!

 

2 hours ago, IsabelaFernandez said:

I realized that the maximum limit of items in the shop is 252. How do I increase this value?

This is somewhat contradictory ? 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

2 minutes ago, Mael said:

 

This is somewhat contradictory ? 

 

is that I changed the intention of the script, so I put a lot of visuals, 600+ ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...